Difference between revisions of "1989 World Touring Car Masters season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Independent's Championship) |
(→Teams' Championship) |
||
Line 3,309: | Line 3,309: | ||
!width=20px| E | !width=20px| E | ||
! S | ! S | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 1 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} Zakspeed | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 59 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''5'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 2 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{JPN}} Nismo Motorsport | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 54 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 3 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GBR}} Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |{{Tooltip|DNS|Not Allowed to Start}} | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 4 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{AUT}} [[Union Saver Developments]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 5 | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=2| {{SWE}} Volvo Dealer Team | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| '''18''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 6 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} Audiwerke Motorsports | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 7 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} BMW Motorsport Team | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !8 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GBR}} Prodrive | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 9 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{SWE}} [[Larsen Racing System]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 10 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{JPN}} Impul | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 11 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !12 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ARG}} [[Escuderia Hernandez]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 13 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} Olaf Manthey Racing | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 15 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 14 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{ITA}} Alfa Corse | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 15 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{JPN}} Mitsubishi Motors | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 16 | ||
+ | |rowspan=2 align=left| {{GER}} Volker Schmidt Racing | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 30 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | !rowspan=2| 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:17, 27 January 2017
1989 World Touring Car Masters | |
Previous: 1988 | Next: 1990 |
The 1989 World Touring Car Masters season was the second season of the FIA WTCM. The series continues to be run under Group A rules, and Tim Harvey and Ford enter as the defending champions.
Contents
Entrants
Team | Car | Class | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C M | 1 | Tim Harvey | 1- |
10 | Mauro Baldi | 1- | |||
11 | Jochen Mass | 1- | |||
12 | Armin Hahne | 1- | |||
Diac Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C M | 2 | Jacques Laffite | 1- |
3 | Jean-Pierre Malcher | 1- | |||
4 | Sophie Fabron | 1- | |||
21 | Jean Ragnotti | 1- | |||
Roush Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 6 | Danilo di Longo | 1-3 |
Prodrive | BMW E30 M3 | C | 7 | Johnny Cecotto | 1- |
TWR Holden Dealer Team | Holden Commodore VL TWR | A M | 8 | Jeff Allam | 1- |
9 | Win Percy | 1- | |||
Wolf Racing Team | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 13 | Kurt Thiim | 8-10 |
14 | Jörg van Ommen | 8-10 | |||
Volvo Dealer Team | Volvo 240 Turbo | B M | 15 | Robbie Francevic | 1- |
20 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | 1- | |||
30 | Ulf Granberg | 1- | |||
40 | John Bowe | 1- | |||
Union Saver Developments | Toyota Supra Turbo | B M | 16 | David Leslie | 1- |
17 | Keke Rosberg | 1- | |||
18 | Juan María Traverso | 1- | |||
19 | John Cleland | 1- | |||
Nismo Motorsport | Nissan Skyline R32 | A M | 21 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1- |
23 | Toshio Suzuki | 1- | |||
24 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1- | |||
25 | Roland Asch | 1- | |||
Mitsubishi Motors | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | B M | 22 | Scott Pruett | 1- |
53 | Ari Vatanen | 1, 3 | |||
Costas Los | 6, 9-10 | ||||
64 | Chris Lambden | 1- | |||
77 | Masanori Sekiya | 1- | |||
Olaf Manthey Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 26 | Alain Cudini | 1- |
101 | Olaf Manthey | 1- | |||
Linari Motori | Fiat Uno | D | 27 | Alessandro Linari | 4-10 |
Il Barone Rampante | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 28 | Fabrizio Giovanardi | 6 |
Hans Heyer | 10 | ||||
Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 29 | Andy Rouse | 1, 3- |
Guillaume Gauthier | 2 | ||||
30 | Steve Soper | 1- | |||
Saxon Engineering | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 31 | Amos Saxon | 2-3, 6-7, 9-10 |
Holden Commodore VL | 38 | Gregory Pulver | 2, 3, 9 | ||
Impul | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1- |
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 33 | Masutaro Fukuda | 1 | |
Zakspeed | Ford Sierra RS500 | A M | 34 | Klaus Ludwig | 1- |
35 | Manuel Reuter | 1- | |||
36 | Roland Ratzenberger | 1- | |||
39 | Frank Biela | 1- | |||
TOM'S Minolta | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 37 | Hideshi Matsuda | 1 |
137 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 1 | |||
Welsh Racing | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 41 | Karl Jones | 4-10 |
Volker Schmidt Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 42 | Dieter Quester | 1- |
43 | Pierre Dieudonné | 1- | |||
Demon Tweeks | BMW E30 M3 | C | 44 | Will Hoy | 4-6, 8 |
Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 45 | Alan Minshaw | 8 | |
Euromotor International | BMW 635CSi | B | 46 | Maurizio Sandro Sala | 1- |
47 | Mario Hytten | 1- | |||
Waterloo Motors | BMW E30 M3 | C | 48 | Marc Duez | 4, 7, 9 |
49 | Jean-Michel Martin | 4, 7, 9 | |||
Roger Downson Engineering | Rover Vitesse SD1 | B M | 50 | James Weaver | 1- |
51 | Robb Gravett | 1- | |||
52 | Robert Kagan | 1-4, 6, 9 | |||
Zdenek Vojtech | 5 | ||||
Beate Nodes | 7-8, 10 | ||||
Sports Promotion | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 62 | Christophe Hurni | 5, 9-10 |
Volkswagen Dealers Racing | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 54 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 1-2, 6-10 |
55 | Helmut Maier | 1-2, 6, 8, 10 | |||
Gulf Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 64 | Pete Halsmer | 1- |
Tokyo Motor Sport | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 69 | Motoharu Kurosawa | 1-4, 6-10 |
Dixi Sport | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 70 | Bernard Salam | 4, 6-7, 9 |
71 | Gerard Fevrot | 4, 6-7, 9 | |||
Audiwerke Motorsports | Audi V8 | B M | 72 | Derek Warwick | 1- |
73 | Leonhard von Gottorp | 1- | |||
74 | Altfrid Heger | 1- | |||
Alfa Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C M | 75 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 1- |
76 | Michele Di Gioia | 1- | |||
Philips Car Systems Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 78 | Joachim Winkelhock | 1- |
79 | Geoff Donnelly | 1-2, 4- | |||
Eddie Keizan | 3 | ||||
Larsen Racing System | Volvo 240 Turbo | B | 80 | Slim Borgudd | 1- |
81 | Andreas Larsen | 1- | |||
Team LeMans | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 85 | Kenji Katayama | 1- |
Renzo Engineering | Maserati Biturbo | B | 86 | Simone Guidetti | 1- |
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 87 | Raffaele Modena | 1- | |
Corsa Bonomi | Fiat Uno | D | 88 | Giacomo Bonomi | 6 |
Lennart König | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 89 | Lennart König | 6, 9-10 |
Luigi Racing | BMW 635CSi | B | 90 | Giorgio Francia | 4-10 |
91 | Ni Amorim | 4-10 | |||
Leitzinger Racing | Nissan Skyline DR30 | C | 93 | Bob Leitzinger | 2 |
BMW Motorsport | BMW E30 M3 | C M | 94 | Roberto Ravaglia | 1- |
95 | Marc Hessel | 1- | |||
96 | Fabien Giroix | 1- | |||
97 | Markus Ostreich | 1- | |||
Hartge Motorsport | BMW 635CSi | B | 98 | Bretislav Enge | 5, 10 |
Hunter Autosport | Renault 5 Club | D | 99 | Barbara Cowell | 4, 7, 8-10 |
Dougall Racing | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 103 | Rad Dougall | 3 |
104 | Michael Briggs | 3 | |||
Mountain Auto Sport | BMW E30 M3 | C | 111 | Kermit Upton III | 2 |
Toyota Team Thailand | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 112 | Sutthipong Samitchart | 1 |
113 | Varaoj Buncharylua | 1 | |||
Herba-Proficraft racing | Skoda 130RS | D | 130 | Antonin Charouz | 5 |
131 | Milos Bychl | 5 | |||
Peynirici Racing | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 135 | Gokor Peynirici | 4, 6-9 |
Sabine Schmitz | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 156 | Sabine Schmitz | 10 |
Rick Miller Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 159 | Deborah Gregg | 1- |
160 | Lynn St James | 1- | |||
MIL Motorsport | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 166 | Vic Lee | 8 |
169 | Chris Hodgetts | 8 | |||
Brixia Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 177 | Carlo Rossi | 6, 9 |
178 | Alessandro Santin | 6, 9 | |||
BMW South Africa | BMW E30 M3 | C | 194 | Wayne Taylor | 3 |
195 | George Fouche | 3 | |||
Scuderia Adriatica | BMW 635CSi | B | 200 | Erica B. Mancino | 1- |
Aussie Motorsport | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 222 | Colin Bond | 1- |
Scuderia Giudici | BMW E30 M3 | C | 242 | Gianni Giudici | 4, 6, 7, 9-10 |
GEC Alsthom Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C | 333 | Jérémy-Étienne Voeckler | 4,9 |
444 | Frédéric-Maxime Voeckler | 4,9 | |||
Escuderia Hernandez | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 420 | Andrea Geisler | 1- |
Ecurie Monaco | Jaguar XJS | A | 943 | Arturo Merzario | 2-3 |
954 | Fulvio Maria Ballabio | 2-3 | |||
Leopold Prinz von Bayern | BMW E30 M3 | C | 944 | Prince Leopold of Bavaria | 10 |
Schwaben Motorsport | Volkswagen Golf Mk1 | D | 947 | Thomas von Löwis of Menar | 6-7, 9-10 |
Estonia Motorsports | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 922 | Viktor Kazankov | 5 |
949 | Bernd Kasper | 5 | |||
Beneš Motorsports | Skoda 130RS | D | 948 | Klára Beneš | 1- |
Calendar
Round | Race | Track | Date | Races | Class | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Winning Independent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fuji 350km's | Fuji Speedway | February 10-12 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Roland Ratzenberger | Frank Biela | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Not Awarded |
B | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | David Leslie | Union Saver Developments | ||||||
C | Johnny Cecotto | Markus Ostreich | Roberto Ravaglia | BMW Motorsport | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Endurance Race | A | Frank Biela | Roland Ratzenberger | Naoki Nagasaka | Nismo Motorsport | Steve Soper | ||||
B | David Leslie | David Leslie | Altfrid Heger | Audiwerke Motorsports | ||||||
C | Johnny Cecotto | Marc Hessel | Marc Hessel | BMW Motorsport Team | ||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Wolfgang Kudrass | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Racing | ||||||
Sprint Race | A | Ulf Granberg | Frank Biela | Klaus Ludwig | Zakspeed | Steve Soper | ||||
B | David Leslie | Keke Rosberg | Union Saver Developments | |||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | Marc Hessel | BMW Motorsport Team | |||||||
D | Helmut Maier | Helmut Maier | Volkswagen Dealers Team | |||||||
2 | Watkins Glen 300km's | Watkins Glen International | March 3-5 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
3 | Kyalami 400km's | Kyalami Racing Circuit | April 7-9 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
4 | Pau 250km's | Circuit de Pau-Ville | May 12-14 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
5 | Brno 450km's | Masaryk Circuit | June 2-4 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
6 | Monza 350km's | Autodromo Internazionale Monza | June 23-25 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
7 | Charade 300km's | Charade Circuit | July 14-16 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
8 | Birmingham 300km's | Birmingham Street Circuit | August 25-27 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
9 | Spa 500km's | Spa-Francorchamps | September 15-17 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
10 | Nurburgring 500km's | Nürburgring Nordschleife | September 22-24 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
11 | Bathurst 1000 | Mount Panorama Circuit | September 29 - October 1st | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D |
Rules
Eligible Cars
M donates manufacturer needs to use that car.
Championship Standings
Points Structure
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | Clas | FL | PP | Lap Led* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bathurst 1000 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Endurance Race | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
PQ Races/Sprint Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 1 |
Notes:
- 1 - Only awarded in Pre-Qualifying races.
Driver's Championship
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Klaus Ludwig | 4* | 1 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1* | 4 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roland Ratzenberger | 5 | 2 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Roland Asch | 2* | 6 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Steve Soper | 6 | 3 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Toshio Suzuki | 3* | 7 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Keke Rosberg | 8 | 5 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | Altfrid Heger | 7 | Ret | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Marc Hessel | 9 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ulf Granberg | 10 | 18 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Johnny Cecotto | 11 | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | Robbie Francevic | 12 | 17 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | Slim Borgudd | 13 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Ret | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
15 | Frank Biela | 23*† | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jochen Mass | 14 | 20 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
17 | Andrea Geisler | Ret | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | Alain Cudini | 15 | Ret | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | Juan María Traverso | Ret | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | John Bowe | 16 | 23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 17 | 24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | John Cleland | Ret | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | Scott Pruett | 18 | 19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | David Leslie | Ret | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | Tim Harvey | 19 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Fabien Giroix | 20 | 22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | Mauro Baldi | 21 | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | Ret | 21 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | Helmut Maier | 22 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Varaoj Buncharylua | 24 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | Roberto Ravaglia | Ret | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
32 | Chris Lambden | Ret | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
33 | Andreas Larsen | Ret | 28 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
34 | Motoharu Kurosawa | Ret | 29 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
35 | Dieter Quester | Ret | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
36 | Leonhard von Gottorp | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
37 | Wolfgang Kudrass | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
38 | Markus Ostreich | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
39 | Armin Hahne | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
40 | Andy Rouse | Ret | DNS | INJ | INJ | 0 |
Independent's Championship
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Steve Soper | 1* | 1 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Johnny Cecotto | 2 | 4 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Slim Borgudd | 3 | 5 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Helmut Maier | 5 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Varaoj Buncharylua | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Ret* | 2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alain Cudini | 4 | Ret | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | Andrea Geisler | Ret* | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Andreas Larsen | Ret | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Motoharu Kurosawa | Ret | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | Dieter Quester | Ret | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | Wolfgang Kudrass | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | Andy Rouse | Ret | DNS | INJ | INJ | 0 |
Teams' Championship
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Zakspeed | 4 | 1 | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nismo Motorsport | 1 | 4 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | 6 | 3 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ret | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Union Saver Developments | 8 | 5 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ret | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Volvo Dealer Team | 10 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Audiwerke Motorsports | 7 | Ret | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ret | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | BMW Motorsport Team | 9 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Prodrive | 11 | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | Larsen Racing System | 13 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ret | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Impul | Ret | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | 14 | 20 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Escuderia Hernandez | Ret | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | Olaf Manthey Racing | 15 | Ret | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Alfa Corse | 17 | 24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mitsubishi Motors | 18 | 19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ret | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Volker Schmidt Racing | Ret | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ |
Manufacturer Championship
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S |
Class's Championship
Class A
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E |
Class B
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E |
Class C
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E |
Class D
Pos | Driver | FUJ |
GLN |
KYA |
PAU |
MAS |
MON |
CHA |
BIR |
SPA |
NÜR |
MPC |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E |