Difference between revisions of "2015 F1 Rejects Indy Championship Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Season Calendar) |
(→Teams and drivers) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="right"| 00 | |align="right"| 00 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Indonesia svg.png]] Rio Haryanto | |[[File:Flag of Indonesia svg.png]] Rio Haryanto | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Panoz DP08 | |Panoz DP08 | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="right"| 20 | |align="right"| 20 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ryota Wong]] | |[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ryota Wong]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Pole Star Racing Team]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Plus One Group|Fosters Good Call Racing]] | |rowspan="8"| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Pole Star Racing Team]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Plus One Group|Fosters Good Call Racing]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|align="right"| 2 | |align="right"| 2 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Martin van der Maeyede]] | |[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Martin van der Maeyede]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"| 4 | |align="right"| 4 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Andrea Bianchi]] | |[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Andrea Bianchi]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"| 16 | |align="right"| 16 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Venezuela svg.png]] Pastor Maldonado | |[[File:Flag of Venezuela svg.png]] Pastor Maldonado | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" align="right"| 55 | |rowspan="5" align="right"| 55 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Gordon Martin]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Gordon Martin]] | ||
− | |2-3,8,13,<br>15- | + | |2-3,8,13,<br>15-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [[Helio Hernandez]] | |[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [[Helio Hernandez]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|align="right"|5 | |align="right"|5 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Damon Cannon]] | |[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Damon Cannon]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6 | |align="right"|6 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Jerome D'Ambrosio | |[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Jerome D'Ambrosio | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Tarantino Autosport|Dreadnought Racing]] | |rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Tarantino Autosport|Dreadnought Racing]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|align="right"|10 | |align="right"|10 | ||
|[[File:Flag of South Korea svg.png]] [[David Lee]] | |[[File:Flag of South Korea svg.png]] [[David Lee]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|11 | |align="right"|11 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Russia svg.png]] [[Veronika Asimov]] | |[[File:Flag of Russia svg.png]] [[Veronika Asimov]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lola B14/00 | |Lola B14/00 | ||
|align="right"|12 | |align="right"|12 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Hobson Tarantino]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Hobson Tarantino]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Parma Corse| MasterCard Lola]] | |rowspan="4"| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Parma Corse| MasterCard Lola]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|align="right"|13 | |align="right"|13 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Salvatore Miccoli]] | |[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Salvatore Miccoli]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|27 | |align="right"|27 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] Roberto Moreno | |[[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] Roberto Moreno | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|28 | |align="right"|28 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Vincenzo Sospiri | |[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Vincenzo Sospiri | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|29 | |align="right"|29 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina svg.png]] [[Diego Mauricio Batistuta]] | |[[File:Flag of Argentina svg.png]] [[Diego Mauricio Batistuta]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Campbell-Scrugham Racing]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Campbell-Scrugham Racing]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|align="right"|18 | |align="right"|18 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Ed Weaver]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Ed Weaver]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|19 | |align="right"|19 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Tony Scrugham III]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Tony Scrugham III]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of Spain svg.png]] [[Aeroracing Engineering|Rockstar Engineering]] | |rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of Spain svg.png]] [[Aeroracing Engineering|Rockstar Engineering]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Rusty Gannit]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Rusty Gannit]] | ||
− | | 17- | + | |17-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|22 | |align="right"|22 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Lance Vance]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Lance Vance]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[ZimSport]] | |[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[ZimSport]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|align="right"|31 | |align="right"|31 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[John Zimmer]] | |[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[John Zimmer]] | ||
− | |1,3,6,<br>8,10-11,<br>13-14,<br>16-22 | + | |1,3,6,<br>8,10-11,<br>13-14,<br>16-21 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="5"| [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Melrose Racing Team|McDoggle Racing Team]] | ||
+ | |rowspan="5"| Lola B15/00 | ||
+ | |rowspan="3"| Ford | ||
+ | |align="right"|34 | ||
+ | |[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Daniel Melrose]] | ||
+ | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|align="right"|37 | |align="right"|37 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Antonio Reyna-Sanchez]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Antonio Reyna-Sanchez]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |align="right"| | + | |align="right"|74 |
− | |[[File:Flag of | + | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Vidal Reyna-Sanchez]] |
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan="2"| | + | |rowspan="2"| Cosworth |
|align="right"|73 | |align="right"|73 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Dean O'Lauchlan]] | |[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Dean O'Lauchlan]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |align="right"| | + | |align="right"|47 |
− | |[[File:Flag of | + | |[[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Joao Cavalcanti]] |
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Bobby Dollar Racing]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Bobby Dollar Racing]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|align="right"|36 | |align="right"|36 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Johannes Das Schaf]] | |[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Johannes Das Schaf]] | ||
− | |13- | + | |13-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|98 | |align="right"|98 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Bobby Dollar]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Bobby Dollar]] | ||
− | |9- | + | |9-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Indonesia svg.png]] [[Mecha Grand Prix]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Indonesia svg.png]] [[Mecha Grand Prix]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
|align="right"|41 | |align="right"|41 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Dave Anderson]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Dave Anderson]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lola B13/00 | |Lola B13/00 | ||
|align="right"|42 | |align="right"|42 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Harold Watson]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Harold Watson]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Europe.svg.png]] [[Euromotor International]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Europe.svg.png]] [[Euromotor International]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
|align="right"|44 | |align="right"|44 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Bertrand Gachot | |[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Bertrand Gachot | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|69 | |align="right"|69 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Beth Lestrade]] | |[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Beth Lestrade]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Croatia.svg.png]] [[Hydook Racing Team]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Croatia.svg.png]] [[Hydook Racing Team]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
|align="right"|52 | |align="right"|52 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg.png]] [[Goran Jordanovic]] | |[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg.png]] [[Goran Jordanovic]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|53 | |align="right"|53 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Andries van Heel]] | |[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Andries van Heel]] | ||
− | |1-6,8- | + | |1-6,8-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Volks.Racing]] | |rowspan="3"| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Volks.Racing]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
|align="right"|54 | |align="right"|54 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Ralf Schumacher | |[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Ralf Schumacher | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Honda | |Honda | ||
|align="right"|75 | |align="right"|75 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Johannes Seidlitz | |[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Johannes Seidlitz | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Toyota | |Toyota | ||
|align="right"|94 | |align="right"|94 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Kenan Ardaoglu]] | |[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Kenan Ardaoglu]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Roush-Yates Racing]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Roush-Yates Racing]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan=" | + | |rowspan="4"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Cassidy Racing]] |
− | |rowspan=" | + | |rowspan="4"| Panoz DP09 |
− | |rowspan=" | + | |rowspan="4"| Toyota |
+ | |align="right"|63 | ||
+ | |[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[James Davies (F1RWRS driver)|James Davies]] | ||
+ | |22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
|align="right"|64 | |align="right"|64 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Brendon Cassidy Jr.]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Brendon Cassidy Jr.]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|65 | |align="right"|65 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Ashley Cassidy]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Ashley Cassidy]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|66 | |align="right"|66 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Ryan McReynolds]] | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Ryan McReynolds]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Williams-Aston Martin Racing]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Williams-Aston Martin Racing]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
|align="right"|70 | |align="right"|70 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Oscar Duck III]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Oscar Duck III]] | ||
− | |6- | + | |6-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|79 | |align="right"|79 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[John Bean]] | |[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[John Bean]] | ||
− | |6- | + | |6-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Onyx Moneytron]] | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Onyx Moneytron]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 261: | ||
|align="right"|88 | |align="right"|88 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Clint Hillman]] | |[[File:Flag of Canada.svg.png]] [[Clint Hillman]] | ||
− | |19- | + | |19-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Yagami Racing]] | |[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Yagami Racing]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 268: | ||
|align="right"|99 | |align="right"|99 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Mika Yagami]] | |[[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Mika Yagami]] | ||
− | |1- | + | |1-21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:11, 17 December 2012
The 2015 F1Rejects Indy Championship Series season was the inaugral season of the F1 Rejects Indy Championship Series. It was contested over 22 races, of which 4 were held outside of North America. The Indianapolis 500 was the showpiece of the calendar; held as usual throughout the month of May. Entrants had to choose between 12 chassis from 4 manufacturers: Reynard 15i, Lola B15/00, Swift 026.c, Reynard 14i, Lola B14/00, Lola B13/00, Panoz DP09, Reynard 13i, Swift 025.c, Panoz DP08, Panoz DP07 and Swift 024.c. 8 marques offered engines to the series: Honda, Chevrolet, Ford, Toyota, Cosworth, Judd, Infiniti, and Aston Martin.
Contents
Teams and drivers
Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pan-Asia Rally Team Indycar Division | Panoz DP09 | Cosworth | 00 | Rio Haryanto | 1-21 |
Panoz DP08 | Ford | 20 | Ryota Wong | 1-21 | |
Pole Star Racing Team Fosters Good Call Racing |
Swift 026.c | Chevrolet | 2 | Martin van der Maeyede | 1-21 |
4 | Andrea Bianchi | 1-21 | |||
16 | Pastor Maldonado | 1-21 | |||
55 | Gordon Martin | 2-3,8,13, 15-21 | |||
Helio Hernandez | 5-6 | ||||
Takuma Taki | 9 | ||||
Gary Pacer | 10,12,14 | ||||
Nico Koshberg | 11 | ||||
Moseley Shoals Racing | Reynard 14i | Cosworth | 5 | Damon Cannon | 1-21 |
6 | Jerome D'Ambrosio | 1-21 | |||
Dreadnought Racing | Lola B13/00 | Cosworth | 10 | David Lee | 1-21 |
11 | Veronika Asimov | 1-21 | |||
Lola B14/00 | 12 | Hobson Tarantino | 1-21 | ||
MasterCard Lola | Lola B14/00 | Honda | 13 | Salvatore Miccoli | 1-21 |
27 | Roberto Moreno | 1-21 | |||
28 | Vincenzo Sospiri | 1-21 | |||
29 | Diego Mauricio Batistuta | 1-21 | |||
Campbell-Scrugham Racing | Swift 026.c | Chevrolet | 18 | Ed Weaver | 1-21 |
19 | Tony Scrugham III | 1-21 | |||
Rockstar Engineering | Reynard 15i | Honda | 20 | Claude Speed | 1-15 |
Rusty Gannit | 17-21 | ||||
22 | Lance Vance | 1-21 | |||
ZimSport | Lola B13/00 | Cosworth | 31 | John Zimmer | 1,3,6, 8,10-11, 13-14, 16-21 |
McDoggle Racing Team | Lola B15/00 | Ford | 34 | Daniel Melrose | 22 |
37 | Antonio Reyna-Sanchez | 1-21 | |||
74 | Vidal Reyna-Sanchez | 1-21 | |||
Cosworth | 73 | Dean O'Lauchlan | 1-21 | ||
47 | Joao Cavalcanti | 1-21 | |||
Bobby Dollar Racing | Reynard 13i | Cosworth | 36 | Johannes Das Schaf | 13-21 |
98 | Bobby Dollar | 9-21 | |||
Mecha Grand Prix | Lola B14/00 | Honda | 41 | Dave Anderson | 1-21 |
Lola B13/00 | 42 | Harold Watson | 1-21 | ||
Euromotor International | Reynard 13i | Judd | 44 | Bertrand Gachot | 1-21 |
69 | Beth Lestrade | 1-21 | |||
Hydook Racing Team | Reynard 15i | Infiniti | 52 | Goran Jordanovic | 1-21 |
53 | Andries van Heel | 1-6,8-21 | |||
Volks.Racing | Lola B13/00 | Infiniti | 54 | Ralf Schumacher | 1-21 |
Honda | 75 | Johannes Seidlitz | 1-21 | ||
Toyota | 94 | Kenan Ardaoglu | 1-21 | ||
Roush-Yates Racing | Lola B15/00 | Ford | 60 | Rusty Gannit | 16 |
Cassidy Racing | Panoz DP09 | Toyota | 63 | James Davies | 22 |
64 | Brendon Cassidy Jr. | 1-21 | |||
65 | Ashley Cassidy | 1-21 | |||
66 | Ryan McReynolds | 1-21 | |||
Williams-Aston Martin Racing | Lola B15/00 | Aston Martin | 70 | Oscar Duck III | 6-21 |
79 | John Bean | 6-21 | |||
Onyx Moneytron | Reynard 13i | Infiniti | 88 | Clint Hillman | 19-21 |
Yagami Racing | Lola B13/00 | Toyota | 99 | Mika Yagami | 1-21 |
Season Calendar
No. | Track | Official Name | Pole Position | Race Winner | Winning Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Autódromo José Carlos Pace | Ford do Brasil 200 | Andries van Heel | Dave Anderson | Mecha Grand Prix |
2 | Walt Disney World Speedway | Disney 200 | Ryan McReynolds | Dave Anderson | Mecha Grand Prix |
3 | Gateway International Speedway | Motorola 300 | Ryan McReynolds | Kenan Ardaoglu | Volks.Racing |
4 | Kansas Motor Speedway | Cessna 400 | Ryan McReynolds | Ashley Cassidy | Cassidy Racing |
5 | Texas Motor Speedway | American Airlines 400 | Ralf Schumacher | Dave Anderson | Mecha Grand Prix |
6 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway | 99th Indianapolis 500 | Vidal Reyna-Sanchez | Ashley Cassidy | Cassidy Racing |
7 | Milwaukee Mile | Miller Lite 200 | Martin van der Maeyede | Andrea Bianchi | Pole Star Racing Team |
8 | Road America | Elkhart Lake 200 | Pastor Maldonado | Roberto Moreno | MasterCard Lola |
9 | Michigan International Speedway | Marlboro 500 | Harold Watson | Claude Speed | Rockstar Engineering |
10 | Circuit du Gilles Villeneuve | Molson 200 | Harold Watson | Antonio Reyna-Sanchez | McDoggle Racing Team |
11 | EuroSpeedway Lausitz | Deutsche Post 500 | Lance Vance | Salvatore Miccoli | MasterCard Lola |
12 | New Hampshire International Speedway | Segway 200 | Salvatore Miccoli | Roberto Moreno | MasterCard Lola |
13 | Watkins Glen International | Budweiser Grand Prix at the Glen | Martin van der Maeyede | Claude Speed | Rockstar Engineering |
14 | Nashville Superspeedway | Jack Daniels 300 | Claude Speed | Salvatore Miccoli | MasterCard Lola |
15 | Kentucky Speedway | Toyota 400 | Martin van der Maeyede | Salvatore Miccoli | MasterCard Lola |
16 | Pocono Superspeedway | Pennzoil 500 | Salvatore Miccoli | Vincenzo Sospiri | MasterCard Lola |
17 | Suzuka International Circuit | Honda Grand Prix of Japan | Martin van der Maeyede | Ryan McReynolds | Cassidy Racing |
18 | Surfers Paradise Street Circuit | Holden Grand Prix of Australia | Harold Watson | Kenan Ardaoglu | Volks.Racing |
19 | Vancouver Street Circuit | Amazon 200 | Lance Vance | Rusty Gannit | Rockstar Engineering |
20 | Portland International Raceway | G.I Joe's 200 | Salvatore Miccoli | Harold Watson | Mecha Grand Prix |
21 | Laguna Seca Circuit | Mazda Grand Prix of Monterrey | Lance Vance | Vincenzo Sospiri | MasterCard Lola |
22 | Auto Club Speedway | The Californian 800.000 $ Challenge |
Championship Standings
Drivers' Championship
Pos | Driver | SAO |
WDW |
GAT |
KAN |
TEX |
INDY |
MIL |
ROA |
MIC |
MON |
EUR |
NHA |
WGI |
NAS |
KEN |
POC |
SUZ |
SUR |
VAN |
POR |
LAG |
FON |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salvatore Miccoli | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 425 | |
2 | Dave Anderson | 1 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 425 | |
3 | Kenan Ardaoglu | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 21 | 27 | 19 | 27 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 41 | 17 | 350 | |
4 | Vincenzo Sospiri | 14 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 35 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 39 | 1 | 325 | |
5 | Roberto Moreno | 16 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 40 | 5 | 324 | |
6 | Andrea Bianchi | 15 | 35 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 21 | 32 | 36 | 11 | 322 | |
7 | Brendon Cassidy Jr. | 29 | DNQ | 29 | 4 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 40 | 40 | 7 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 319 | |
8 | Ashley Cassidy | 32 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 14 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 310 | |
9 | Lance Vance | 31 | 18 | 20 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 19 | DNQ | 20 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 301 | |
10 | Ralf Schumacher | 13 | 10 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 299 | |
11 | Vidal Reyna-Sanchez | 33 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 25 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 289 | |
12 | Ryan McReynolds | 5 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 35 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 29 | 42 | 280 | |
13 | Claude Speed | 9 | 26 | 36 | 17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25 | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | 266 |
14 | Harold Watson | 26 | DNQ | 15 | 9 | 26 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 38 | DNQ | 37 | 12 | 37 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 273 | |
15 | Martin van der Maeyede | 3 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 32 | 38 | 10 | 36 | 34 | 14 | 273 | |
16 | Beth Lestrade | 18 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 41 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 229 | |
17 | Jerome D'Ambrosio | 26 | 28 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 33 | 225 | |
18 | Antonio Reyna-Sanchez | 17 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 23 | 34 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 223 | |
19 | Damon Cannon | 8 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 13 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 9 | 29 | 13 | 36 | 5 | 31 | 29 | 11 | 33 | 35 | 200 | |
20 | Tony Scrugham III | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 38 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 20 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 196 | |
21 | Veronika Asimov | 4 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 6 | DNQ | 25 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 16 | 26 | 35 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 25 | 191 | |
22 | Diego Mauricio Batistuta | 23 | DNQ | 22 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 30 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 22 | 40 | 31 | 36 | 190 | |
23 | Bobby Dollar | 24 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 188 | |||||||||
24 | Joao Cavalcanti | 35 | DNQ | 4 | 26 | 9 | DNQ | 10 | 5 | 29 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 16 | 20 | 34 | 37 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 179 | |
25 | Rio Haryanto | 6 | 5 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 39 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 16 | 38 | 29 | 177 | |
26 | Pastor Maldonado | 24 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 26 | 37 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 38 | 7 | 36 | 22 | 41 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 174 | |
27 | Goran Jordanovic | 10 | 14 | 32 | 21 | 11 | 27 | DNQ | 22 | 11 | 8 | 12 | DNQ | 31 | 19 | 8 | 31 | 16 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 146 | |
28 | Andries van Heel | 30 | 33 | 11 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 20 | 30 | DNQ | 38 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 25 | 32 | 41 | 13 | 26 | 141 | ||
29 | David Lee | 27 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 25 | 25 | 17 | 27 | 33 | 18 | 12 | 21 | 27 | 29 | 22 | 32 | 135 | |
30 | Ed Weaver | 7 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 32 | 10 | 33 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 26 | 31 | 17 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 135 | |
31 | Dean O'Lauchlan | 34 | DNQ | 19 | 20 | 22 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 36 | 31 | DNQ | 4 | 36 | 17 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 13 | 115 | |
32 | Mika Yagami | 20 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 33 | 20 | DNQ | 33 | 20 | 11 | 18 | DNQ | 30 | 18 | 9 | 16 | 37 | 20 | 26 | 23 | 34 | 108 | |
33 | Rusty Gannit | 24 | 28 | 35 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||
34 | Hobson Tarantino | 36 | DNQ | 7 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 36 | 18 | 24 | DNQ | 33 | 21 | 30 | 28 | 35 | 30 | 25 | 15 | 24 | 73 | |
35 | Ryota Wong | 22 | 16 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 26 | DNQ | 16 | 22 | 23 | 35 | DNQ | 24 | 23 | 35 | 13 | 36 | 39 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 67 | |
36 | Bertrand Gachot | 19 | 17 | 27 | 30 | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 39 | 39 | 28 | DNQ | 23 | 15 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 40 | 52 | |
37 | Johannes Seidlitz | 21 | DNQ | 37 | 31 | 8 | 14 | DNQ | 31 | 31 | 30 | 23 | DNQ | 41 | 34 | 27 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 18 | 43 | |
38 | John Zimmer | 28 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 22 | 39 | 41 | 29 | 18 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 40 | ||||||||
39 | John Bean | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 37 | 22 | 37 | DNQ | 35 | 27 | 12 | 14 | 41 | 31 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 28 | ||||||
40 | Gordon Martin | DNQ | 9 | 36 | 36 | 33 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 42 | 24 | 31 | 22 | |||||||||||
41 | Clint Hillman | 31 | 28 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
42 | Johannes Das Schaf | 34 | 24 | 13 | 26 | 30 | 33 | 28 | 26 | 28 | 14 | |||||||||||||
43 | Oscar Duck III | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 30 | 24 | 39 | DNQ | 16 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 21 | 8 | ||||||
44 | Gary Pacer | 21 | DNQ | 29 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
45 | Takuma Taki | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Nico Kochberg | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Helio Hernandez | 28 | DNQ | 0 |