Difference between revisions of "2018 International Procar Championship season"
Salamander (talk | contribs) (→Manufacturers' Championship: Standings after La Colina (6/27)) |
Salamander (talk | contribs) (→European Trophy: Standings after La Colina (6/27)) |
||
Line 7,215: | Line 7,215: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,225: | Line 7,226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 145 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{FRA}} [[Sylvain Fabron]] |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,243: | Line 7,243: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 102 |
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
Line 7,249: | Line 7,249: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,259: | Line 7,260: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 100 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{USA}} [[Sandra Cessler]] |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 42 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,276: | Line 7,277: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 78 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{ITA}} [[Adolfo Moretti]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,293: | Line 7,294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 78 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
Line 7,300: | Line 7,300: | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 11 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 11 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''6''' | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''6''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,310: | Line 7,311: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 74 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{CRC}} [[Kieth Remedios]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,328: | Line 7,328: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 68 |
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{IRL}} [[Chloe O'Sullivan]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 41 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 13 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,345: | Line 7,345: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 64 |
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
− | |align="left | + | |align="left"| {{DEN}} [[Jasper Lerby]] |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | + | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| ''16'' |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''4'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,360: | Line 7,362: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 55 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
− | |align="left | + | |align="left"| {{ITA}} [[Luca Pacchiarini]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 40 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,377: | Line 7,379: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 44 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Antonio Delvecchio]] |
− | | | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | | |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,395: | Line 7,396: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 40 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
Line 7,402: | Line 7,402: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 20 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,412: | Line 7,413: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 40 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SUI}} [[Helena Boveri]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,429: | Line 7,430: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 37 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ESP}} [[Ricardo Llosa]] |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,447: | Line 7,447: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 37 |
|- | |- | ||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
− | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SWE}} [[Aron Kagström]] |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | | |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,464: | Line 7,464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 34 |
|- | |- | ||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{FRA}} [[Ernest Saillard]] |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 42 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 16* | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,480: | Line 7,481: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 33 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Darren Older Jr]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 13 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,497: | Line 7,498: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 30 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
− | |align="left | + | |align="left"| {{POR}} [[Laurindo Coelho]] |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 12 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 38 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,514: | Line 7,515: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 26 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
− | |align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Darren | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Darren Cardel]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 37 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,531: | Line 7,532: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 25 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
− | |align="left | + | |align="left"| {{ROU}} [[Adriana Gabor]] |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 40 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,548: | Line 7,549: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 24 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 7,587: | Line 7,587: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
+ | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{CZE}} [[Jiri Komárek]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 11* | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 22 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{GER}} [[Michael Rohnstock]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 41 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 23 | ||
|align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Peter Oliver]] | |align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Peter Oliver]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 19 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 19 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 14 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 24 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{SCO}} [[Martin McGovern]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 38 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,601: | Line 7,652: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 20 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 25 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{GER}} [[Jans Zeitner]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 11 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 26 | ||
+ | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{FRA}} [[Romain Hadamard]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 12 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 27 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Oliveiro Cinotti]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Oliveiro Cinotti]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 14 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 14 | ||
Line 7,620: | Line 7,705: | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 28 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[James Davies]] |
− | | | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | | |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 14 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,634: | Line 7,720: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | ! 12 | |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 29 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SWE}} [[Lasse Tilkesson]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SWE}} [[Lasse Tilkesson]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 20 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 20 | ||
Line 7,654: | Line 7,739: | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 30 |
|align="left"| {{MLT}} [[Jason Gonzi]] | |align="left"| {{MLT}} [[Jason Gonzi]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 18* | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 18* | ||
Line 7,671: | Line 7,756: | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 31 |
|align="left"| {{AUS}} [[Dean Melville]] | |align="left"| {{AUS}} [[Dean Melville]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 17 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 17 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 39 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,688: | Line 7,773: | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 32 |
|align="left"| {{PER}} [[Shin Ramirez]] | |align="left"| {{PER}} [[Shin Ramirez]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 17 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 17 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,705: | Line 7,790: | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 33 |
|align="left"| {{KSA}} [[Turki al Faisal]] | |align="left"| {{KSA}} [[Turki al Faisal]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 19 | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | ! 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 34 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{USA}} [[Travis Crabtree]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfeaff"| 20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,720: | Line 7,822: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | ! 1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 35 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Fredo Mestolio]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Fredo Mestolio]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
Line 7,739: | Line 7,841: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 36 |
− | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Julian Clark]] |
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,756: | Line 7,858: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 37 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} [[Artesia Mass]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 |
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,773: | Line 7,875: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 38 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{AUS}} [[Dave Simpson]] |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,790: | Line 7,892: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 39 |
|align="left"| {{KSA}} [[Saeed al Faisal]] | |align="left"| {{KSA}} [[Saeed al Faisal]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,807: | Line 7,909: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 40 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{PAN}} [[Carlos Torres]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{PAN}} [[Carlos Torres]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,824: | Line 7,926: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 41 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Rafael Modena]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{ITA}} [[Rafael Modena]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,841: | Line 7,943: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 42 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Deanna McMahon]] |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 43 | ||
+ | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{INA}} [[Cecep Sugiharto]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,858: | Line 7,977: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 44 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{DEN}} [[Henrik Dehn]] |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,875: | Line 7,994: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 45 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{BRA}} [[Santiago Guglielminpietro]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{BRA}} [[Santiago Guglielminpietro]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,892: | Line 8,011: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 46 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left"| {{AUS}} [[Jack Maddock]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 42 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,909: | Line 8,028: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 47 |
|align="left"| {{ARG}} [[Diego Mauricio Batistuta]] | |align="left"| {{ARG}} [[Diego Mauricio Batistuta]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 37 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 37 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 36 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 48 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{ESP}} [[Samson Medina-Marquez]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 38 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 40 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,926: | Line 8,062: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 49 |
− | |align="left"| {{ | + | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{BRA}} [[Pedro Renales]] |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,943: | Line 8,079: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 50 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{AUS}} [[Giuseppe Markus]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{AUS}} [[Giuseppe Markus]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
Line 7,960: | Line 8,096: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 51 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SWE}} [[Jonas Söderström]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{SWE}} [[Jonas Söderström]] | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,977: | Line 8,113: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 52 |
− | |align="left"| {{AUS}} [[ | + | |align="left"| {{AUS}} [[Carl Jordan]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 39 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 39 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,994: | Line 8,130: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 53 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Chris Whiting]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Chris Whiting]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
Line 8,011: | Line 8,147: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 54 |
|align="left"| {{ESP}} [[Phoenix McAllister]] | |align="left"| {{ESP}} [[Phoenix McAllister]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 37 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 37 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 41 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 8,028: | Line 8,164: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 55 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{INA}} [[Petrus Handoyo]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{INA}} [[Petrus Handoyo]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 36 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 36 | ||
Line 8,045: | Line 8,181: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 56 |
|align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Lee Brockhurst]] | |align="left" bgcolor="#ffff00"| {{GBR}} [[Lee Brockhurst]] | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 36 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 36 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:13, 23 August 2015
The IPC will be the successor to ARST from 2018 onwards.
Entrants
A-Class Teams and Drivers
B-Class Teams and Drivers
Infiniti All Stars Drivers
The Infiniti All Stars is a year long guest-driver programme, where the cream of the crop of motorsport from the local area makes a one-off appearance. After a successful debut the previous year in ARST, the programme expanded to running two full-time cars. All entrants compete in a factory spec Infiniti G35.
Globex Scorpio Juniors Drivers
The Globex Scorpio Juniors programme is an entry dedicated to promoting young rising talent within IPC. Following from a successful close to the 2017 season with Sandra Cessler, now a factory driver for the team in the A-Class, the team will continue with a full-time schedule in 2018, open to any and all drivers competing in the 2018 SEAT Leon Supercopa season.
No. | Event | Driver |
---|---|---|
1 | Round of Australia | Kaitlyn Harris |
2 | Round of Bathurst | Kaitlyn Harris |
3 | Round of Italy | Elisa Jama Yattae |
4 | Round of France | Romain Hadamard |
5 | Round of Spain | Elisa Jama Yattae |
6 | Round of the United Kingdom | Rob Lomas Jr |
7 | Round of Europe | Rob Lomas Jr |
8 | Round of Illinois | TBA |
9 | Round of Wisconsin | TBA |
10 | Round of New York | Lee Honmei |
11 | Round of Canada | Kika van den Heiligenberg |
12 | Round of South Africa | Zaituni Dileita |
13 | Round of Finland | Torolf Sigurdsson |
14 | Round of Germany | Zaituni Dileita |
15 | Round of Paris | Romain Hadamard |
16 | Round of the Czech Republic | Lee Honmei |
17 | Round of Hungary | Kika van den Heiligenberg |
18 | Round of the Pacific | Khungirat Molotov Khünbish |
19 | Round of Japan | Adilmar Caetano Xairim |
20 | Round of Hong Kong | Khungirat Molotov Khünbish |
A-Class Calendar
Event | Track | Date | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Most positions gained | Winning driver | Winning team | Manufacturer | Reject of the Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rounds of Australia | Adelaide Street Circuit | March 4 | 1 | Sylvain Fabron | Alexis Tantovich | Kay Lon | Sylvain Fabron | Globex Scorpio Racing | Dodge | Ernest Saillard |
2 | Koyomi Setou | Sandra Cessler | Travis Crabtree | Mugen Blokkmonsta Motorsport | Honda | Rothmans Pan Am Aeroracing Engineering | |||||
2 | Round of Bathurst | Mount Panorama Circuit | March 11 | 3 | Koyomi Setou | Laurindo Coelho | Kay Lon | Sylvain Fabron | Globex Scorpio Racing | Dodge | Alexis Tantovich |
3 | Round of Italy | Autodromo Treviso | April 1 | 4 | Koyomi Setou | Jasper Lerby | Jason Gonzi | Koyomi Setou | Mazdaspeed Pulsar Racing | Mazda | Chloe O'Sullivan's car |
4 | Round of France | Circuit Jérémy-Étienne Voeckler | April 15 | 5 | Kay Lon | Jasper Lerby | Jiri Komárek | Sandra Cessler | Globex Scorpio Racing | Dodge | Kiwi Racing |
5 | Round of Spain | Circuit de La Colina | April 29 | 6 | Chloe O'Sullivan | Laurent Couteau | Ernest Saillard | Laurent Couteau | Mazdaspeed Pulsar Racing | Mazda | Jasper Lerby |
6 | Round of the United Kingdom | Rockingham Motor Speedway | May 13 | 7 | |||||||
7 | Rounds of Europe | Brands Hatch GP Circuit | May 20 | 8 | |||||||
9 | |||||||||||
8 | Round of Illinois | Grand Detour Raceway | June 10 | 10 | |||||||
9 | Round of Wisconsin | Road America | June 17 | 11 | |||||||
10 | Rounds of New York | Watkins Glen International | June 24 | 12 | |||||||
13 | |||||||||||
11 | Round of Canada | Road Gatineau | July 1 | 14 | |||||||
12 | Rounds of South Africa | Kyalami Grand Prix Circuit | July 29 | 15 | |||||||
16 | |||||||||||
13 | Round of Finland | Karjala Raceway | August 12 | 17 | |||||||
14 | Round of Germany | EuroSpeedway Lausitz | August 26 | 18 | |||||||
15 | Rounds of Paris | Circuit Charles de Gaulle | September 2 | 19 | |||||||
20 | |||||||||||
16 | Round of the Czech Republic | Masaryk Brno Circuit | September 16 | 21 | |||||||
17 | Rounds of Hungary | Hungaroring | September 23 | 22 | |||||||
23 | |||||||||||
18 | Round of the Pacific | Calder Park Thunderdome | October 7 | 24 | |||||||
19 | Round of Japan | Kagoshima Speedway | October 21 | 25 | |||||||
20 | Rounds of Hong Kong | Clubman Stage Route 5 | October 28 | 26 | |||||||
27 |
B-Class Calendar
Event | Track | Date | Fastest lap | Most positions gained | Winning driver | Winning team | Manufacturer | Reject of the Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Round of Australia | Adelaide Street Circuit | March 3 | Roberto Dinella | Roberto Dinella | Santiago Guglielminpietro | Adriatica Touring Racing | Subaru | Sandra Yoo |
2 | Round of Bathurst | Mount Panorama Circuit | March 10 | Santiago Guglielminpietro | Jiri Komárek | Carlos Torres | Lotto Racing | Alfa Romeo | Roberto Dinella |
3 | Round of Italy | Autodromo Treviso | March 31 | Jiri Komárek | Jonas Söderström | Aron Kagström | Belsø Bilsport | Toyota | Ilikimi Navakasuasua |
4 | Round of France | Circuit Jérémy-Étienne Voeckler | April 14 | Phillippe Nicolas | Poppy Whitechapel | Chloe O'Sullivan | Valerian Motorsport | Mazda | James Turner |
5 | Round of Spain | Circuit de La Colina | April 28 | Chloe O'Sullivan | Lasse Tilkesson | Chloe O'Sullivan | Valerian Motorsport | Mazda | Sandra Yoo |
6 | Round of the United Kingdom | Rockingham Motor Speedway | May 12 | ||||||
7 | Round of Europe | Brands Hatch GP Circuit | May 19 | ||||||
8 | Round of Illinois | Grand Detour Raceway | June 9 | ||||||
9 | Round of Wisconsin | Road America | June 17 | ||||||
10 | Round of New York | Watkins Glen International | June 24 | ||||||
11 | Round of Canada | Road Gatineau | June 30 | ||||||
12 | Round of South Africa | Kyalami Grand Prix Circuit | July 28 | ||||||
13 | Round of Finland | Karjala Raceway | August 11 | ||||||
14 | Round of Germany | EuroSpeedway Lausitz | August 25 | ||||||
15 | Round of Paris | Circuit Charles de Gaulle | September 1 | ||||||
16 | Round of the Czech Republic | Masaryk Brno Circuit | September 15 | ||||||
17 | Round of Hungary | Hungaroring | September 22 | ||||||
18 | Round of the Pacific | Calder Park Thunderdome | October 6 | ||||||
19 | Round of Japan | Kagoshima Speedway | October 20 | ||||||
20 | Round of Hong Kong | Clubman Stage Route 5 | October 27 |
Championship Standings
Driver's Championships
Feature races
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th | PP | PG* | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 50 | 45 | 40 | 37 | 34 | 31 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Sprint races
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | PG* | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 35 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
A-Class
|
|
B-Class
|
Pos | Driver | AUS |
BAT |
ITA |
FRA |
SPA |
GBR |
EUR |
ILL |
WIS |
NY |
CAN |
RSA |
FIN |
GER |
PAR |
HUN |
CZE |
PAC |
JPN |
HKG |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | |||
21 | Fredo Mestolio | 3 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | Pedro Renales | 11 | 38 | INJ | 38 | 9 | 40 | |||||||||||||||
23 | Roberto Dinella | 8* | 37 | EX | 35 | 19 | 37 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Deanna McMahon | 28 | 22 | 13 | 40 | 10 | 34 | |||||||||||||||
25 | Diego Vercuisse | 6 | 24 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
26 | Rhys Davies | 6 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | Oliveiro Cinotti | 7 | 25 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
28 | Romain Hadamard | 7 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | Mateo Rosa | 29 | 16 | 35 | 11 | 27 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Petrus Handoyo | 24 | 27 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 25 | |||||||||||||||
31 | Kaitlyn Harris | 27 | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
32 | Giuseppe Markus | 30 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | Damon Cannon | 19 | 19 | 37 | 19 | 12 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
34 | Poppy Whitechapel | 20 | 15 | 27 | 18* | 29 | 20 | |||||||||||||||
35 | Miguel Rocha | 18 | 13 | 29 | 24 | 34 | 18 | |||||||||||||||
36 | Elisa Jama Yattae | 34 | 12 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
37 | Andraž Velikonja | 12 | 29 | 26 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
38 | Boris Pavlovic | 33 | 12 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
39 | Manuarii Vahirua | 13 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
40 | Simon Redman | 14 | 20 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
41 | Connor O'Heagan | 32 | 14 | 24 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
42 | Ryan Carlton | 31 | 29 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
43 | Phillippe Nicolas | 21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
44 | Frank Zimmer | 21 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
45 | Diego Alvarez Torrente | 22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
46 | Giovanni Roda | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
47 | Marco Bizzarri | 24 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
48 | Lord Remington-Wentworth Sterling | 25 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
49 | Alessandro Lucarelli | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
50 | Alexandra Kustova | 30 | 39 | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
51 | Marcos Marcia | 32 | 36 | 41 | 41 | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
52 | Alexandre-Laurent Voeckler | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
53 | Ilikimi Navakasuasua | 40 | 33 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
54 | Matius Handoyo | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
55 | Sandra Yoo | 37 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
56 | Monk De Wally De Honk | 38 | 34 | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
57 | Kristina Harris | 35 | 34 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
58 | Chelsie Knight | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
59 | Ray Vance | 36 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
60 | Vic Sunset | 39 | 0 |
Teams' Championship
Only full-time entrants for A-Class (not B-Class) are eligible for the Teams' Championship.
|
Manufacturers' Championship
Points are awarded only to the highest placing car of each manufacturer in each A-Class race.
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Trophies
Beginning in 2018, the IPC Commission has decided to award various trophies to the best driver over a select few A-Class meetings.
Pacific Trophy
|
|
European Trophy
|
|
North American Trophy
|
|
Oval Trophy
|
|