Difference between revisions of "2018 Italian Formula 4 season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Teams and drivers) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|series = Italian F4 | |series = Italian F4 | ||
|series_logo = [[File:ItalianF4.png|180px]] | |series_logo = [[File:ItalianF4.png|180px]] | ||
− | |series_name = Abarth Italian Formula 4 Championship | + | |series_name = Abarth [[Italian Formula 4]] Championship |
|races = 18 | |races = 18 | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|next = [[2019 Italian F4 season|2019]] | |next = [[2019 Italian F4 season|2019]] | ||
− | |related1 = {{GBR | + | |related1 = {{GBR IRL}} [[2018 Anglo-Irish Formula 4 season|Anglo-Irish F4]] |
|related2 = {{USA}} [[2018 North American Formula 4 season|North American F4]] | |related2 = {{USA}} [[2018 North American Formula 4 season|North American F4]] | ||
+ | |related3 = {{World}} [[2018 Grand Finale at the Valley#FIA Formula 4 World Final|F4 World Final]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2018 Italian Formula 4 season''' sees a return of the series first started in 2010 as '''Formula Abarth''', set up as part of the FIA Global Pathway. All drivers use a Tatuus FA010 chassis coupled to a 1.4L Fiat Powertrain Technology engine. | The '''2018 Italian Formula 4 season''' sees a return of the series first started in 2010 as '''Formula Abarth''', set up as part of the FIA Global Pathway. All drivers use a Tatuus FA010 chassis coupled to a 1.4L Fiat Powertrain Technology engine. | ||
Line 514: | Line 515: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Paolo Leonetti]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''4''' |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | ! 109 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 2 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Massimo Torelli]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' |
+ | ! 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 3 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} [[Luca Bandini]] | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Luca Bandini]] | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
Line 552: | Line 575: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''4'' | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |
− | + | ! 98 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Line 597: | Line 598: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | ! 96 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 5 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SUI}} Lucas Légeret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''''2''''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | ! 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 6 |
|align=left| {{HUN}} [[Magda Szervánszky]] | |align=left| {{HUN}} [[Magda Szervánszky]] | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
Line 618: | Line 641: | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| '''11''' | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| '''11''' | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''8''' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | ! 89 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 7 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{INA}} [[Gunter Masakan]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 |
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
− | + | ! 83 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 8 |
|align=left| {{NOR}} Dennis Hauger | |align=left| {{NOR}} Dennis Hauger | ||
| | | | ||
Line 662: | Line 685: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | ! 76 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 9 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} Leonardo Lorandi | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| ''11'' | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
+ | ! 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 10 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Michelangela Dioli]] | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' |
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 |
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3''' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
− | ! | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | ! 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 11 |
|align=left| {{GBR}} [[Sabrina Mann]] | |align=left| {{GBR}} [[Sabrina Mann]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 711: | Line 756: | ||
! 53 | ! 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 12 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|align=left| {{GBR}} [[Ione Wilkerson]] | |align=left| {{GBR}} [[Ione Wilkerson]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 751: | Line 774: | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 |
− | ! | + | ! 51 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 13 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} [[Marco Scotti]] | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Marco Scotti]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 773: | Line 796: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 40 | ! 40 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
Line 816: | Line 817: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''8'' | ||
+ | ! 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 15 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} Alessandro Giardelli | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 19 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 16 |
|align=left| {{ESP}} [[Francesca Scaramanga]] | |align=left| {{ESP}} [[Francesca Scaramanga]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 838: | Line 861: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | |
− | + | ! 26 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
Line 883: | Line 884: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 905: | Line 906: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{CRO}} [[Marina Ivanović]] |
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Vito Lorusso]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''9'' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| ''18'' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
+ | ! 11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 21 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ESP}} [[David Luis Chavarria]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 19 | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | ! | + | ! 11 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 22 |
|align=left| {{ROU}} Alexandra Marinescu | |align=left| {{ROU}} Alexandra Marinescu | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
Line 975: | Line 998: | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 23 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{RUS}} Pavel Bulantsev |
− | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | |
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 |
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''8'' |
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 |
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | ! | + | ! 9 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 24 |
|align=left| {{FIN}} [[Saara Seppänen]] | |align=left| {{FIN}} [[Saara Seppänen]] | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,038: | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| ''12'' |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 25 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} [[Ginevra Vantini]] | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Ginevra Vantini]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,036: | Line 1,059: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 26 |
|align=left| {{SRB}} [[Iva Janković]] | |align=left| {{SRB}} [[Iva Janković]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,082: | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | ||
+ | ! 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 27 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{NED}} Leonard Hoogenboom | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 28 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} Lorenzo Travisanutto | |align=left| {{ITA}} Lorenzo Travisanutto | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,125: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |bgcolor="#ffa500"| ''' | + | |bgcolor="#ffa500"| '''29''' |
|align=left| {{ITA}} Francesco Dracone | |align=left| {{ITA}} Francesco Dracone | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,103: | Line 1,148: | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 30 |
|align=left| {{ESP}} [[Asier Urbieta]] | |align=left| {{ESP}} [[Asier Urbieta]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,170: | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 31 |
|align=left| {{ITA}} [[Francesco De Crescenzo]] | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Francesco De Crescenzo]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 32 |
|align=left| {{URU}} [[Matías Sena]] | |align=left| {{URU}} [[Matías Sena]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,213: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="#ffa500"| '''33''' | |bgcolor="#ffa500"| '''33''' | ||
Line 1,234: | Line 1,235: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 |
− | | | + | ! 2 |
− | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 34 | ! 34 | ||
Line 1,256: | Line 1,257: | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,278: | Line 1,279: | ||
|bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,302: | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,324: | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 18 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,366: | Line 1,367: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 19 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,388: | Line 1,389: | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#FFCFCF"| DNQ |
− | | | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 41 |
|align=left| {{BER}} [[Imani Burrell]] | |align=left| {{BER}} [[Imani Burrell]] | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 16:04, 9 February 2017
2018 Italian F4 | |
---|---|
Abarth Italian Formula 4 Championship | |
Season | |
Races | 18 |
Start date | April 7 |
End date | September 30 |
Awards | |
Drivers' champion | Paolo Leonetti |
Gentleman's Trophy winner | Giuseppe Cipriani |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
None | 2019 |
Related | |
Anglo-Irish F4 | |
North American F4 | |
F4 World Final |
The 2018 Italian Formula 4 season sees a return of the series first started in 2010 as Formula Abarth, set up as part of the FIA Global Pathway. All drivers use a Tatuus FA010 chassis coupled to a 1.4L Fiat Powertrain Technology engine.
Contents
Teams and drivers
Team | # | Driver | Class | Rounds | Team Mentor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prema Powerteam | 1 | Ione Wilkerson | All | James James Davies | |
2 | Saara Seppänen | All | |||
28 | Dennis Hauger | All | |||
Vantini Racing | 3 | Vilppu Vantini | 1-2 | Rosco Vantini | |
Ginevra Vantini | 3-6 | ||||
33 | Manuel Monetta | All | |||
MASEN F4 Racing Team | 6 | Matías Sena | 4-6 | Kimi Räikkönen | |
32 | Marina Ivanović | 4-6 | |||
Il Barone Rampante | 7 | Giuseppe Cipriani | G | All | None |
20 | Francesco Dracone | G | All | ||
Scuderia Del Prete | 9 | Iva Janković | All | Nathan Nurmester | |
19 | Michelangela Dioli | All | |||
Trulli GP | 10 | Lorenzo Travisanutto | All | Jarno Trulli | |
18 | Lucas Légeret | All | |||
Abarth Leonetti Racing Team | 13 | Paolo Leonetti | All | Luca Badoer | |
59 | Francesco Pepitto | All | |||
Mediterranean Motorsport | 15 | Massimo Torelli | All | Pedro de la Rosa | |
26 | David Luis Chavarria | All | |||
RP Motorsport | 21 | Magda Szervánszky | All | Nino Barlini | |
22 | Leonardo Lorandi | All | |||
Vincenzo Sospiri Euronova Racing | 24 | Alessandro Giardelli | All | Vincenzo Sospiri | |
25 | Francesca Scaramanga | All | |||
SMP Racing | 27 | Ivan Shvetsov | All | Mikhail Aleshin | |
37 | Alexandr Smolyar | All | |||
47 | Pavel Bulantsev | All | |||
Scuderia Acquarone | 30 | Salvatore de Plano | G | All | None |
31 | Alexandra Marinescu | 1-4 | |||
Armando Mangini | G | 5-6 | |||
Jagonya Ayam Team Lazarus | 38 | Gunter Masakan | All | Daniel Melrose (1st test) Jack Christopherson (2nd test) | |
39 | Leonard Hoogenboom | 1, 3, 6 | |||
Sabrina Mann | 2, 4 | ||||
Imani Burrell | 5 | ||||
62 | Christophe Hurni | G | All | ||
Torino Squadra Corse | 55 | Jaropolk Petrovich | G | All | None |
Reims Development Automobile | 77 | Philippe Haezebrouck | G | All | None |
Abiadura Euskara | 79 | Asier Urbieta | All | Guillaume Gauthier | |
97 | Josephine Leifeld | All | |||
Scuderia Adriatica | 94 | Francesco De Crescenzo | 1-4, 6 | Giovanni Roda | |
Sabrina Mann | 5 | ||||
95 | Vito Lorusso | All | |||
Scuderia Guastalla | 98 | Marco Scotti | All | Brucie Kibbutz | |
99 | Luca Bandini | All |
Schedule
Race Calendar
# | Circuit | Date | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Gentleman's Trophy winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Autodromo Nazionale Monza | 7-8 April | HA | Magda Szervánszky | Vito Lorusso | Michelangela Dioli | Scuderia Del Prete | Giuseppe Cipriani |
HB | Lucas Légeret | Josephine Leifeld | Lucas Légeret | Trulli GP | Salvatore De Plano | |||
F | Michelangela Dioli | Alexandra Marinescu | Michelangela Dioli | Scuderia Del Prete | Not awarded | |||
2 | Autodromo di Pergusa | 28-29 April | HA | Magda Szervánszky | Ione Wilkerson | Ivan Shvetsov | SMP Racing | Francesco Dracone |
HB | Lucas Légeret | Alexandr Smolyar | Leonardo Lorandi | RP Motorsport | Phillippe Haezebrouck | |||
F | Lucas Légeret | Lucas Légeret | Sabrina Mann | Jagonya Ayam Team Lazarus | Not awarded | |||
3 | Vallelunga Circuit | 2-3 June | HA | Lucas Légeret | Vito Lorusso | Magda Szervánszky | RP Motorsport | Francesco Dracone |
HB | Paolo Leonetti | Pavel Bulantsev | Paolo Leonetti | Abarth Leonetti Racing Team | Giuseppe Cipriani | |||
F | Magda Szervánszky | Josephine Leifeld | Lucas Légeret | Trulli GP | Not awarded | |||
4 | Autodromo Riccardo Paletti | 14-15 July | HA | Ivan Shvetsov | Vito Lorusso | Gunter Masakan | Jagonya Ayam Team Lazarus | Christophe Hurni |
HB | Dennis Hauger | Lucas Légeret | Luca Bandini | Scuderia Guastalla | Giuseppe Cipriani | |||
F | Paolo Leonetti | Leonardo Lorandi | Luca Bandini | Scuderia Guastalla | Not awarded | |||
5 | Circuit de Monte-Carlo | 8-9 September | HA | Michelangela Dioli | Saara Seppänen | Ivan Shvetsov | SMP Racing | Francesco Dracone |
HB | Magda Szervánszky | Sabrina Mann | Dennis Hauger | Prema Powerteam | Philippe Haezebrouck | |||
F | Paolo Leonetti | Alexandr Smolyar | Marco Scotti | Scuderia Guastalla | Not awarded | |||
6 | Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari | 29-30 September | HA | Magda Szervánszky | Luca Bandini | Leonardo Lorandi | RP Motorsport | Giuseppe Cipriani |
HB | Ivan Shvetsov | Saara Seppänen | Paolo Leonetti | Abarth Leonetti Racing Team | Francesco Dracone | |||
F | Massimo Torelli | Josephine Leifeld | Massimo Torelli | Mediterranean Motorsport | Not awarded |
Mid-season Testing
Date | Circuit | Fastest driver | Team | Fastest Lap | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 20 | Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello | Paolo Leonetti | Abarth Leonetti Racing Team | 2:05.339 | Results |
August 1 | Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello | Magda Szervánszky | RP Motorsport | 2:05.322 | Results |
Standings
Points System (Overall)
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Drivers Championship
Pos | Driver | MNZ |
PER |
VAL |
VAR |
MON |
IMO |
Points | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | |||
1 | Paolo Leonetti | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 109 | ||||||
2 | Massimo Torelli | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | Ret | 2 | 1 | 105 | ||||||
3 | Luca Bandini | 8 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 98 | ||||||
4 | Ivan Shvetsov | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 96 | ||||||
5 | Lucas Légeret | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Ret | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 9 | 5 | 94 | ||||||
6 | Magda Szervánszky | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 11 | DNQ | 8 | 6 | 89 | ||||||
7 | Gunter Masakan | 7 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 83 | ||||||
8 | Dennis Hauger | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | Ret | 76 | ||||||
9 | Leonardo Lorandi | 6 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 11 | Ret | DNQ | 1 | 4 | 60 | ||||||
10 | Michelangela Dioli | 1 | 1 | 14 | DNQ | 8 | 17 | 11 | DNQ | 3 | 8 | 5 | Ret | 56 | ||||||
11 | Sabrina Mann | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 53 | ||||||||||||
12 | Ione Wilkerson | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | DNQ | 6 | 11 | 51 | ||||||
13 | Marco Scotti | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 11 | DNQ | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 14 | DNQ | 40 | ||||||
14 | Josephine Leifeld | 5 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 8 | Ret | DNQ | 5 | 8 | 38 | ||||||
15 | Alessandro Giardelli | 7 | 15 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 16 | DNQ | 5 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 29 | ||||||
16 | Francesca Scaramanga | 3 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | DNQ | 7 | 17 | 26 | ||||||
17 | Alexandr Smolyar | 9 | 14 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 17 | DNQ | 20 | ||||||
18 | Francesco Pepitto | 10 | 20 | 16 | DNQ | 7 | 19 | 13 | DNQ | 5 | 9 | 11 | DNQ | 13 | ||||||
19 | Marina Ivanović | 14 | DNQ | 4 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||
20 | Vito Lorusso | 9 | 16 | 13 | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | 6 | 17 | 13 | DNQ | 7 | 12 | 11 | ||||||
21 | David Luis Chavarria | 11 | DNQ | 8 | 17 | 15 | DNQ | 8 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 13 | DNQ | 11 | ||||||
22 | Alexandra Marinescu | 8 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 11 | DNQ | 6 | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||
23 | Pavel Bulantsev | 14 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 8 | 18 | 12 | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | 6 | 10 | 9 | ||||||
24 | Saara Seppänen | 13 | DNQ | 6 | 15 | 13 | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | 10 | 17 | 12 | DNQ | 6 | ||||||
25 | Ginevra Vantini | 14 | DNQ | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 18 | DNQ | 6 | ||||||||||
26 | Iva Janković | 15 | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | 7 | Ret | 10 | 15 | 5 | ||||||
27 | Leonard Hoogenboom | 12 | DNQ | 10 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 4 | ||||||||||||
28 | Lorenzo Travisanutto | 13 | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | 10 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 13 | DNQ | 4 | ||||||
29 | Francesco Dracone | 14 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 8 | 11 | 15 | DNQ | 3 | ||||||
30 | Asier Urbieta | 10 | 18 | 11 | DNQ | 9 | 20 | Ret | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | 3 | ||||||
31 | Francesco De Crescenzo | 11 | DNQ | 9 | 18 | 13 | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||
32 | Matías Sena | Ret | DNQ | 9 | 18 | 14 | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||
33 | Giuseppe Cipriani | 15 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 10 | 20 | 14 | DNQ | 10 | 14 | 2 | ||||||
34 | Manuel Monetta | 17 | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
35 | Philippe Haezebrouck | 17 | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
36 | Salvatore De Plano | 12 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
37 | Jaropolk Petrovich | 16 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
38 | Vilppu Vantini | 18 | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
39 | Christophe Hurni | 16 | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
40 | Armando Mangini | Ret | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
41 | Imani Burrell | Ret | DNQ | 0 |
Points System (G Class)
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Gentleman's Trophy
Pos | Driver | MNZ |
PER |
VAL |
VAR |
MON |
IMO |
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | |||
1 | Giuseppe Cipriani | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 88 | ||||||
2 | Francesco Dracone | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 87 | ||||||
3 | Philippe Haezebrouck | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 73 | ||||||
4 | Salvatore De Plano | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 71 | ||||||
5 | Jaropolk Petrovich | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 65 | ||||||
6 | Christophe Hurni | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | Ret | 4 | 58 | ||||||
7 | Armando Mangini | Ret | 2 | 12 |