Difference between revisions of "1988 World Touring Car Masters season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Calendar) |
(→Driver's Championship) |
||
Line 1,718: | Line 1,718: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GBR}} Andy Rouse | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2*''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1*'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''4'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1*''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |140 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !2 | ||
|align=left| {{GBR}} Steve Soper | |align=left| {{GBR}} Steve Soper | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
Line 1,726: | Line 1,751: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3*''' | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3*''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,738: | Line 1,765: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |121 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
Line 1,777: | Line 1,777: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2* | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2* | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| ''Ret*'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,788: | Line 1,790: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |110 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 1,801: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4* | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4* | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret* | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,813: | Line 1,815: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |109 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Klaus Ludwig |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,840: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |85 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} [[Brendon Cassidy]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5* | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,865: | Line 1,865: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |77 |
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Naoki Nagasaka |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''Ret''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,888: | Line 1,890: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |77 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kazuyoshi Hoshino |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2* | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,927: | Line 1,927: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,938: | Line 1,940: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |58 | |
− | |||
− | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
Line 1,952: | Line 1,952: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,977: | Line 1,977: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,988: | Line 1,990: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |50 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!12 | !12 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Roland Asch |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 16 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''10''' |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,014: | Line 2,015: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |33 |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Christian Danner |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''7''' | |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,038: | Line 2,040: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |31 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Armin Hahne |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,063: | Line 2,065: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |30 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | !15 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} Deborah Gregg |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,090: | Line 2,090: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |29 |
|- | |- | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ESP}} Luis Perez-Sala |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,113: | Line 2,115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |28 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Per-Gunnar Andersson |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,138: | Line 2,140: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |25 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!18 | !18 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ARG}} [[Francisco Hernandez]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22*† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,163: | Line 2,165: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |23 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Roberto Ravaglia |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''7''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 2,187: | Line 2,189: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | |20 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!20 | !20 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Klaus Niedzwiedz |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,207: | Line 2,215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !21 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{NOR}} Martin Schanche | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,213: | Line 2,225: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,232: | Line 2,240: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !22 | ||
+ | |align=left| [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa_1928-1994_svg.png]] Sarel van der Merwe | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,240: | Line 2,252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,263: | Line 2,265: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |11 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Larry Perkins |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 16 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,284: | Line 2,290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |11 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!24 | !24 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Masanori Sekiya |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,315: | Line 2,315: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |10 |
|- | |- | ||
!25 | !25 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Peter Brock |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| '''19''' |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,338: | Line 2,332: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,360: | Line 2,340: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !26 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} [[Kenji Katayama]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,384: | Line 2,365: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !27 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kiyoshi Misaki | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,413: | Line 2,390: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |8 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !28 |
|align=left| {{GER}} Marc Hessel | |align=left| {{GER}} Marc Hessel | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
Line 2,427: | Line 2,402: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 16 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,438: | Line 2,415: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |8 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !29 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Win Percy |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,463: | Line 2,440: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |7 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !30 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Mauro Baldi |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,475: | Line 2,459: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,482: | Line 2,464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !31 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SUI}} Mario Hytten | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,490: | Line 2,487: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !32 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{VEN}} Johnny Cecotto | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,514: | Line 2,515: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |6 |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!33 | !33 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Gianfranco Brancatelli |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,538: | Line 2,540: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |5 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!34 | !34 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Olaf Manthey |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 16 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,563: | Line 2,565: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |4 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!35 | !35 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Ellen Lohr |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,586: | Line 2,588: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !36 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} Bernd Schneider | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 16 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,615: | Line 2,615: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |3 |
|- | |- | ||
!37 | !37 | ||
− | |align=left| | + | |align=left| [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa_1928-1994_svg.png]] Wayne Taylor |
− | | | + | | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,634: | Line 2,627: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,640: | Line 2,635: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!38 | !38 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} [[Masutaro Fukuda]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 2,665: | Line 2,661: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!39 | !39 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{BEL}} Didier Theys |
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | |
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,688: | Line 2,690: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |2 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!40 | !40 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Markus Östreich |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | |
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,713: | Line 2,715: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |1 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!41 | !41 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ARG}} Juan María Traverso |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,738: | Line 2,740: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |1 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!42 | !42 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GBR}} | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Thomas Nurmester |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24† | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,763: | Line 2,765: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |1 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!43 | !43 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} John Llewellyn |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,788: | Line 2,790: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |1 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!44 | !44 | ||
− | |align=left| {{FRA}} | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Fabien Giroix |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 37† | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,818: | Line 2,818: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!45 | !45 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} David Leslie |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,825: | Line 2,836: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !46 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUT}} "Pierre Chauvet" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,839: | Line 2,852: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | |
− | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,868: | Line 2,868: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!47 | !47 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} John Cleland |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 |
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,893: | Line 2,893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!48 | !48 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Stefan Johansson |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,918: | Line 2,918: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!49 | !49 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Beate Nodes |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 2,927: | Line 2,927: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,943: | Line 2,943: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!50 | !50 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Jacques Laffite |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,968: | Line 2,968: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!51 | !51 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GER}} | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Wolfgang Kudrass |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,975: | Line 2,975: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,993: | Line 2,993: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!52 | !52 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Anders Olofsson |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,008: | Line 3,015: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !53 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} [[Andrea Geisler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,043: | Line 3,043: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!54 | !54 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} Tommy Kendall |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,068: | Line 3,068: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!55 | !55 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Helmut Maier |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,093: | Line 3,093: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!56 | !56 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{CAN}} Paul Tracy |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,118: | Line 3,118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!57 | !57 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Tetsuya Ota |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,143: | Line 3,143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!58 | !58 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Herbert Lingmann |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,168: | Line 3,168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!59 | !59 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} Bill Tempero |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,193: | Line 3,193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!60 | !60 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Jerry Mahony |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,205: | Line 3,211: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | |0 |
− | | | + | |- |
− | | | + | !61 |
− | | | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Hideshi Matsuda |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | |0 | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 31 |
− | |- | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 |
− | ! | + | | |
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} Morio Nitta | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !62 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Yuuji Nihei | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !63 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUS}} Peter Williamson | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 32 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 35 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !64 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUS}} Gary Scott | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !65 | ||
+ | |align=left| [[File:Flag_of_South_Africa_1928-1994_svg.png]] Tony Martin | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !66 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Morio Nitta | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 33 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !67 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{MAR}} Max Cohen-Olivar | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,242: | Line 3,392: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !68 |
|align=left| {{AUS}} Gerard Murphy | |align=left| {{AUS}} Gerard Murphy | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
Line 3,267: | Line 3,417: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !69 |
|align=left| {{USA}} Ed Pimm | |align=left| {{USA}} Ed Pimm | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,292: | Line 3,442: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !70 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} Piercarlo Ghinzani | |align=left| {{ITA}} Piercarlo Ghinzani | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
Revision as of 04:24, 25 July 2016
This page is assumed to be part of canon, although it may inadvertently contain non-canon information. Click here for more information.
1988 World Touring Car Masters | |
Previous: n/a | Next: 1989 |
The 1988 World Touring Car Masters season is the replacement for the defunct World Touring Car Championship, a series for Group A touring cars, leading on from the winding up of the FIA sanctioned series the previous year.
Contents
Entrants
Team | Car | Class | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austrian Racing | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 04 | "Pierre Chauvet" | 5 |
Peter Brock | Holden Commodore VL TWR | A | 05 | Peter Brock | 1 |
Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C | 3 | Jacques Laffite | All |
4 | Yannick Dalmas | All | |||
Prodrive | BMW E30 M3 | C | 6 | Johnny Cecotto | 1-3, 5 |
Mark Galvin | 4, 6-11 | ||||
John Watson | Jaguar XJS | A | 7 | John Watson | 8 |
Zakspeed | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 9 | Klaus Ludwig | All |
10 | Manuel Reuter | All | |||
Holden Dealer Team | Holden Commodore VL TWR | M A | 11 | Larry Perkins | All |
12 | Peter McLeod | All | |||
50 | Giuseppe Markus | All | |||
Wolf Racing Team | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 13 | Joachim Winkelhock | 4, 6, 11 |
14 | Jörg van Ommen | 4, 6, 11 | |||
Volvo Dealer Team | Volvo 240 Turbo | M B | 15 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | All |
20 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | All | |||
30 | John Bowe | 1-2 | |||
Thomas Lindstrom | 3-4, 6-11 | ||||
Sarel van der Merwe | 5 | ||||
40 | Anders Olofsson | All | |||
Union Saver Developments | Toyota Supra Turbo | M B | 16 | John Cleland | All |
17 | Juan María Traverso | All | |||
18 | David Leslie | All | |||
19 | John Llewellyn | All | |||
Lennart König | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 20 | Lennart König | 3-4, 6, 11 |
Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | M A | 21 | Steve Soper | All |
22 | Andy Rouse | All | |||
23 | Tim Harvey | All | |||
24 | Roland Ratzenberger | All | |||
Il Barone Rampante | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 27 | Emanuele Pirro | 9 |
28 | Arsenio Matarazzo | 9 | |||
Roger Dowson Engineering | Rover Vitesse SD1 | M B | 29 | Win Percy | All |
31 | Robert Kagan | All | |||
36 | Kurt Thiim | All | |||
Impul | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1 |
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2- | |
33 | Masutaro Fukuda | 1-2 | |||
Techcraft | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 34 | Hideshi Matsuda | 2 |
35 | Morio Nitta | 2 | |||
TOM's Minolta | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 37 | Masanori Sekiya | 2 |
137 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 2 | |||
Welsh Racing | Alfa Romeo GTV6 | C | 38 | Sian Davies | All |
Volker Schmidt Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 42 | Ellen Lohr | All |
43 | Fabien Giroix | All | |||
Euromotor International | BMW E30 M3 | C | 44 | Mauro Baldi | All |
45 | Mario Hytten | All | |||
Nurmester Racing Team | Ford Mustang | A | 46 | Thomas Nurmester | All |
Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 47 | Lucio Ricchetti | All | |
Waterloo Motors | BMW E30 M3 | C | 48 | Marc Duez | 10 |
49 | Jean-Michel Martin | 10 | |||
Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | Mercedes-Benz 190E | M C | 51 | Jerry Mahony | 1-3 |
Bernd Schneider | 4-7, 9 | ||||
52 | Luis Perez-Sala | All | |||
55 | Armin Hahne | All | |||
56 | Roland Asch | All | |||
Nismo Motorsport | Nissan Skyline R32 | M A | 58 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 |
68 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1 | |||
69 | Kenji Katayama | 1 | |||
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | M B | 58 | Naoki Nagasaka | 2- | |
68 | Masahiro Hasemi | 2- | |||
69 | Kenji Katayama | 2- | |||
Gulf Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 64 | Brendon Cassidy | 1-4, 11 |
Hunter Autosport | Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 65 | Tiff Needell | 1-3 |
66 | Barbara Cowell | 1-3 | |||
Genesis-Jaguar Engineering | Jaguar XJS | A | 67 | Robert Bouchard | 4-11 |
72 | James Pritchard | 4-11 | |||
Dixi Sport | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 70 | Bernard Salam | 7 |
71 | Gerard Fevrot | 7 | |||
Jägermeister Ford Racing | Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 74 | Beate Nodes | 1-2 |
Ford Escort 1600i | D | 3- | |||
Alfa Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | M C | 75 | Andrea De Cesaris | All |
76 | Stefan Johansson | All | |||
77 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | All | |||
78 | Piercarlo Ghinzani | All | |||
Rob Lomas Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 81 | Pete Halsmer | 8 |
Renzo Engineering | Maserati Biturbo | B | 86 | Simone Guidetti | All |
87 | Antonio Bizzarri | 1-2 | |||
Olaf Manthey Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 88 | Olaf Manthey | All |
89 | Markus Östreich | All | |||
Mediterranean Motorsport | Renault 21 | M C | 92 | Adrian Campos | All |
93 | Luis Villamil | All | |||
BMW Motorsport | BMW E30 M3 | M C | 94 | Roberto Ravaglia | All |
95 | Marc Hessel | All | |||
96 | Christian Danner | All | |||
97 | Didier Theys | All | |||
Ian Heward | Jaguar XJS | A | 100 | Ian Heward | 8 |
Dougall Racing | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 103 | Michael Briggs | 5 |
104 | Rad Dougall | 5 | |||
Haribo Racing Team | Renault 5 Club | D | 105 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 4 |
WedSport Corolla | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 109 | Yuuji Nihei | 2 |
Helmut Maier | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 111 | Helmut Maier | 4 |
Lucky Strike Martin Schanche Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 117 | Martin Schanche | 4, 6-8, 10-11 |
ADVAN Corolla | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 125 | Tetsuya Ota | 2 |
Peynirci Racing | Rover Metro | D | 135 | Gokor Peynirici | 4, 6-7, 9-11 |
Team Eclipse | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 138 | Jonathon Hunter | 4, 6-10 |
139 | Louise Aitken-Walker | 8 | |||
TWR | Jaguar XJS | A | 148 | Desiré Wilson | 5 |
Sabine Schmitz | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 156 | Sabine Schmitz | 11 |
Merkur Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 159 | Scott Pruett | 2-11 |
160 | Deborah Gregg | 2-11 | |||
Ralliart Australia | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 161 | Gary Scott | 1 |
MIL Motorsport | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 169 | Chris Hodgetts | 8 |
Brixia Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 177 | Carlo Rossi | 9 |
178 | Alessandro Santin | 9 | |||
BMW South Africa | BMW E30 M3 | C | 194 | Wayne Taylor | 5 |
195 | George Fouché | 5 | |||
Ralliart Europe | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 200 | Alessandro Linari | 4, 6-8, 10-11 |
Lansvale Racing Team | Holden Commodore VL | A | 323 | Steve Reed | 1-3, 5-6, 10 |
333 | Trevor Ashby | 1-2, 4, 7-9, 11 | |||
Dunlop ARJ Rover | Rover Metro | D | 343 | Taku Akaike | 2 |
Duxbury Racing | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 362 | Graham Duxbury | 5 |
363 | Max Cohen-Olivar | 5 | |||
Horst Kroll Racing | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 380 | Paul Tracy | 3 |
Escuderia Hernandez | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 420 | Franciso Hernandez | All |
Sutherland Mitsbushi | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 422 | Kevin Bartlett | 1 |
Demon Tweeks | BMW E30 M3 | C | 444 | Alan Minshaw | 8 |
John Donnelly | Rover Metro | D | 500 | John Donnelly | 1 |
Johnny Winchester | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 550 | Johnny Winchester | 11 |
STP Mitsubishi Ralliart | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 555 | Akihiko Nakaya | 2 |
Joest Racing | Toyota Corolla Levin | C | 584 | Andrea Geisler | 3 |
D | 4, 6, 8-9, 11 | ||||
Marco Rossi | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 652 | Marco Rossi | 9 |
Texas American Racing Team | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 730 | Bill Tempero | 3 |
731 | Buddy Lazier | 3 | |||
Clayton Cunningham | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 750 | Tommy Kendall | 3 |
Murphy Johnson Imported Cars | Renault 5 Club | D | 755 | Gerard Murphy | 1 |
Liverpool Toyota | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 777 | Peter Williamson | 1 |
Kreepy Kauly Racing | Rover Metro | D | 818 | Tony Martin | 5 |
Renault Brasil | Renault 5 Club | D | 881 | Ingo Hoffmann | 10 |
Renault Argentina | Renault 5 Club | D | 887 | Guillermo Maldonado | 7 |
Scuderia Avus Berlin | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 900 | Herbert Lingmann | 4 |
Curb Racing | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 998 | Ed Pimm | 3 |
FIRST Racing | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 999 | Michel Ferté | 5,7 |
- N.B. M denotes manufacturer nominated entry.
Calendar
Round | Race | Track | Date | Races | Pole position | Fastest lap | Overall Winner | Winning team | Class Winner | Independent Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bathurst 500KM | Mount Panorama Circuit | February 27-28 | Class A/Class B | Naoki Nagasaka | Steve Soper | Naoki Nagasaka | Nismo Motorsport | A | Naoki Nagasaka | |
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Luis Perez-Sala | Roland Asch | Luis Perez-Sala | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Luis Perez-Sala | |||||
D | Gerard Murphy | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Masahiro Hasemi | Masahiro Hasemi | Masahiro Hasemi | Nismo Motorsport | A | Masahiro Hasemi | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | ||||
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
C | Luis Perez-Sala | ||||||||||
D | Peter Williamson | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Impul | A | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | |||||
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
C | Roland Asch | ||||||||||
D | Peter Williamson | ||||||||||
2 | Fuji 350KM | Fuji Speedway | March 19-20 | Class A/Class B | Andy Rouse | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Roland Ratzenberger | |
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Roland Asch | Roberto Ravaglia | Roland Asch | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Roland Asch | |||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Manuel Reuter | ||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Christian Danner | ||||||||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Steve Soper | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | Klaus Ludwig | |||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | ||||||||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
3 | Watkins Glen 250KM | Watkins Glen International | May 7-8 | Class A/Class B | Roland Ratzenberger | Steve Soper | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | |
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Roland Asch | Johnny Cecotto | Roland Asch | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Roland Asch | |||||
D | Bill Tempero | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Roland Ratzenberger | Steve Soper | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Brendon Cassidy | ||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Armin Hahne | ||||||||||
D | Tommy Kendall | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Roland Ratzenberger | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Brendon Cassidy | |||||
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
C | Roland Asch | ||||||||||
D | Tommy Kendall | ||||||||||
4 | Norisring 350KM | Norisring | June 11-12 | Class A/Class B | Andy Rouse | Tim Harvey | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | |
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Marc Hessel | Christian Danner | Christian Danner | BMW Motorsport | C | Christian Danner | |||||
D | Wolfgang Kudrass | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Steve Soper | Andy Rouse | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | Manuel Reuter | ||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Marc Hessel | ||||||||||
D | Wolfgang Kudrass | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Roland Ratzenberger | Brendon Cassidy | |||||
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
C | Christian Danner | ||||||||||
D | Wolfgang Kudrass | ||||||||||
5 | Kyalami 450KM | Kyalami Racing Circuit | July 2-3 | Class A/Class B | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | |
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Luis Perez-Sala | Roland Asch | Luis Perez-Sala | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Luis Perez-Sala | |||||
D | "Pierre Chauvet" | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | Deborah Gregg | ||||
B | Klaus Niedzwiedz | ||||||||||
C | Roland Asch | ||||||||||
D | "Pierre Chauvet" | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Tim Harvey | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | Klaus Ludwig | |||||
B | Per-Gunnar Andersson | ||||||||||
C | Christian Danner | ||||||||||
D | "Pierre Chauvet" | ||||||||||
6 | Hockenheim 275KM | Hockenheimring | July 23-24 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
7 | Charade 300KM | Charade Circuit | August 6-7 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
8 | Birmingham 300KM | Birmingham Street Circuit | August 27-28 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
9 | Monza 350KM | Autodromo Internazionale Monza | September 10-11 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
10 | Spa-Francorchamps 450KM | Spa-Francorchamps | September 24-25 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
11 | Nürburgring 500KM | Nürburgring Nordschleife | October 15-16 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D |
Rules
Eligible cars
(*) The Nissan Skyline R32 was deemed illegal after the first race due to homologation rules.
Championship Standings
Points structure
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | FL | PP | Lap Led* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Endurance Race | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
PQ Races/Sprint Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 1 |
Notes:
- 1 - Only awarded in Pre-Qualifying races.
Driver's Championship
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Andy Rouse | 4 | 4 | 2* | 1 | Ret* | 2 | 1* | 4 | 1* | 1 | 140 | |||||||||||
2 | Steve Soper | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2* | 4 | 3* | 3 | Ret* | 3 | 121 | |||||||||||
3 | Roland Ratzenberger | 6 | 2 | 3* | 4 | 26*† | 3 | 2* | 1 | Ret* | 4 | 110 | |||||||||||
4 | Tim Harvey | Ret | 15 | 1* | 3 | 1* | 1 | 4* | 2 | Ret* | 2 | 109 | |||||||||||
5 | Klaus Ludwig | 11 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 85 | |||||||||||
6 | Brendon Cassidy | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5* | 6 | 8 | 5 | 77 | |||||||||||||
7 | Naoki Nagasaka | 3 | Ret | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | Ret | 8 | Ret | 77 | |||||||||||
8 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2* | 1 | Ret | 19 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 11 | Ret | 18 | 61 | |||||||||||
9 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1* | 7 | Ret | Ret | 8 | 5 | 12 | 10 | DNQ | DNQ | 58 | |||||||||||
10 | Manuel Reuter | 8 | 6 | 5* | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | 7 | Ret | 14 | 57 | |||||||||||
11 | Scott Pruett | 7 | 8 | Ret | 12 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 50 | |||||||||||||
12 | Roland Asch | 16 | 9 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 33 | |||||||||||
13 | Christian Danner | 22 | 22 | 9 | Ret | 17 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 31 | |||||||||||
14 | Armin Hahne | Ret | 33 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 30 | |||||||||||
15 | Deborah Gregg | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | Ret | 12 | 2 | 11 | 29 | |||||||||||||
16 | Luis Perez-Sala | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |||||||||||
17 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | 13 | 20 | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 25 | |||||||||||
18 | Francisco Hernandez | 9 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 15 | Ret | 22 | 22*† | 19 | 23 | |||||||||||
19 | Roberto Ravaglia | 20 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 22 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | |||||||||||
20 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | Ret | 25 | 19 | 24 | Ret | 32 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||
21 | Martin Schanche | 9 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sarel van der Merwe | 9 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | Larry Perkins | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | Ret | 11 | |||||||||||
24 | Masanori Sekiya | 11 | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | Peter Brock | 10 | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Kenji Katayama | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||||||
27 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 12 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Marc Hessel | 23 | 23 | 25 | 27 | Ret | 22 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||
29 | Win Percy | 14 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||
30 | Mauro Baldi | 19 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||
31 | Mario Hytten | 29 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 30 | Ret | 28 | 12 | Ret | 7 | |||||||||||
32 | Johnny Cecotto | 21 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 16 | Ret | Ret | 6 | |||||||||||||
33 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 28 | 19 | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | Ret | 5 | |||||||||||
34 | Olaf Manthey | 18 | 13 | 16 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | 27 | 19 | 20 | 4 | |||||||||||
35 | Ellen Lohr | 31 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 29 | 15 | 27 | 4 | |||||||||||
36 | Bernd Schneider | 16 | 19 | Ret | 25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
37 | Wayne Taylor | 17 | 17 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
38 | Masutaro Fukuda | 17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
39 | Didier Theys | Ret | 27 | 17 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 26 | Ret | 30 | 2 | |||||||||||
40 | Markus Östreich | 30 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 22 | 1 | |||||||||||
41 | Juan María Traverso | 26 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 17 | 18 | 23 | Ret | 26 | 1 | |||||||||||
42 | Thomas Nurmester | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 17 | 27† | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 24† | 24 | 1 | |||||||||||
43 | John Llewellyn | Ret | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 23 | 1 | |||||||||||
44 | Fabien Giroix | 28 | 37† | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||
45 | David Leslie | 25 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||
46 | "Pierre Chauvet" | 23 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
47 | John Cleland | 24 | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 27 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 29 | 0 | |||||||||||
48 | Stefan Johansson | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 29 | Ret | 31 | 25 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
49 | Beate Nodes | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||
50 | Jacques Laffite | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27† | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
51 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 27 | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
52 | Anders Olofsson | 27 | 31 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||
53 | Andrea Geisler | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
54 | Tommy Kendall | 28 | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
55 | Helmut Maier | 29 | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
56 | Paul Tracy | 29 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
57 | Tetsuya Ota | 30 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
58 | Herbert Lingmann | 30 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
59 | Bill Tempero | 30 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
60 | Jerry Mahony | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
61 | Hideshi Matsuda | 31 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
62 | Yuuji Nihei | 32 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
63 | Peter Williamson | 32 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
64 | Gary Scott | 33 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
65 | Tony Martin | Ret | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
66 | Morio Nitta | Ret | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
67 | Max Cohen-Olivar | Ret | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
68 | Gerard Murphy | Ret | 36 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
69 | Ed Pimm | Ret | 36 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
70 | Piercarlo Ghinzani | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNS | DNS | 0 |
Independent's Championship
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Brendon Cassidy | 2 | 2 | 2* | 4 | 1* | 1 | 4* | 1 | 127 | |||||||||||||
2 | Klaus Ludwig | 6 | 5 | 6* | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2* | 2 | 112 | |||||||||||||
3 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1* | 1 | Ret | 11 | 3* | 2 | 6 | 6 | 90 | |||||||||||||
4 | Manuel Reuter | 3 | 3 | 1* | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 1* | 3 | 88 | |||||||||||||
5 | Scott Pruett | 3* | 2 | Ret* | 4 | 3 | 4 | 66 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Mauro Baldi | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 60 | |||||||||||||
7 | Francisco Hernandez | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 6 | Ret | 9 | 57 | |||||||||||||
8 | Olaf Manthey | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 10 | 48 | |||||||||||||
9 | Deborah Gregg | 7* | 7 | 7 | 5 | Ret | 7 | 46 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Johnny Cecotto | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 43 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Thomas Nurmester | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 9 | 10† | 10 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | |||||||||||||
12 | Masanori Sekiya | 4* | 5 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | Martin Schanche | 5 | 5 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | Mario Hytten | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 11 | Ret | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||
15 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 5 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Peter Brock | 5 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | Masutaro Fukuda | 7 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Jacques Laffite | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 9† | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | |||||||||||||
19 | Markus Östreich | 13 | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | |||||||||||||
20 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 9 | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | Andrea Geisler | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Tommy Kendall | 11 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | Helmut Maier | 11 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | Fabien Giroix | 11 | 17† | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||||||||
25 | Paul Tracy | 12 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Herbert Lingmann | 12 | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | Ellen Lohr | 14 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||
28 | Bill Tempero | 13 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | Tetsuya Ota | 13 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Hideshi Matsuda | 14 | 15 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | Peter Williamson | 15 | 15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
32 | Yuuji Nihei | 15 | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
33 | Gary Scott | 16 | Ret | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
34 | Ed Pimm | Ret | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
35 | Gerard Murphy | Ret | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
36 | Morio Nitta | Ret | 16 | 0 |
Teams' Championship
Pos | Team | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 255 | |||||||||||||
5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Nismo Motorsport | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 122 | |||||||||||||
3 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 8 | 8 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Zakspeed | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 117 | |||||||||||||
11 | 10 | 14 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Impul | 2 | 1 | Ret | 19 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 62 | |||||||||||||
17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | 15 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 50 | |||||||||||||
16 | 14 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | BMW Motorsport | 20 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 41 | |||||||||||||
22 | 22 | 10 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Escuderia Hernandez | 9 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 15 | Ret | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||
8 | Holden Dealer Team | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | |||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Volvo Dealer Team | 13 | 20 | 19 | 24 | Ret | 32 | 17 | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||
27 | 25 | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Roger Dowson Engineering | 14 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Euromotor International | 19 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 17 | 7 | |||||||||||||
29 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 30 | Ret | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Prodrive | 21 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | |||||||||||||
13 | Olaf Manthey Racing | 18 | 13 | 16 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | 27 | 4 | |||||||||||||
30 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Union Saver Developments | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 2 | |||||||||||||
25 | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | 25 | Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Nurmester Racing | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 17 | 27† | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Alfa Corse | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 28 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 29 | Ret | 31 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
17 | Voeckler Renault | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27† | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||
18 | Volker Schmidt Racing | 28 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 29 | 0 | |||||||||||||
31 | 36† | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ |
Manufacturer Championship
Class's Championship
Class A
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Roland Ratzenberger | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7† | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 154 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Andy Rouse | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Ret | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 153 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Steve Soper | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 143 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tim Harvey | 5 | Ret | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 134 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brendon Cassidy | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Klaus Ludwig | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 95 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Manuel Reuter | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 5 | 7 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Scott Pruett | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Ret | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Deborah Gregg | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | Ret | 10 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Masahiro Hasemi | 3 | 1 | 7 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Larry Perkins | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 6 | 9 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 | 3 | Ret | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Thomas Nurmester | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8† | 10 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Martin Schanche | 10 | 9 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Peter Brock | 11 | 9 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Peter McLeod | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Joachim Winkelhock | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Steve Reed | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Trevor Ashby | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Giuseppe Markus | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Kenji Katayama | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | James Pritchard | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Robert Bouchard | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Jörg van Ommen | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class B
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Ret | 128 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Francisco Hernandez | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Ret | 5 | 124 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Masahiro Hasemi | 2 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 108 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 4 | Ret | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Win Percy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 84 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | David Leslie | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | DNQ | DNQ | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Per-Gunnar Anderson | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | Ret | 9 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 5 | 4 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Juan María Traverso | 4 | 7 | Ret | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | John Cleland | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Ret | Ret | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | 8 | Ret | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Masanori Sekiya | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Kenji Katayama | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Masutaro Fukuda | 2 | 2 | 4 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | John Llewellyn | 10 | Ret | 7 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Anders Olofsson | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
17 | John Bowe | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Simone Guidetti | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Kurt Thiim | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Thomas Lindstrom | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Robert Kagan | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Antonio Bizzarri | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class C
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Roland Asch | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 149 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luis Perez-Sala | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 146 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roberto Ravaglia | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 129 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Christian Danner | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | Ret | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 124 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mauro Baldi | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 122 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Marc Hessel | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 105 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Armin Hahne | 9 | Ret | 13 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 102 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Johnny Cecotto | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Olaf Manthey | 10 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 11 | 11 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Didier Theys | 14 | Ret | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 6 | 10 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mario Hytten | 12 | 10 | 11 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | Ret | 12 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Bernd Schneider | 5 | 3 | 5 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Stefan Johansson | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | Ret | 12 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Markus Östreich | 13 | 11 | 4 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jacques Laffite | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | 10† | 10 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Fabien Giroix | 11 | 9 | 15† | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Ellen Lohr | 15 | 12 | 14 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | Ret | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Jerry Mahony | 7 | Ret | 12 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Piercarlo Ghinzani | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNS | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Luis Villamil | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Adrian Campos | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Andrea Geisler | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Andrea De Cesaris | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Mark Galvin | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Yannick Dalmas | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Barbara Cowell | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Beate Nodes | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Tiff Needell | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Lucio Ricchetti | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Lennart König | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sian Davies | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class D
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tetsuya Ota | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Kendall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Peter Williamson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bill Tempero | 1 | 3 | 2 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hideshi Matsuda | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Andrea Geisler | 2 | 2 | 2 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Paul Tracy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Yuuji Nihei | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Herbert Lingmann | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Helmut Maier | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Gerard Murphy | 1 | Ret | 2 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Gary Scott | 2 | 2 | Ret | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Morio Nitta | 4 | Ret | 3 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ed Pimm | 4 | Ret | 4 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Beate Nodes | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | John Donnelly | 4 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Taku Akaike | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Jonathon Hunter | 5 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Akihiko Nakaya | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Buddy Lazier | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Gokor Peynirici | 6 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Alessandro Linari | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Kevin Bartlett | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |