Difference between revisions of "1976 Alternate Formula One season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Constructor Standings) |
(→Teams and Drivers) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Rounds | ! Rounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{ITA}} Scuderia Ferrari | + | |rowspan=2| {{ITA}} [[Scuderia Ferrari]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Ferrari | + | !rowspan=2| [[Ferrari]] |
|rowspan=2| 312T | |rowspan=2| 312T | ||
|rowspan=2| Ferrari 015 | |rowspan=2| Ferrari 015 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Elf Team Tyrrell | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Elf Team Tyrrell]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Tyrrell-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Tyrrell|Tyrrell-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| 008 | |rowspan=2| 008 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} John Player Team Lotus | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[John Player Team Lotus]] |
− | !rowspan=2| | + | !rowspan=2| [[LotusLotus-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| 77 | |rowspan=2| 77 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Martini Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Martini Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Brabham-Alfa Romeo | + | !rowspan=2| [[Brabham|Brabham-Alfa Romeo]] |
|rowspan=2| BT45 | |rowspan=2| BT45 | ||
|rowspan=2| Alfa Romeo 115-12 | |rowspan=2| Alfa Romeo 115-12 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Beta March Engineering | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Beta March Engineering]] |
− | !rowspan=2| March-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[March|March-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| 761 | |rowspan=2| 761 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Marlboro Team McLaren | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Marlboro Team McLaren]] |
− | !rowspan=2| McLaren-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[McLaren|McLaren-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| M23 | |rowspan=2| M23 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3| {{GBR}} UOP Shadow Racing Team | + | |rowspan=3| {{GBR}} [[UOP Shadow Racing Team]] |
− | !rowspan=3| Shadow-Ford | + | !rowspan=3| [[Shadow|Shadow-Ford]] |
|rowspan=3| DN5B | |rowspan=3| DN5B | ||
|rowspan=3| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=3| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| 4-8, 14-16 | | 4-8, 14-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3| {{GBR}} Wolf-Williams Racing | + | |rowspan=3| {{GBR}} [[Wolf-Williams Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=3| Wolf-Williams-Ford | + | !rowspan=3| [[Williams|Wolf-Williams-Ford]] |
|rowspan=3| FW05 | |rowspan=3| FW05 | ||
|rowspan=3| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=3| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 1-4 | | 1-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=9| {{GBR}} Team Ensign | + | |rowspan=9| {{GBR}} [[Team Ensign]] |
− | !rowspan=9| Ensign-Ford | + | !rowspan=9| [[Ensign|Ensign-Ford]] |
|rowspan=9| N176 | |rowspan=9| N176 | ||
|rowspan=9| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=9| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Hesketh Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Hesketh Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Hesketh-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Hesketh|Hesketh-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| 308D | |rowspan=2| 308D | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=6| {{FRA}} Ligier Gitanes | + | |rowspan=6| {{FRA}} [[Ligier Gitanes]] |
− | !rowspan=6| Ligier-Matra | + | !rowspan=6| [[Ligier|Ligier-Matra]] |
|rowspan=6| JS5 | |rowspan=6| JS5 | ||
|rowspan=6| Matra MS73 | |rowspan=6| Matra MS73 | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3| {{USA}} Citibank Team Penske | + | |rowspan=3| {{USA}} [[Citibank Team Penske]] |
− | !rowspan=3| Penske-Alfa Romeo | + | !rowspan=3| [[Penske|Penske-Alfa Romeo]] |
|rowspan=3| PC4 | |rowspan=3| PC4 | ||
|rowspan=3| Alfa Romeo 115-12 | |rowspan=3| Alfa Romeo 115-12 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| 13-16 | | 13-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{BRA}} Copersucar Team Fittipaldi | + | |rowspan=2| {{BRA}} [[Copersucar Team Fittipaldi]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Fittipaldi-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Fittipaldi|Fittipaldi-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| FD04 | |rowspan=2| FD04 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{NED}} HB Bewaking Alarmsystemen | + | |rowspan=2| {{NED}} [[HB Bewaking Alarmsystemen]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Boro-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Boro|Boro-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| 001 | |rowspan=2| 001 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{YUG}} Auto Moto Club Skofje Loka | + | |rowspan=2| {{YUG}} [[Auto Moto Club Skofje Loka]] |
− | !rowspan=2| March-Renzo | + | !rowspan=2| [[March|March-Renzo]] |
|rowspan=2| March 741 | |rowspan=2| March 741 | ||
− | |rowspan=2| Renzo | + | |rowspan=2| [[Renzo]] |
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| {{YUG}} Francy Jerancic | | {{YUG}} Francy Jerancic | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} Tallinna Autode Remondi Katsetehas | + | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} [[Tallinna Autode Remondi Katsetehas]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Estonia-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Tallinna Autode Remondi Katsetehas|Estonia-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| TBA | |rowspan=2| TBA | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=3| {{ITA}} Dywa | + | |rowspan=3| {{ITA}} [[Dywa]] |
− | !rowspan=3| Dywa-Renzo | + | !rowspan=3| [[Dywa|Dywa-Renzo]] |
|rowspan=3| Dywa-001 | |rowspan=3| Dywa-001 | ||
− | |rowspan=3| Renzo | + | |rowspan=3| [[Renzo]] |
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| {{ITA}} Giancarlo Martini | | {{ITA}} Giancarlo Martini | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Stanley-BRM | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Stanley-BRM]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Stanley-BRM | + | !rowspan=2| [[Stanley-BRM]] |
|rowspan=2| Stanley P201B | |rowspan=2| Stanley P201B | ||
− | |rowspan=2| BRM P200 | + | |rowspan=2| [[BRM]] P200 |
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| {{Unknown}} TBA | | {{Unknown}} TBA | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| 8-9, 10-11 | | 8-9, 10-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{NED}} F&S Properties | + | |rowspan=2| {{NED}} [[F&S Properties]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Lola-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Lola|Lola-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| Lola T380 | |rowspan=2| Lola T380 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{RZA}} Lucky Strike Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{RZA}} [[Lucky Strike Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Lola-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Lola|Lola-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| Lola T380 | |rowspan=2| Lola T380 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} B&S Fabrications | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[B&S Fabrications]] |
− | !rowspan=2| March-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[March-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| March 741 | |rowspan=2| March 741 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| 5, 10-12 | | 5, 10-12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Wheatcroft Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Wheatcroft Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| | + | !rowspan=2| [[WheatcroftWheatcroft-BRM]] |
|rowspan=2| R26-F | |rowspan=2| R26-F | ||
|rowspan=2| BRM P200 | |rowspan=2| BRM P200 | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| 4-6, 8-11, 13 | | 4-6, 8-11, 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} Thistle Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{GBR}} [[Thistle Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Thistle | + | !rowspan=2| [[Thistle]] |
|rowspan=2| TH-1 | |rowspan=2| TH-1 | ||
|rowspan=2| TBA | |rowspan=2| TBA | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| 4-6,7-8 | | 4-6,7-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Kojima Engineering | + | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} [[Kojima Engineering]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Kojima | + | !rowspan=2| [[Kojima]] |
|rowspan=2| TBA | |rowspan=2| TBA | ||
|rowspan=2| TBA | |rowspan=2| TBA | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Maki Engineering | + | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} [[Maki Engineering]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Maki-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Maki|Maki-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| F102A | |rowspan=2| F102A | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Mitsuoka | + | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} [[Mitsuoka]] |
− | !rowspan=2| March-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[March-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| March 751 | |rowspan=2| March 751 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{RZA}} Team Gunston | + | |rowspan=2| {{RZA}} [[Team Gunston]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Lola-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Lola|Lola-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| Lola T380 | |rowspan=2| Lola T380 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Heros Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} [[Heros Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Heros-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Heros|Heros-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| HER-001 | |rowspan=2| HER-001 | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford-Cosworth DFV | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{ARG}} Berta | + | |rowspan=2| {{ARG}} [[Berta]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Berta-BRM | + | !rowspan=2| [[Berta|Berta-BRM]] |
|rowspan=2| Berta-1 | |rowspan=2| Berta-1 | ||
|rowspan=2| BRM P200 | |rowspan=2| BRM P200 | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
| 1,3 | | 1,3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{USA}} Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing | + | |rowspan=2| {{USA}} [[Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing]] |
− | !rowspan=2| Parnelli-Ford | + | !rowspan=2| [[Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing|Parnelli-Ford]] |
|rowspan=2| VPJ4B | |rowspan=2| VPJ4B | ||
|rowspan=2| Ford Cosworth DFV | |rowspan=2| Ford Cosworth DFV |
Revision as of 07:35, 22 November 2016
The 1976 Formula One season was the 27th season of Formula One.
Contents
Teams and Drivers
Team | Constructor | Chassis | Engine | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scuderia Ferrari | Ferrari | 312T | Ferrari 015 | 1 | Niki Lauda | 1- |
2 | Jody Scheckter | 1- | ||||
Elf Team Tyrrell | Tyrrell-Ford | 008 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 3 | Jose Carlos Pace | 1- |
4 | Alan Jones | 1- | ||||
John Player Team Lotus | LotusLotus-Ford | 77 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 5 | Mario Andretti | 1- |
6 | Ronnie Peterson | 1- | ||||
Martini Racing | Brabham-Alfa Romeo | BT45 | Alfa Romeo 115-12 | 7 | James Hunt | 1- |
8 | Lella Lombardi | 1- | ||||
Beta March Engineering | March-Ford | 761 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 9 | John Watson | 1- |
10 | Vittorio Brambilla | 1- | ||||
Marlboro Team McLaren | McLaren-Ford | M23 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 11 | Carlos Reutemann | 1- |
12 | Jochen Mass | 1- | ||||
UOP Shadow Racing Team | Shadow-Ford | DN5B | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 16 | Tom Pryce | 1- |
17 | Arturo Merzario | 1-3, 9-13 | ||||
Michel Leclère | 4-8, 14-16 | |||||
Wolf-Williams Racing | Wolf-Williams-Ford | FW05 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 19 | François Migault | 1-7, 9-16 |
Renzo Zorzi | 8 | |||||
20 | Patrick Nève | 1-4 | ||||
Team Ensign | Ensign-Ford | N176 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 21 | Gunnar Nilsson | 1- |
22 | Alex Ribiero | 1, 3, 14-15 | ||||
Ian Scheckter | 2 | |||||
Emilio di Villota | 4, 6-7, 10-11 | |||||
Patrick Nève | 5 | |||||
François Migault | 8 | |||||
Brian Henton | 9 | |||||
Henri Pescarolo | 12-13 | |||||
Noritake Takahara | 16 | |||||
Hesketh Racing | Hesketh-Ford | 308D | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 23 | Chris Amon | 1- |
24 | Harald Ertl | 1- | ||||
Ligier Gitanes | Ligier-Matra | JS5 | Matra MS73 | 25 | Henri Pescarolo | 1, 3, 6, 8 |
Thomas Nurmester | 2, 7 | |||||
Teddy Pilette | 4-5 | |||||
Patrick Nève | 9, 12-16 | |||||
Loris Kessel | 10-11 | |||||
26 | Jacques Laffite | 1- | ||||
Citibank Team Penske | Penske-Alfa Romeo | PC4 | Alfa Romeo 115-12 | 27 | Hans-Joachim Stuck | 1- |
28 | Brett Lunger | 1-12 | ||||
TBA | 13-16 | |||||
Copersucar Team Fittipaldi | Fittipaldi-Ford | FD04 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 30 | Emerson Fittipaldi | 1- |
31 | Leonhard von Gottorp | 1- | ||||
HB Bewaking Alarmsystemen | Boro-Ford | 001 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 32 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 1- |
33 | Hector Rebaque | 1- | ||||
Auto Moto Club Skofje Loka | March-Renzo | March 741 | Renzo | 34 | Francy Jerancic | 7 |
35 | Sead Alihodzic | 7 | ||||
Tallinna Autode Remondi Katsetehas | Estonia-Ford | TBA | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 36 | Angelina Sokoloff | 7 |
37 | TBA | 7 | ||||
Dywa | Dywa-Renzo | Dywa-001 | Renzo | 35 | Giancarlo Martini | 4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13 |
36 | Renzo Zorzi | 4, 6, 10-11, 13 | ||||
Arturio Merzario | 8 | |||||
Stanley-BRM | Stanley-BRM | Stanley P201B | BRM P200 | 37 | TBA | 8-9, 10-11 |
38 | TBA | 8-9, 10-11 | ||||
F&S Properties | Lola-Ford | Lola T380 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 39 | Boy Hayje | 12 |
40 | Gijs van Lennep | 12 | ||||
Lucky Strike Racing | Lola-Ford | Lola T380 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 41 | Paddy Driver | 2 |
42 | William Ferguson | 2 | ||||
B&S Fabrications | March-Ford | March 741 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 43 | TBA | 5, 9-13 |
44 | TBA | 5, 10-12 | ||||
Wheatcroft Racing | WheatcroftWheatcroft-BRM | R26-F | BRM P200 | 45 | Harvey Jones | 4-6, 8-11, 13 |
46 | Guy Edwards | 4-6, 8-11, 13 | ||||
Thistle Racing | Thistle | TH-1 | TBA | 47 | Amos Saxon | 4-6, 7-8 |
48 | TBA | 4-6,7-8 | ||||
Kojima Engineering | Kojima | TBA | TBA | 50 | TBA | 16 |
51 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Maki Engineering | Maki-Ford | F102A | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 52 | TBA | 16 |
53 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Mitsuoka | March-Ford | March 751 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 54 | Akio Mitsuoka | 16 |
55 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Team Gunston | Lola-Ford | Lola T380 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 56 | Jackie Pretorius | 2 |
57 | Guy Tunmer | 2 | ||||
Heros Racing | Heros-Ford | HER-001 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 58 | Hiroshi Takagi | 16 |
59 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Berta | Berta-BRM | Berta-1 | BRM P200 | 65 | Nestor Garcia Veiga | 1,3 |
66 | Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi | 1,3 | ||||
Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing | Parnelli-Ford | VPJ4B | Ford Cosworth DFV | 98 | Bobby Rahal | 3,14-15 |
99 | Gordon Johncock | 3,14-15 |
Season Calendar
Championship Standings
Drivers' Championship
Pos | Driver | ARG |
RSA |
USW |
ESP |
BEL |
MON |
SOV |
FRA |
GBR |
GER |
AUT |
NED |
ITA |
CAN |
USA |
JPN |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jody Scheckter | 1 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Mario Andretti | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Jochen Mass | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | James Hunt | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Gunnar Nilsson | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Alex Riberio | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Henri Pescarolo | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
8 | John Watson | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Lella Lombardi | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Emerson Fittipaldi | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Patrick Neve | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Tom Pryce | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Alan Jones | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Hector Rebaque | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Arturo Merzario | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Hans-Joachim Stuck | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
18 | Harald Ertl | 18 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Niki Lauda | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Brett Lunger | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Francios Migault | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Reutemann | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacques Lafitte | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Vittorio Brambilla | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Leonhard von Gottorp | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ronnie Peterson | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
NC | Carlos Pace | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Chris Amon | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi | DNPQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nestor Garcia Veiga | DNPQ | 0 |
Constructor Standings
Formula One seasons | |||||||||
|
|||||||||