Difference between revisions of "1989 World Touring Car Masters season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Driver's Championship) |
(→Independent's Championship) |
||
Line 3,758: | Line 3,758: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,763: | Line 3,765: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !147 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Joachim Winkelhock |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-A}} |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1* |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3*''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,789: | Line 3,791: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !112 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
Line 3,810: | Line 3,810: | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !106 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !4 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SWE}} Slim Borgudd | ||
+ | | {{Class-B}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,817: | Line 3,843: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | !104 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !5 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} [[Geoff Donnelly]] |
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2*''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2* | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,841: | Line 3,869: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !87 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !6 |
|align=left| {{GDR}} [[Andrea Geisler]] | |align=left| {{GDR}} [[Andrea Geisler]] | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 3,871: | Line 3,897: | ||
!79 | !79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !rowspan=2| | + | !7 |
+ | |align=left| {{AUT}} Dieter Quester | ||
+ | | {{Class-C}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !71 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !8 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SWE}} [[Andreas Larsen]] | ||
+ | | {{Class-B}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !69 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 9 | ||
|rowspan=2 align=left| {{JPN}} [[Masutaro Fukuda]] | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{JPN}} [[Masutaro Fukuda]] | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 3,920: | Line 3,998: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !10 |
|align=left| {{ARG}} Oscar Castellano | |align=left| {{ARG}} Oscar Castellano | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 3,937: | Line 4,015: | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''''Ret*''''' | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''''Ret*''''' | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,946: | Line 4,024: | ||
!62 | !62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !11 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Alain Cudini |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-C}} |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,968: | Line 4,048: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !64 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !12 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kazuyoshi Hoshino |
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| ''Ret*'' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''''Ret*''''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,996: | Line 4,067: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1*'' | |
− | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,020: | Line 4,074: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | !64 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !13 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} Helmut Maier | ||
+ | | {{Class-D}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,046: | Line 4,100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !61 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !14 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Andy Rouse |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-A}} |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |{{Tooltip|DNS|Not Allowed to Start}} | ||
+ | |INJ | ||
+ | |INJ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1* | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,072: | Line 4,126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !43 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !15 |
|align=left| {{BEL}} Jean-Michel Martin | |align=left| {{BEL}} Jean-Michel Martin | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,102: | Line 4,154: | ||
!38 | !38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !16 |
|align=left| [[File:Flag_of_the_Soviet_Union_svg.png]] Viktor Kazankov | |align=left| [[File:Flag_of_the_Soviet_Union_svg.png]] Viktor Kazankov | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 4,128: | Line 4,180: | ||
!37 | !37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !17 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|align=left| {{RZA}} Eddie Keizan | |align=left| {{RZA}} Eddie Keizan | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 4,180: | Line 4,206: | ||
!33 | !33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !18 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Wolfgang Kudrass |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-D}} |
− | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,192: | Line 4,219: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,199: | Line 4,230: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | !31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !19 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Raffaele Modena]] | ||
+ | | {{Class-C}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,204: | Line 4,256: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | !28 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !20 |
|align=left| {{USA}} Deborah Gregg | |align=left| {{USA}} Deborah Gregg | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 4,223: | Line 4,275: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,232: | Line 4,284: | ||
!27 | !27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !21 |
|align=left| {{JPN}} Motoharu Kurosawa | |align=left| {{JPN}} Motoharu Kurosawa | ||
| {{Class-B}} | | {{Class-B}} | ||
Line 4,248: | Line 4,300: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,258: | Line 4,310: | ||
!26 | !26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !22 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|align=left| {{FRA}} Phillippe Haezebrouck | |align=left| {{FRA}} Phillippe Haezebrouck | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,310: | Line 4,336: | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !23 |
|align=left| {{BEL}} Marc Duez | |align=left| {{BEL}} Marc Duez | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,336: | Line 4,362: | ||
!22 | !22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !24 |
+ | |align=left| {{USA}} Lyyn St. James | ||
+ | | {{Class-A}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !25 | ||
|align=left| {{CZE}} Antonin Charouz | |align=left| {{CZE}} Antonin Charouz | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,362: | Line 4,414: | ||
!20 | !20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !26 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{TUR}} [[Gokor Peynirici]] |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-D}} |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,384: | Line 4,438: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | !20 | |
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !27 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} Gianni Giudici | |align=left| {{ITA}} Gianni Giudici | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,414: | Line 4,466: | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !28 |
|align=left| {{GER}} Thomas von Löwis of Menar | |align=left| {{GER}} Thomas von Löwis of Menar | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,440: | Line 4,492: | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !29 |
|align=left| {{RZA}} Wayne Taylor | |align=left| {{RZA}} Wayne Taylor | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,466: | Line 4,518: | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !30 |
|align=left| {{THA}} Varaoj Buncharylua | |align=left| {{THA}} Varaoj Buncharylua | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,492: | Line 4,544: | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !31 |
+ | |align=left| {{BEL}} Pierre Dieudonné | ||
+ | | {{Class-C}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !32 | ||
|align=left| {{USA}} Bob Leitzinger | |align=left| {{USA}} Bob Leitzinger | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,518: | Line 4,596: | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !33 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Will Hoy |
− | | {{Class- | + | | {{Class-C}} |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,527: | Line 4,605: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,544: | Line 4,622: | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !34 |
|align=left| {{GER}} Bernd Kasper | |align=left| {{GER}} Bernd Kasper | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 4,570: | Line 4,648: | ||
!12 | !12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !35 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|align=left| {{FRA}} [[Guillaume Gauthier]] | |align=left| {{FRA}} [[Guillaume Gauthier]] | ||
| {{Class-A}} | | {{Class-A}} | ||
Line 4,622: | Line 4,674: | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !36 |
|align=left| {{RZA}} George Fouche | |align=left| {{RZA}} George Fouche | ||
| {{Class-C}} | | {{Class-C}} | ||
Line 4,648: | Line 4,700: | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !37 |
|align=left| {{RZA}} Michael Briggs | |align=left| {{RZA}} Michael Briggs | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,674: | Line 4,726: | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !38 |
|align=left| {{CZE}} [[Klára Beneš]] | |align=left| {{CZE}} [[Klára Beneš]] | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,691: | Line 4,743: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,700: | Line 4,752: | ||
!0 | !0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !39 |
|align=left| {{GBR}} Barbara Cowell | |align=left| {{GBR}} Barbara Cowell | ||
| {{Class-D}} | | {{Class-D}} | ||
Line 4,717: | Line 4,769: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !40 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{NED}} Olaf Manthey | ||
+ | | {{Class-C}} | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !41 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GBR}} Karl Jones | ||
+ | | {{Class-C}} | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:55, 19 June 2017
1989 World Touring Car Masters season | |
---|---|
FIA World Touring Car Masters | |
Season | |
Races | 11 |
Start date | 11th March 1989 |
Start Event | Fuji 350kms |
End date | 1st October 1989 |
End Event | Bathurst 1000 |
Awards | |
Drivers' champion | Season Ongoing |
Team's Champion | Season Ongoing |
Independent's Champion | Season Ongoing |
Manufacturer's Champion | Season Ongoing |
Class A Champion | Season Ongoing |
Class B Champion | Season Ongoing |
Class C Champion | Season Ongoing |
Class D Champion | Season Ongoing |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
1988 | 1990 |
The 1989 World Touring Car Masters season was the second season of the FIA World Touring Car Masters. The series continues to be run under Group A rules, and Tim Harvey and Ford enter as the defending champions. Tim Harvey would not be defending his Class A title after moving to the Mercedes Class C effort, leaving new Ford manufacturer-backed outfit Zakspeed in prime position to take the Class A honours.
Contents
Entrants
Team | Car | Class | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C M | 1 | Tim Harvey | 1- |
10 | Mauro Baldi | 1- | |||
11 | Jochen Mass | 1- | |||
12 | Armin Hahne | 1- | |||
Diac Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C M | 2 | Jacques Laffite | 1- |
3 | Jean-Pierre Malcher | 1- | |||
4 | Sophie Fabron | 1- | |||
21 | Jean Ragnotti | 1- | |||
Roush Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 6 | Danilo di Longo | 1-3 |
Prodrive | BMW E30 M3 | C | 7 | Johnny Cecotto | 1- |
TWR Holden Dealer Team | Holden Commodore VL TWR | A M | 8 | Jeff Allam | 1- |
9 | Win Percy | 1- | |||
Wolf Racing Team | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 13 | Kurt Thiim | 8-10 |
14 | Jörg van Ommen | 8-10 | |||
Volvo Dealer Team | Volvo 240 Turbo | B M | 15 | Robbie Francevic | 1- |
20 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | 1- | |||
30 | Ulf Granberg | 1- | |||
40 | John Bowe | 1- | |||
Union Saver Developments | Toyota Supra Turbo | B M | 16 | David Leslie | 1- |
17 | Keke Rosberg | 1- | |||
18 | Juan María Traverso | 1- | |||
19 | John Cleland | 1- | |||
Nismo Motorsport | Nissan Skyline R32 | A M | 21 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1- |
23 | Toshio Suzuki | 1- | |||
24 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1-2 | |||
Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 3 | ||||
Andrea Geisler | 4- | ||||
25 | Roland Asch | 1- | |||
Mitsubishi Motors | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | B M | 22 | Scott Pruett | 1- |
53 | Ari Vatanen | 1, 3 | |||
Costas Los | 6, 9-10 | ||||
64 | Chris Lambden | 1- | |||
77 | Masanori Sekiya | 1- | |||
Olaf Manthey Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 26 | Alain Cudini | 1- |
101 | Olaf Manthey | 1- | |||
Linari Motori | Fiat Uno | D | 27 | Alessandro Linari | 4-10 |
Il Barone Rampante | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 28 | Fabrizio Giovanardi | 6 |
Hans Heyer | 10 | ||||
Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 29 | Andy Rouse | 1, 3- |
Guillaume Gauthier | 2 | ||||
30 | Steve Soper | 1- | |||
Saxon Engineering | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 31 | Amos Saxon | 2-3, 6-7, 9-10 |
Holden Commodore VL | 38 | Gregory Pulver | 2, 3, 9 | ||
Impul | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1-2, 8-10 |
Masutaro Fukuda | 3-7 | ||||
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 33 | Masutaro Fukuda | 1 | |
Zakspeed | Ford Sierra RS500 | A M | 34 | Klaus Ludwig | 1- |
35 | Manuel Reuter | 1- | |||
36 | Roland Ratzenberger | 1- | |||
39 | Frank Biela | 1- | |||
TOM'S Minolta | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 37 | Hideshi Matsuda | 1 |
137 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 1 | |||
Welsh Racing | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 41 | Karl Jones | 4-10 |
Volker Schmidt Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 42 | Dieter Quester | 1- |
43 | Pierre Dieudonné | 1- | |||
Demon Tweeks | BMW E30 M3 | C | 44 | Will Hoy | 4-6, 8 |
Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 45 | Alan Minshaw | 8 | |
Euromotor International | BMW 635CSi | B | 46 | Maurizio Sandro Sala | 1- |
47 | Mario Hytten | 1- | |||
Waterloo Motors | BMW E30 M3 | C | 48 | Marc Duez | 4, 7, 9 |
49 | Jean-Michel Martin | 4, 7, 9 | |||
Roger Downson Engineering | Rover Vitesse SD1 | B M | 50 | James Weaver | 1- |
51 | Robb Gravett | 1- | |||
52 | Robert Kagan | 1-4, 6, 9 | |||
Zdenek Vojtech | 5 | ||||
Beate Nodes | 7-8, 10 | ||||
Sports Promotion | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 62 | Christophe Hurni | 5-6, 9-10 |
Volkswagen Dealers Racing | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 54 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 1-2, 6, 8, 10 |
55 | Helmut Maier | 1-2, 4-10 | |||
Gulf Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 64 | Pete Halsmer | 1-3 |
Tokyo Motor Sport | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 69 | Motoharu Kurosawa | 1-4, 6-10 |
Dixi Sport | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 70 | Bernard Salam | 4, 6-7, 9 |
71 | Gerard Fevrot | 4, 6-7, 9 | |||
Audiwerke Motorsports | Audi V8 | B M | 72 | Derek Warwick | 1- |
73 | Leonhard von Gottorp | 1- | |||
74 | Altfrid Heger | 1- | |||
Alfa Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C M | 75 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 1- |
76 | Michele Di Gioia | 1- | |||
Philips Car Systems Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 78 | Joachim Winkelhock | 1- |
79 | Geoff Donnelly | 1-2, 4- | |||
Eddie Keizan | 3 | ||||
Larsen Racing System | Volvo 240 Turbo | B | 80 | Slim Borgudd | 1- |
81 | Andreas Larsen | 1- | |||
Team LeMans | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 85 | Kenji Katayama | 1- |
Renzo Engineering | Maserati Biturbo | B | 86 | Simone Guidetti | 1- |
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 87 | Raffaele Modena | 1- | |
Corsa Bonomi | Fiat Uno | D | 88 | Giacomo Bonomi | 6 |
Lennart König | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 89 | Lennart König | 6, 9-10 |
Luigi Racing | BMW 635CSi | B | 90 | Giorgio Francia | 4-10 |
91 | Ni Amorim | 4-10 | |||
Leitzinger Racing | Nissan Skyline DR30 | C | 93 | Bob Leitzinger | 2 |
BMW Motorsport | BMW E30 M3 | C M | 94 | Roberto Ravaglia | 1- |
95 | Marc Hessel | 1- | |||
96 | Fabien Giroix | 1- | |||
97 | Markus Ostreich | 1- | |||
Hartge Motorsport | BMW 635CSi | B | 98 | Bretislav Enge | 5, 10 |
Hunter Autosport | Renault 5 Club | D | 99 | Barbara Cowell | 4, 7, 8-10 |
Dougall Racing | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 103 | Rad Dougall | 3 |
104 | Michael Briggs | 3 | |||
Mountain Auto Sport | BMW E30 M3 | C | 111 | Kermit Upton III | 2 |
Toyota Team Thailand | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 112 | Sutthipong Samitchart | 1 |
113 | Varaoj Buncharylua | 1 | |||
Herba-Proficraft racing | Skoda 130RS | D | 130 | Antonin Charouz | 5 |
131 | Milos Bychl | 5 | |||
Peynirici Racing | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 135 | Gokor Peynirici | 4, 6-9 |
Sabine Schmitz | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 156 | Sabine Schmitz | 10 |
Rick Miller Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 159 | Deborah Gregg | 1- |
160 | Lynn St James | 1- | |||
MIL Motorsport | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 166 | Vic Lee | 8 |
169 | Chris Hodgetts | 8 | |||
Brixia Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 177 | Carlo Rossi | 6, 9 |
178 | Alessandro Santin | 6, 9 | |||
BMW South Africa | BMW E30 M3 | C | 194 | Wayne Taylor | 3 |
195 | George Fouche | 3 | |||
Scuderia Adriatica | BMW 635CSi | B | 200 | Erica B. Mancino | 1- |
Aussie Motorsport | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 222 | Colin Bond | 1- |
Scuderia Giudici | BMW E30 M3 | C | 242 | Gianni Giudici | 4, 6, 7, 9-10 |
GEC Alsthom Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C | 333 | Jérémy-Étienne Voeckler | 4,9 |
444 | Frédéric-Maxime Voeckler | 4,9 | |||
Escuderia Hernandez | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 420 | Andrea Geisler | 1-3 |
Oscar Castellano | 4- | ||||
Volkswagen Dealers Rhineland-Palatinate | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 708 | Massimo Sigala | 10 |
Bavaria Automobiles | BMW E30 M3 | C | 777 | Phillippe Haezebrouck | 7,9 |
Estonia Motorsports | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 922 | Viktor Kazankov | 5 |
949 | Bernd Kasper | 5 | |||
Ecurie Monaco | Jaguar XJS | A | 943 | Arturo Merzario | 2-3 |
954 | Fulvio Maria Ballabio | 2-3 | |||
Leopold Prinz von Bayern | BMW E30 M3 | C | 944 | Prince Leopold of Bavaria | 10 |
Schwaben Motorsport | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 947 | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | 6-7, 9-10 |
Beneš Motorsports | Skoda 130RS | D | 948 | Klára Beneš | 1- |
Calendar
Round | Race | Track | Date | Races | Class | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Winning Independent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fuji 350km's | Fuji Speedway | February 10-12 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Roland Ratzenberger | Frank Biela | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Johnny Cecotto | Markus Ostreich | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Frank Biela | Roland Ratzenberger | Naoki Nagasaka | Nismo Motorsport | Steve Soper | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | Audiwerke Motorsports | ||||||
C | Johnny Cecotto | Marc Hessel | Marc Hessel | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Ulf Granberg | Frank Biela | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Steve Soper | ||||
B | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Marc Hessel | BMW Motorsport | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | |||||||
2 | Watkins Glen 300km's | Watkins Glen International | March 3-5 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Frank Biela | Manuel Reuter | Roland Ratzenberger | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Derek Warwick | Leonhard von Gottorp | Audiwerke Motorsports | ||||||
C | Tim Harvey | Mauro Baldi | Tim Harvey | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Manuel Reuter | Frank Biela | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Andrea Geisler | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Markus Ostreich | Bob Leitzinger | Jochen Mass | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Joachim Winkelhock | Frank Biela | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Andrea Geisler | ||||
B | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Markus Ostreich | Johnny Cecotto | Prodrive | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | |||||||
3 | Kyalami 400km's | Kyalami Racing Circuit | April 7-9 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Naoki Nagasaka | Frank Biela | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Juan María Traverso | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Markus Ostreich | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Rad Dougall | Michael Briggs | Michael Briggs | Dougall Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Manuel Reuter | Frank Biela | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Andy Rouse | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Armin Hahne | Armin Hahne | Jochen Mass | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | ||||||
D | Michael Briggs | Michael Briggs | N/A | |||||||
Sprint Race | A | Altfrid Heger | Manuel Reuter | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Eddie Keizan | ||||
B | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Jochen Mass | Armin Hahne | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | |||||||
D | Michael Briggs | Michael Briggs | Dougall Racing | |||||||
4 | Pau 250km's | Circuit de Pau-Ville | May 12-14 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Roland Asch | Andy Rouse | Oscar Castellano | Escuderia Hernandez | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Juan María Traverso | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Marc Duez | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Gokor Peynirici | Gokor Peynirici | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Roland Asch | Oscar Castellano | Oscar Castellano | Escuderia Hernandez | Oscar Castellano | ||||
B | Juan María Traverso | Juan María Traverso | Juan María Traverso | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Mauro Baldi | Roberto Ravaglia | Mauro Baldi | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | N/A | |||||||
Sprint Race | A | Marc Duez | Roland Asch | Oscar Castellano | Escuderia Hernandez | Oscar Castellano | ||||
B | John Cleland | Juan María Traverso | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Will Hoy | Marc Duez | Waterloo Motors | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Barbara Cowell | Hunter Autosport | |||||||
5 | Brno 450km's | Masaryk Circuit | June 2-4 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Viktor Kazankov | Roland Ratzenberger | Roland Asch | Nismo Motorsport | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Tim Harvey | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Antonin Charouz | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Klaus Ludwig | Roland Ratzenberger | Roland Ratzenberger | Zakspeed | Viktor Kazankov | ||||
B | Derek Warwick | David Leslie | Derek Warwick | Audiwerke Motorsports | ||||||
C | Armin Hahne | Tim Harvey | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Robbie Francevic | Manuel Reuter | Roland Asch | Nismo Motorsport | Viktor Kazankov | ||||
B | Juan María Traverso | Juan María Traverso | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Marc Hessel | BMW Motorsport | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | |||||||
6 | Monza 350km's | Autodromo Internazionale Monza | June 23-25 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Frank Biela | Manuel Reuter | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Will Hoy | Fabien Giroix | Will Hoy | Demon Tweeks | ||||||
D | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Gokor Peynirici | Peynirici Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Frank Biela | Masutaro Fukuda | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Joachim Winkelhock | ||||
B | David Leslie | John Cleland | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Tim Harvey | Roberto Ravaglia | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Gokor Peynirici | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Gokor Peynirici | Peynirici Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Leonhard von Gottorp | Masutaro Fukuda | Geoff Donnelly | Phillips Car Systems Racing | Geoff Donnelly | ||||
B | Juan María Traverso | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Fabien Giroix | Johnny Cecotto | Prodrive | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | |||||||
7 | Charade 300km's | Charade Circuit | July 14-16 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Masutaro Fukuda | Toshio Suzuki | Toshio Suzuki | Nismo Motorsport | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | John Cleland | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Gianni Giudici | Olaf Manthey | Dieter Quester | Volker Schmidt Racing | ||||||
D | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Schwaben Motorsport | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Oscar Castellano | Toshio Suzuki | Manuel Reuter | Zakspeed | Jean-Michel Martin | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Tim Harvey | Jean-Michel Martin | Jean-Michel Martin | Waterloo Motors | ||||||
D | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Schwaben Motorsport | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Marc Hessel | Roland Ratzenberger | Andrea Geisler | Nismo Motorsport | Oscar Castellano | ||||
B | David Leslie | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Tim Harvey | Jean-Michel Martin | Waterloo Motors | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | Schwaben Motorsport | |||||||
8 | Birmingham 300km's | Birmingham Street Circuit | August 25-27 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Frank Biela | Roland Ratzenberger | Frank Biela | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Will Hoy | Fabien Giroix | Will Hoy | Demon Tweeks | ||||||
D | Alan Minshaw | Gokor Peynirici | Wolfgang Kudrass | Volskwagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Frank Biela | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Frank Biela | Zakspeed | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Fabien Giroix | Fabien Giroix | Johnny Cecotto | Prodrive | ||||||
D | Wolfgang Kudrass | Wolfgang Kudrass | Gokor Peynirici | Peynirici Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Lynn St James | Frank Biela | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | ||||
B | John Cleland | John Cleland | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Will Hoy | Johnny Cecotto | Prodrive | |||||||
D | Gokor Peynirici | Wolfgang Kudrass | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | |||||||
9 | Spa 500km's | Spa-Francorchamps | September 15-17 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
10 | Nurburgring 500km's | Nürburgring Nordschleife | September 22-24 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
11 | Bathurst 1000 | Mount Panorama Circuit | September 29 - October 1st | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D |
Championship Standings
Points Structure
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | Clas | FL | PP | Lap Led* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bathurst 1000 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Endurance Race | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PQ Races/Sprint Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 1 |
Notes:
- 1 - Only awarded in Pre-Qualifying races.
Driver's Championship
|
|
Independent's Championship
Pos | Driver | Class | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | |||||
1 | Steve Soper | A | 1* | 1 | 2* | 2 | Ret | 5 | 3 | Ret | 2* | 2 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 3 | 147 | |||||
2 | Joachim Winkelhock | A | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | 3 | Ret | 4 | 4 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 1* | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 3* | 2 | 112 | |||||
3 | Johnny Cecotto | C | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 7 | Ret* | 6 | 6 | 7 | 106 | |||||
4 | Slim Borgudd | B | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11† | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 8 | 104 | |||||
5 | Geoff Donnelly | A | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 2* | 1 | DNQ | DNQ | 2* | 4 | 87 | |||||||
6 | Andrea Geisler | A | Ret* | 3 | 1* | 1 | 2 | 2 | 79 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Dieter Quester | C | Ret | 8 | 6 | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 71 | |||||
8 | Andreas Larsen | B | Ret | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | Ret | 69 | |||||
9 | Masutaro Fukuda | A | 4 | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 3* | 2 | Ret | 3 | 67 | |||||||||||
B | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Oscar Castellano | A | 1* | 1 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 4 | Ret* | 1 | DNQ | DNQ | 62 | |||||||||||
11 | Alain Cudini | C | 4 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 10 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | 11 | 64 | |||||
12 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | A | Ret* | 2 | Ret* | 4 | 1* | 1 | 64 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Helmut Maier | D | 5 | 9 | Ret | 11 | Ret | Ret | 4 | 6 | Ret | 11 | 6 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 61 | |||||||
14 | Andy Rouse | A | Ret | DNS | INJ | INJ | 1* | Ret | Ret* | 2 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret* | Ret | Ret | 5 | 43 | |||||
15 | Jean-Michel Martin | C | Ret | 8 | 1* | 2 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Viktor Kazankov | A | 1* | 1 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | Eddie Keizan | A | 3* | 1 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | Wolfgang Kudrass | D | Ret | Ret | 9 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 31 | |||||||||||||
19 | Raffaele Modena | C | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 10 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 15 | 28 | |||||
20 | Deborah Gregg | A | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | |||||
21 | Motoharu Kurosawa | B | Ret | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | |||||||
22 | Phillippe Haezebrouck | C | 4 | 5 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | Marc Duez | C | 6 | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Lyyn St. James | A | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 6 | 21 | |||||
25 | Antonin Charouz | D | 5 | 7 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Gokor Peynirici | D | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | Ret | 20 | |||||||||||||
27 | Gianni Giudici | C | 8 | 9 | Ret | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | D | Ret | 13 | 5 | 8 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Wayne Taylor | C | 7 | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Varaoj Buncharylua | D | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | Pierre Dieudonné | C | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 9 | 15 | |||||
32 | Bob Leitzinger | C | 8 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
33 | Will Hoy | C | Ret | 6 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 8 | Ret | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
34 | Bernd Kasper | A | Ret* | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
35 | Guillaume Gauthier | A | Ret* | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
36 | George Fouche | C | Ret | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
37 | Michael Briggs | D | Ret | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
38 | Klára Beneš | D | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||
39 | Barbara Cowell | D | Ret | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
40 | Olaf Manthey | C | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 13 | 0 | |||||
41 | Karl Jones | C | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 14 | 0 |
Teams' Championship
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Zakspeed | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 343 | |||||||
5 | 2 | 21† | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Ret | 4 | Ret | 3 | Ret | 8 | ||||||||||
2 | Union Saver Developments | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 213 | |||||||
Ret | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 8 | Ret | 11 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||
3 | Nismo Motorsport | 1 | 4 | 25† | 13 | 2 | 2 | Ret | 23 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 209 | |||||||
2 | 6 | Ret | 15 | Ret | DNS | Ret | Ret | 16† | 2 | Ret | 8 | Ret | 2 | ||||||||||
4 | Philips Car Systems Racing | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 1 | DNQ | DNQ | 125 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 12 | 8 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
5 | Audiwerke Motorsports | 7 | Ret | 7 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 107 | |||||||
Ret | Ret | 8 | 9 | Ret | Ret | 19 | 22 | Ret | 20 | 10 | 12 | Ret | 15 | ||||||||||
6 | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | Ret | 106 | |||||||
Ret | DNS | Ret | 16 | Ret | Ret | Ret | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
7 | Escuderia Hernandez | Ret | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 7 | Ret | 5 | 106 | |||||||
8 | Volvo Dealer Team | 10 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 88 | |||||||
12 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 13 | 18 | Ret | 20 | 11 | 22 | Ret | 22 | 12 | 24 | ||||||||||
9 | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | 14 | 20 | 13 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 81 | |||||||
19 | 27 | 14 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 25 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||
10 | BMW Motorsport | 9 | 14 | 15 | 26 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 10 | 16 | 73 | |||||||
20 | 22 | 17 | 28 | Ret | 26 | Ret | 24 | 8 | 16 | 15 | 26 | 13 | 27 | ||||||||||
11 | Impul | Ret | 8 | Ret | 10 | 9 | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 4 | Ret | 14 | 47 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Larsen Racing System | 13 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 27 | 15 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 31 | |||||||
Ret | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 27† | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
13 | Rick Miller Racing | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
14 | Prodrive | 11 | 15 | 16 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | 19 | Ret | 25 | 17 | |||||||
15 | Volker Schmidt Racing | Ret | 30 | 22 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 21 | 10 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
16 | Olaf Manthey Racing | 15 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
17 | Alfa Corse | 17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 31 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 29† | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | Ret | 4 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
18 | Mitsubishi Motors | 18 | 19 | Ret | 32 | Ret | 32 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 29 | 1 | |||||||
Ret | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||
19 | Renzo Engineering | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||
19 | Beneš Motorsports | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||
20 | Diac Voeckler Renault | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | 24 | 21 | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | Ret | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ |
Manufacturer Championship
Class's Championship
Class A
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Klaus Ludwig | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | Ret | 4 | 6 | Ret | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | Ret | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 178 | |||||||||||
2 | Manuel Reuter | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | Ret | 4 | 1 | Ret | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 177 | |||||||||||
3 | Naoki Nagasaka | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 5† | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 9 | Ret | 2 | 162 | |||||||||||
4 | Roland Ratzenberger | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | Ret | Ret | 2 | Ret | 6 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | Ret | Ret | 10 | Ret | 7 | 158 | |||||||||||
5 | Toshio Suzuki | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6† | 8 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 2 | 10† | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | 2 | 4 | 129 | |||||||||||
6 | Roland Asch | 8 | 2 | 5 | 10 | Ret | 11 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | Ret | 7 | 1 | 6† | 1 | 3 | Ret | 8 | 7 | Ret | 6 | 128 | |||||||||||
7 | Andrea Geisler | 10 | Ret | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Ret | Ret | 3 | Ret | 7 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | Ret | 1 | 125 | |||||||||||
8 | Frank Biela | 3 | Ret | 9 | 5 | 5† | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | Ret | 9 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 112 | |||||||||||
9 | Steve Soper | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 5 | Ret | 10 | 10 | 5 | Ret | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 106 | |||||||||||
10 | Oscar Castellano | 1 | 1 | 1 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | Ret | 7 | 2 | Ret | 5 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Joachim Winkelhock | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | 4 | 6 | 11 | Ret | 9 | 8 | 6 | Ret | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | 2 | 6 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 80 | |||||||||||
12 | Geoff Donnelly | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 68 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Masutaro Fukuda | 12 | 7 | 7 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Ret | 9 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Andy Rouse | 7 | Ret | DNS | INJ | INJ | INJ | 10 | 3 | Ret | 3 | Ret | 3 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | Ret | Ret | 51 | |||||||||||
15 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 5 | Ret | 7 | 7 | Ret | 7 | 7 | Ret | DNS | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | 26 | |||||||||||
16 | Viktor Kazankov | 4 | 3 | 6 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Deborah Gregg | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | |||||||||||
18 | Eddie Keizan | 9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Bernd Kasper | 2 | Ret | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Guillaume Gauthier | 8 | Ret | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Lynn St James | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||
20 | Danilo di Longo | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Masahiro Hasemi | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | 0 |
22 | Pete Halsmer | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Win Percy | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
24 | Jeff Allam | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
25 | Colin Bond | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
26 | Amos Saxon | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Gregory Pulver | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Arturo Merzario | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Fulvio Maria Bullabio | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class B
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Keke Rosberg | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Ret | 7 | 249 | |||||||||||
2 | David Leslie | 1 | Ret | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | Ret | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 237 | |||||||||||
3 | John Cleland | 6 | Ret | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Ret | 3 | 1 | Ret | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 215 | |||||||||||
4 | Juan María Traverso | 3 | Ret | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | Ret | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Ret | 1 | 4 | Ret | 7 | 4 | Ret | 3 | 192 | |||||||||||
5 | Derek Warwick | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Ret | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Ret | 5 | 169 | |||||||||||
6 | Robbie Francevic | 7 | 4 | 6 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Ret | 9† | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 138 | |||||||||||
7 | Leonhard von Gottorp | 2 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 5 | 2 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | Ret | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 128 | |||||||||||
8 | Altfrid Heger | 5 | 1 | Ret | 5 | Ret | 9 | 5 | 3 | Ret | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | Ret | 7 | 6 | Ret | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 124 | |||||||||||
9 | Ulf Granberg | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 4 | 8 | 120 | |||||||||||
10 | Slim Borgudd | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 10† | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 8 | 9 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 108 | |||||||||||
11 | John Bowe | 12 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 5 | 10 | 11 | Ret | 11 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 85 | |||||||||||
12 | Andreas Larsen | 11 | Ret | 12 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | Ret | 6 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 60 | |||||||||||
13 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | 8 | Ret | 9 | 8 | Ret | 11 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | Ret | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | Ret | Ret | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 52 | |||||||||||
14 | Scott Pruett | 15 | 7 | 8 | 11 | Ret | 12 | 11 | Ret | 11 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | Ret | 10 | 31 | |||||||||||
15 | Motoharu Kurosawa | 14 | Ret | 13 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 9 | 9 | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | ||||||||||||||
16 | Chris Lambden | 13 | Ret | 11 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | |||||||||||
17 | Masanori Sekiya | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | |||||||||||
17 | Kenji Katayama | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
18 | Ari Vatanen | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Masutaro Fukuda | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Simone Guidetti | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
22 | Maurizio Sandro Sala | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
23 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Mario Hytten | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
25 | Erica B. Mancino | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
26 | Robb Gravett | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
27 | James Weaver | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
28 | Hideshi Matsuda | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Robert Kagan | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Giorgio Francia | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Ni Amorim | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Zdenek Vojtech | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Bretislav Enge | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Costas Los | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Beate Nodes | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class C
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Tim Harvey | 9 | 6 | Ret | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | Ret | 4 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 180 | |||||||||||
2 | Marc Hessel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 4 | 2 | 177 | |||||||||||
3 | Mauro Baldi | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 5 | 7 | 173 | |||||||||||
4 | Armin Hahne | 8 | Ret | Ret | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 12 | Ret | 4 | 167 | |||||||||||
5 | Roberto Ravaglia | 1 | Ret | 6 | 10 | Ret | 10 | 1 | Ret | 12 | 1 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Ret | 166 | |||||||||||
6 | Jochen Mass | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 19† | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 6 | 8 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 163 | |||||||||||
7 | Johnny Cecotto | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 7 | 11 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Ret | 9 | 154 | |||||||||||
8 | Markus Ostreich | 6 | Ret | Ret | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 10 | 4 | Ret | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 6 | Ret | 10 | 132 | |||||||||||
9 | Fabien Giroix | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | Ret | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 129 | |||||||||||
10 | Dieter Quester | 11 | Ret | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | Ret | 8 | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | 3 | 5 | 75 | |||||||||||
11 | Alain Cudini | 10 | 4 | Ret | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 6 | 9 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 7 | 5 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 67 | |||||||||||
12 | Jean-Michel Martin | 3 | Ret | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Will Hoy | 5 | Ret | 5 | 3 | Ret | Ret | 1 | Ret | 9 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Marc Duez | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 12 | 5 | 5 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 7 | 11 | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | Ret | 10† | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 46 | |||||||||||
16 | Gianni Giudici | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | Ret | 10 | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Jacques Laffite | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 8 | 6 | 12 | Ret | 12 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | |||||||||||
18 | Wayne Taylor | 4 | 5 | 8 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Sophie Fabron | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 8 | 3 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | |||||||||||
20 | Phillippe Haezebrouck | 7 | 8† | 8 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Jean-Pierre Malcher | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 9 | Ret | 7 | Ret | 11 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | |||||||||||
22 | Bob Leitzinger | 3 | 11 | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Raffaele Modena | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | 9 | 11 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | Ret | 10 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | |||||||||||
24 | George Fouche | 5 | Ret | 6 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Michele Di Gioia | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 18† | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 9 | Ret | 13 | |||||||||||
26 | Olaf Manthey | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||
27 | Pierre Dieudonne | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
28 | Jean Ragnotti | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
29 | Kermit Upton III | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Karl Jones | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Bernard Salam | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Gerard Fevrot | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Jérémy-Étienne Voeckler | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Frédéric-Maxime Voeckler | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Christophe Hurni | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Fabrizio Giovanardi | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Lennart König | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Carlo Rossi | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Alessandro Santin | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class D
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
WAT |
KYA |
PAU |
BRN |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
BAT |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Helmut Maier | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Ret | 1 | 1† | Ret | Ret | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Ret | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 224 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 2 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | 2 | Ret | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Gokor Peynirici | 3† | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Klára Beneš | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | Ret | Ret | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 63 | |||||||||||
6 | Antonin Charouz | 2 | 2 | 2 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Varaoj Buncharylua | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Barbara Cowell | 2 | Ret | 1 | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Michael Briggs | 1 | Ret | 1 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Alessandro Linari | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sutthipong Samitchart | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Milos Bychl | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Giacomo Bonomi | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Rad Dougall | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 1 |