Difference between revisions of "1988 World Touring Car Masters season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Driver's Championship) |
(→Class's Championship) |
||
Line 5,055: | Line 5,055: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUT}} Roland Ratzenberger |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''7†''' |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,085: | Line 5,088: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |109 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Steve Soper |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''4'' |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''4'' |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,121: | Line 5,124: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |107 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GBR}} | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Andy Rouse |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''''2''''' |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,158: | Line 5,160: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |106 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Tim Harvey |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,193: | Line 5,196: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |96 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} [[Brendon Cassidy]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,231: | Line 5,232: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |84 |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GER}} | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Klaus Ludwig |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,263: | Line 5,266: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |69 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !7 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} Manuel Reuter | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,268: | Line 5,286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |48 | + | | |
− | |- | + | | |
− | ! | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !8 | ||
|align=left| {{JPN}} Kazuyoshi Hoshino | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kazuyoshi Hoshino | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
Line 5,306: | Line 5,342: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !9 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} Deborah Gregg |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | | |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | | |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,337: | Line 5,376: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !10 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{USA}} Scott Pruett | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,370: | Line 5,412: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |40 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !11 |
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Masahiro Hasemi |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''''1''''' |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,412: | Line 5,448: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |38 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !12 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Larry Perkins |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,443: | Line 5,484: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !13 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Naoki Nagasaka | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,448: | Line 5,496: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,479: | Line 5,520: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !14 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GBR}} [[Thomas Nurmester]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,484: | Line 5,538: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,512: | Line 5,556: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !15 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUS}} Peter Brock | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,520: | Line 5,571: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,551: | Line 5,592: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !16 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUS}} Peter McLeod | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,556: | Line 5,610: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,581: | Line 5,628: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |2 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !17 |
− | |align=left| {{AUS}} | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Steve Reed |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 5,602: | Line 5,641: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,630: | Line 5,666: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !18 |
− | |align=left| {{AUS}} | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Trevor Ashby |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 5,664: | Line 5,700: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !19 |
− | |align=left| {{AUS}} | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} [[Giuseppe Markus]] |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,702: | Line 5,738: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | !20 |
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} [[Kenji Katayama]] |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,736: | Line 5,767: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,748: | Line 5,772: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |0 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | |} | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |0 | ||
− | |- | ||
− | |} | ||
'''Class B''' | '''Class B''' | ||
Line 5,835: | Line 5,835: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,858: | Line 5,861: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |107 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !2 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Naoki Nagasaka | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''''1''''' |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' |
− | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 |
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,894: | Line 5,897: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |96 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Win Percy |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,930: | Line 5,933: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |84 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
Line 5,943: | Line 5,943: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''''7''''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 5,966: | Line 5,969: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |78 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Masahiro Hasemi |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''''1''''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,005: | Line 6,005: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |60 |
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kazuyoshi Hoshino |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,041: | Line 6,041: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |59 |
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Klaus Niedzwiedz |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,072: | Line 6,077: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |50 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ARG}} Juan María Traverso |
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,110: | Line 6,113: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |49 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Per-Gunnar Anderson |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,145: | Line 6,149: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |48 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
Line 6,159: | Line 6,159: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,182: | Line 6,185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !11 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Masanori Sekiya | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,221: | Line 6,221: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |40 |
|- | |- | ||
!12 | !12 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} [[Masutaro Fukuda]] |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''''2''''' |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 6,257: | Line 6,257: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |38 |
|- | |- | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Kiyoshi Misaki |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,293: | Line 6,293: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |34 |
|- | |- | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} John Llewellyn |
− | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |bgcolor="# | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,326: | Line 6,329: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |31 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | !15 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Anders Olofsson |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 6,362: | Line 6,365: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |20 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} John Bowe |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 6,404: | Line 6,404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Simone Guidetti]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,445: | Line 6,445: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 6,470: | Line 6,473: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |2 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
Line 6,483: | Line 6,483: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,519: | Line 6,519: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,583: | Line 6,583: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |} | + | !22 |
− | + | |align=left| {{SWE}} Thomas Lindstrom | |
− | '''Class C''' | + | | |
− | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | + | | |
− | |- valign="top" | + | | |
− | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Pos | + | | |
− | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Driver | + | | |
− | ! colspan=3|MPC<br />{{AUS}} | + | | |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Class C''' | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | ||
+ | |- valign="top" | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Pos | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Driver | ||
+ | ! colspan=3|MPC<br />{{AUS}} | ||
! colspan=3|FUJ<br />{{JPN}} | ! colspan=3|FUJ<br />{{JPN}} | ||
! colspan=3|GLN<br />{{USA}} | ! colspan=3|GLN<br />{{USA}} | ||
Line 6,644: | Line 6,680: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''6''' | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| '''6''' | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,667: | Line 6,706: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |129 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
Line 6,679: | Line 6,715: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,703: | Line 6,742: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |120 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
Line 6,716: | Line 6,752: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,739: | Line 6,778: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |104 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
Line 6,752: | Line 6,788: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,775: | Line 6,814: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |90 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{VEN}} Johnny Cecotto |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,811: | Line 6,850: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |83 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Christian Danner |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,847: | Line 6,886: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |74 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GER}} | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Armin Hahne |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''Ret''' |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,883: | Line 6,922: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |73 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
Line 6,896: | Line 6,932: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,919: | Line 6,958: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |60 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
− | |align=left| {{GER}} | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Olaf Manthey |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,955: | Line 6,994: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |57 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
Line 6,968: | Line 7,004: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''6'' | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,997: | Line 7,033: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!11 | !11 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Gianfranco Brancatelli |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,027: | Line 7,066: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |31 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!12 | !12 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{SUI}} Mario Hytten |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,063: | Line 7,102: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |28 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Markus Östreich |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,099: | Line 7,138: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |17 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!14 | !14 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Jacques Laffite |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10† | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,135: | Line 7,174: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |14 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | !15 | ||
Line 7,148: | Line 7,184: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,171: | Line 7,210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |13 |
− | + | |- | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |- | ||
!16 | !16 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Fabien Giroix |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 11 |
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 9 |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15† |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,207: | Line 7,246: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |12 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Ellen Lohr |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 |
− | |||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,249: | Line 7,285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!18 | !18 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Jerry Mahony |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 |
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 12 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,279: | Line 7,318: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |7 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ESP}} Luis Villamil |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,321: | Line 7,357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!20 | !20 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Piercarlo Ghinzani |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,328: | Line 7,367: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,357: | Line 7,393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!21 | !21 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ESP}} Adrian Campos |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,387: | Line 7,426: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !22 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} [[Andrea Geisler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,429: | Line 7,465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} Andrea De Cesaris |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 19 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,465: | Line 7,501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!24 | !24 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{FRA}} Yannick Dalmas |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 20 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,472: | Line 7,511: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,501: | Line 7,537: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!25 | !25 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Barbara Cowell |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 21 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 27 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,537: | Line 7,573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!26 | !26 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GER}} Beate Nodes |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 22 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 |
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,573: | Line 7,609: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!27 | !27 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} Tiff Needell |
− | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 23 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 24 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,580: | Line 7,619: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,609: | Line 7,645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!28 | !28 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Lucio Ricchetti]] |
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
Line 7,619: | Line 7,658: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !29 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} [[Lennart König]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 25 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,644: | Line 7,716: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |} | + | !30 |
− | + | |align=left| {{GBR}} [[Sian Davies]] | |
− | '''Class D''' | + | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 26 |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 28 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 29 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Class D''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 7,734: | Line 7,842: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{USA}} Tommy Kendall |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,744: | Line 7,849: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,770: | Line 7,878: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Peter Williamson |
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,803: | Line 7,911: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |47 |
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
− | |align= | + | |align=lefT| {{USA}} Bill Tempero |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''''1''''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,839: | Line 7,947: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |47 |
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Hideshi Matsuda |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''''2''''' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,875: | Line 7,983: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |45 |
|- | |- | ||
!6 | !6 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{CAN}} Paul Tracy |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,889: | Line 7,993: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| ''2'' | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,911: | Line 8,018: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Yuuji Nihei |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,947: | Line 8,055: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |35 |
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
− | |align=left| {{AUS}} | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Gerard Murphy |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''''1''''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| '''Ret''' |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,983: | Line 8,091: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |30 |
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
− | |align=left| {{ | + | |align=left| {{AUS}} Gary Scott |
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 8,019: | Line 8,127: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |30 |
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
− | |align=left| {{JPN}} | + | |align=left| {{JPN}} Morio Nitta |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
− | |bgcolor="# | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 8,055: | Line 8,163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |19 |
|- | |- | ||
!11 | !11 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{USA}} Ed Pimm | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !12 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{AUS}} John Donnelly | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !13 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Taku Akaike | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !14 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{GER}} Beate Nodes | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !15 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{JPN}} Akihiko Nakaya | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !16 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{USA}} Buddy Lazier | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !17 | ||
|align=left| {{AUS}} Kevin Bartlett | |align=left| {{AUS}} Kevin Bartlett | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret |
Revision as of 08:03, 26 March 2016
This page is assumed to be part of canon, although it may inadvertently contain non-canon information. Click here for more information.
1988 World Touring Car Masters | |
Previous: n/a | Next: 1989 |
The 1988 World Touring Car Masters season is the replacement for the defunct World Touring Car Championship, a series for Group A touring cars, leading on from the winding up of the FIA sanctioned series the previous year.
Contents
Entrants
Team | Car | Class | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Brock | Holden Commodore VL TWR | A | 05 | Peter Brock | 1 |
Voeckler Renault | Renault 21 | C | 3 | Jacques Laffite | All |
4 | Yannick Dalmas | All | |||
Prodrive | BMW E30 M3 | C | 6 | Johnny Cecotto | 1-3, 5 |
Mark Galvin | 4, 6-11 | ||||
Zakspeed | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 9 | Klaus Ludwig | All |
10 | Manuel Reuter | All | |||
Holden Dealer Team | Holden Commodore VL TWR | M A | 11 | Larry Perkins | All |
12 | Peter McLeod | All | |||
50 | Giuseppe Markus | All | |||
Wolf Racing Team | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 13 | Joachim Winkelhock | 4, 6, 11 |
14 | Jörg van Ommen | 4, 6, 11 | |||
Volvo Dealer Team | Volvo 240 Turbo | M B | 15 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | All |
20 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | All | |||
30 | John Bowe | 1-2 | |||
Thomas Lindstrom | 3-4, 6-11 | ||||
Sarel van der Merwe | 5 | ||||
40 | Anders Olofsson | All | |||
Union Saver Developments | Toyota Supra Turbo | M B | 16 | John Cleland | All |
17 | Juan María Traverso | All | |||
18 | David Leslie | All | |||
19 | John Llewellyn | All | |||
Lennart König | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 20 | Lennart König | 3-4, 6, 11 |
Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | M A | 21 | Steve Soper | All |
22 | Andy Rouse | All | |||
23 | Tim Harvey | All | |||
24 | Roland Ratzenberger | All | |||
Il Barone Rampante | Alfa Romeo 75 | C | 27 | Emanuele Pirro | 9 |
28 | Arsenio Matarazzo | 9 | |||
Roger Dowson Engineering | Rover Vitesse SD1 | M B | 29 | Win Percy | All |
30 | Kurt Thiim | All | |||
31 | Robert Kagan | All | |||
Impul | Nissan Skyline R32 | A | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1 |
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 32 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2- | |
33 | Masutaro Fukuda | 1-2 | |||
Techcraft | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 34 | Hideshi Matsuda | 2 |
35 | Morio Nitta | 2 | |||
TOM's Minolta | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 37 | Masanori Sekiya | 2 |
137 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 2 | |||
Welsh Racing | Alfa Romeo GTV6 | C | 38 | Sian Davies | All |
Volker Schmidt Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 42 | Ellen Lohr | All |
43 | Fabien Giroix | All | |||
Euromotor International | BMW E30 M3 | C | 44 | Mauro Baldi | All |
45 | Mario Hytten | All | |||
Nurmester Racing Team | Ford Mustang | A | 46 | Thomas Nurmester | All |
Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 47 | Lucio Ricchetti | All | |
Waterloo Motors | BMW E30 M3 | C | 48 | Marc Duez | 10 |
49 | Jean-Michel Martin | 10 | |||
Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | Mercedes-Benz 190E | M C | 51 | Jerry Mahony | 1-3, 5, 7-11 |
Bernd Schneider | 4, 6 | ||||
52 | Luis Perez-Sala | All | |||
55 | Armin Hahne | All | |||
56 | Roland Asch | All | |||
Nismo Motorsport | Nissan Skyline R32 | M A | 58 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 |
68 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1 | |||
69 | Kenji Katayama | 1 | |||
Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | M B | 58 | Naoki Nagasaka | 2- | |
68 | Masahiro Hasemi | 2- | |||
69 | Kenji Katayama | 2- | |||
Gulf Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 64 | Brendon Cassidy | 1-4, 11 |
Hunter Autosport | Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 65 | Tiff Needell | All |
66 | Barbara Cowell | All | |||
Dixi Sport | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 70 | Bernard Salam | 7 |
71 | Gerard Fevrot | 7 | |||
Jägermeister Ford Racing | Ford Escort RS Turbo | C | 74 | Beate Nodes | 1-2 |
Ford Escort 1600i | D | 3- | |||
Alfa Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | M C | 75 | Andrea De Cesaris | All |
76 | Stefan Johansson | All | |||
77 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | All | |||
78 | Piercarlo Ghinzani | All | |||
Renzo Engineering | Maserati Biturbo | B | 86 | Simone Guidetti | All |
87 | Antonio Bizzarri | 1-2 | |||
Olaf Manthey Racing | Mercedes-Benz 190E | C | 88 | Olaf Manthey | All |
89 | Markus Östreich | All | |||
Mediterranean Motorsport | Renault 21 | M C | 92 | Adrian Campos | All |
93 | Luis Villamil | All | |||
BMW Motorsport | BMW E30 M3 | M C | 94 | Roberto Ravaglia | All |
95 | Marc Hessel | All | |||
96 | Christian Danner | All | |||
97 | Didier Theys | All | |||
Dougall Racing | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 103 | Michael Briggs | 5 |
104 | Rad Dougall | 5 | |||
Haribo Racing Team | Renault 5 Club | D | 105 | Wolfgang Kudrass | 4 |
WedSport Corolla | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 109 | Yuuji Nihei | 2 |
Helmut Maier | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 111 | Helmut Maier | 4 |
Lucky Strike Martin Schanche Racing | Ford Sierra RS500 | A | 117 | Martin Schanche | 4, 6-8, 10-11 |
ADVAN Corolla | Toyota Corolla Levin | D | 125 | Tetsuya Ota | 2 |
Peynirci Racing | Rover Metro | D | 135 | Gokor Peynirici | 4, 6-7, 9-11 |
Team Eclipse | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 138 | Jonathon Hunter | 4, 6-10 |
139 | Louise Aitken-Walker | 8 | |||
TWR | Jaguar XJS | A | 148 | Desiré Wilson | 5 |
Sabine Schmitz | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 156 | Sabine Schmitz | 11 |
Merkur Racing | Ford Merkur RS500 | A | 159 | Scott Pruett | 2-3 |
160 | Deborah Gregg | 2-3 | |||
Ralliart Australia | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 161 | Gary Scott | 1 |
MIL Motorsport | Toyota Supra Turbo | B | 169 | Chris Hodgetts | 8 |
Brixia Corse | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 177 | Carlo Rossi | 9 |
178 | Alessandro Santin | 9 | |||
BMW South Africa | BMW E30 M3 | C | 194 | Wayne Taylor | 5 |
195 | George Fouché | 5 | |||
Ralliart Europe | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 200 | Alessandro Linari | 4, 6-8, 10-11 |
Lansvale Racing Team | Holden Commodore VL | A | 323 | Steve Reed | 3, 5-6, 10 |
333 | Trevor Ashby | 4, 7-9, 11 | |||
Dunlop ARJ Rover | Rover Metro | D | 343 | Taku Akaike | 2 |
Horst Kroll Racing | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 380 | Paul Tracy | 3 |
Escuderia Hernandez | Nissan Skyline R31 GTS-R | B | 420 | Franciso Hernandez | All |
Sutherland Mitsbushi | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 422 | Kevin Bartlett | 1 |
Demon Tweeks | BMW E30 M3 | C | 444 | Alan Minshaw | 8 |
John Donnelly | Rover Metro | D | 500 | John Donnelly | 1 |
STP Mitsubishi Ralliart | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 555 | Akihiko Nakaya | 2 |
Joest Racing | Toyota Corolla Levin | C | 584 | Andrea Geisler | 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11 |
Marco Rossi | Mitsubishi Starion | D | 652 | Marco Rossi | 9 |
Texas American Racing Team | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 730 | Bill Tempero | 3 |
731 | Buddy Lazier | 3 | |||
Clayton Cunningham | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 750 | Tommy Kendall | 3 |
Murphy Johnson Imported Cars | Renault 5 Club | D | 755 | Gerard Murphy | 1 |
Liverpool Toyota | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 777 | Peter Williamson | 1 |
Renault Brasil | Renault 5 Club | D | 881 | Ingo Hoffmann | 10 |
Renault Argentina | Renault 5 Club | D | 887 | Guillermo Maldonado | 7 |
Scuderia Avus Berlin | Toyota Corolla Coupe | D | 900 | Herbert Lingmann | 4 |
Curb Racing | Ford Escort 1600i | D | 998 | Ed Pimm | 3 |
FIRST Racing | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | C | 999 | Michel Ferté | 5,7 |
- N.B. M denotes manufacturer nominated entry.
Calendar
Round | Race | Track | Date | Races | Pole position | Fastest lap | Overall Winner | Winning team | Class Winner | Independent Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bathurst 500KM | Mount Panorama Circuit | February 27-28 | Class A/Class B | Naoki Nagasaka | Steve Soper | Naoki Nagasaka | Nismo Motorsport | A | Naoki Nagasaka | |
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Luis Perez-Sala | Roland Asch | Luis Perez-Sala | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Luis Perez-Sala | |||||
D | Gerard Murphy | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Masahiro Hasemi | Masahiro Hasemi | Masahiro Hasemi | Nismo Motorsport | A | Masahiro Hasemi | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | ||||
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
C | Luis Perez-Sala | ||||||||||
D | Peter Williamson | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Impul | A | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | |||||
B | Francisco Hernandez | ||||||||||
C | Roland Asch | ||||||||||
D | Peter Williamson | ||||||||||
2 | Fuji 350KM | Fuji Speedway | March 19-20 | Class A/Class B | Andy Rouse | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Roland Ratzenberger | |
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Roland Asch | Roberto Ravaglia | Roland Asch | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Roland Asch | |||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Andy Rouse | Roland Ratzenberger | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Manuel Reuter | ||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Christian Danner | ||||||||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Steve Soper | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | Klaus Ludwig | |||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Roberto Ravaglia | ||||||||||
D | Tetsuya Ota | ||||||||||
3 | Watkins Glen 250KM | Watkins Glen International | May 7-8 | Class A/Class B | Roland Ratzenberger | Steve Soper | Andy Rouse | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Andy Rouse | |
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
Class C/Class D | Roland Asch | Johnny Cecotto | Roland Asch | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | C | Roland Asch | |||||
D | Bill Tempero | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | Roland Ratzenberger | Steve Soper | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Brendon Cassidy | ||||
B | Naoki Nagasaka | ||||||||||
C | Armin Hahne | ||||||||||
D | Tommy Kendall | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | Roland Ratzenberger | Tim Harvey | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | A | Tim Harvey | Brendon Cassidy | |||||
B | Masahiro Hasemi | ||||||||||
C | Roland Asch | ||||||||||
D | Tommy Kendall | ||||||||||
4 | Norisring 350KM | Norisring | June 11-12 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
5 | Kyalami 450KM | Kyalami Racing Circuit | July 2-3 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
6 | Hockenheim 275KM | Hockenheimring | July 23-24 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
7 | Charade 300KM | Charade Circuit | August 6-7 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
8 | Birmingham 300KM | Birmingham Street Circuit | August 27-28 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
9 | Monza 350KM | Autodromo Internazionale Monza | September 10-11 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
10 | Spa-Francorchamps 450KM | Spa-Francorchamps | September 24-25 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
11 | Nürburgring 500KM | Nürburgring Nordschleife | October 15-16 | Class A/Class B | A | ||||||
B | |||||||||||
Class C/Class D | C | ||||||||||
D | |||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | ||||||||||
B | |||||||||||
C | |||||||||||
D |
Rules
Eligible cars
(*) The Nissan Skyline R32 was deemed illegal after the first race due to homologation rules.
Championship Standings
Points structure
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | FL | PP | Lap Led* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Endurance Race | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
PQ Races/Sprint Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 1 |
Notes:
- 1 - Only awarded in Pre-Qualifying races.
Driver's Championship
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Steve Soper | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2* | 4 | 82 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Andy Rouse | 4 | 4 | 2* | 1 | Ret* | 2 | 71 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Tim Harvey | Ret | 15 | 1* | 3 | 1* | 1 | 67 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Roland Ratzenberger | 6 | 2 | 3* | 4 | 26*† | 3 | 65 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Brendon Cassidy | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5* | 6 | 58 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Naoki Nagasaka | 3 | Ret | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 55 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2* | 1 | Ret | 19 | 7 | 7 | 53 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Masahiro Hasemi | 1* | 7 | Ret | Ret | 8 | 5 | 48 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Klaus Ludwig | 11 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 41 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Manuel Reuter | 8 | 6 | 5* | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 37 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Francisco Hernandez | 9 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Luis Perez-Sala | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Roberto Ravaglia | 20 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Roland Asch | 16 | 9 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Scott Pruett | 7 | 8 | Ret | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Armin Hahne | Ret | 33 | 24 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Christian Danner | 22 | 22 | 9 | Ret | 17 | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
18 | Larry Perkins | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Masanori Sekiya | 11 | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | Peter Brock | 10 | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 12 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | Deborah Gregg | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Win Percy | 14 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Mauro Baldi | 19 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
25 | Per-Gunnar Andersson | 13 | 20 | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Johnny Cecotto | 21 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
27 | Olaf Manthey | 18 | 13 | 16 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Masutaro Fukuda | 17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Didier Theys | Ret | 27 | 17 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Thomas Nurmester | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 17 | 27† | 28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
31 | John Llewellyn | Ret | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 29 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Markus Östreich | 30 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
33 | Juan María Traverso | 26 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
34 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 28 | 19 | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
35 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | Ret | 25 | 19 | 24 | Ret | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
36 | Mario Hytten | 29 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 30 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
37 | Marc Hessel | 23 | 23 | 25 | 27 | Ret | 22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
38 | David Leslie | 25 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 25 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
39 | John Cleland | 24 | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 27 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
40 | Jacques Laffite | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27† | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
41 | Stefan Johansson | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 29 | Ret | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
42 | Anders Olofsson | 27 | 31 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
43 | Tommy Kendall | 28 | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
44 | Fabien Giroix | 28 | 37† | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Paul Tracy | 29 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
46 | Tetsuya Ota | 30 | 31 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
47 | Bill Tempero | 30 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
48 | Jerry Mahony | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
49 | Hideshi Matsuda | 31 | 32 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
50 | Ellen Lohr | 31 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
51 | Yuuji Nihei | 32 | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
52 | Peter Williamson | 32 | 35 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
53 | Gary Scott | 33 | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
54 | Morio Nitta | Ret | 33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
55 | Gerard Murphy | Ret | 36 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
56 | Ed Pimm | Ret | 36 | 0 |
Independent's Championship
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Brendon Cassidy | 2 | 2 | 2* | 4 | 1* | 1 | 96 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Klaus Ludwig | 6 | 5 | 6* | 1 | 2 | 3 | 79 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 1* | 1 | Ret | 11 | 3* | 2 | 70 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Manuel Reuter | 3 | 3 | 1* | 3 | DNQ | DNQ | 57 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Francisco Hernandez | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 53 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Mauro Baldi | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 43 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Johnny Cecotto | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 43 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Scott Pruett | 3* | 2 | Ret* | 4 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Deborah Gregg | 7* | 7 | 7 | 5 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Olaf Manthey | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | DNQ | DNQ | 34 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Thomas Nurmester | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 9 | 10† | 10 | 26 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Masanori Sekiya | 4* | 5 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 5 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | Mario Hytten | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Peter Brock | 5 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | Masutaro Fukuda | 7 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Jacques Laffite | 9† | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | Markus Östreich | 13 | 7 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Tommy Kendall | 11 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | Fabien Giroix | 11 | 17† | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Paul Tracy | 12 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | Bill Tempero | 13 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | Tetsuya Ota | 13 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | Ellen Lohr | 14 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 5 | |||||||||||||||
25 | Hideshi Matsuda | 14 | 15 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
26 | Peter Williamson | 15 | 15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
27 | Yuuji Nihei | 15 | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Gary Scott | 16 | Ret | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Ed Pimm | Ret | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | Gerard Murphy | Ret | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Morio Nitta | Ret | 16 | 0 |
Teams' Championship
Pos | Team | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | E | S | ||||
1 | Kaliber Industrial Control Services Racing | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 187 | |||||||||||||||
5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nismo Motorsport | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 102 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Zakspeed | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 77 | |||||||||||||||
11 | 10 | 14 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Impul | 2 | 1 | Ret | 19 | 7 | 7 | 54 | |||||||||||||||
17 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mercedes-Benz AMG Team | 15 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 47 | |||||||||||||||
16 | 14 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | BMW Motorsport | 20 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 32 | |||||||||||||||
22 | 22 | 10 | 20 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Escuderia Hernandez | 9 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Holden Dealer Team | 12 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Roger Dowson Engineering | 14 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Euromotor International | 19 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 12 | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
29 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Volvo Dealer Team | 13 | 20 | 19 | 24 | Ret | 32 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
27 | 25 | Ret | 30 | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Prodrive | 21 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Olaf Manthey Racing | 18 | 13 | 16 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 4 | |||||||||||||||
30 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Nurmester Racing | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 17 | 27† | 28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Union Saver Developments | 24 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
25 | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Alfa Corse | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 28 | 19 | 23 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 29 | Ret | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | Voeckler Renault | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27† | 26 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | ||||||||||||||||||
18 | Volker Schmidt Racing | 28 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
31 | 36† | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ |
Manufacturer Championship
Class's Championship
Class A
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Roland Ratzenberger | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7† | 3 | 109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Steve Soper | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 107 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Andy Rouse | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Ret | 2 | 106 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tim Harvey | 5 | Ret | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brendon Cassidy | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Klaus Ludwig | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Manuel Reuter | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Deborah Gregg | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Scott Pruett | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Ret | 7 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Masahiro Hasemi | 3 | 1 | 7 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Larry Perkins | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 6 | 9 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 | 3 | Ret | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Thomas Nurmester | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8† | 10 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Peter Brock | 11 | 9 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Peter McLeod | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Steve Reed | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Trevor Ashby | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Giuseppe Markus | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Kenji Katayama | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class B
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Francisco Hernandez | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 107 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Naoki Nagasaka | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Win Percy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | David Leslie | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Masahiro Hasemi | 2 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 3 | 1 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kazuyoshi Hoshino | 4 | Ret | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Klaus Niedzwiedz | 8 | Ret | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | Ret | 10 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Juan María Traverso | 4 | 7 | Ret | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Per-Gunnar Anderson | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | Ret | 9 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | John Cleland | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 8 | 9 | 8 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Masanori Sekiya | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Masutaro Fukuda | 2 | 2 | 4 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Kiyoshi Misaki | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | John Llewellyn | 10 | Ret | 7 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 5 | 9 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Anders Olofsson | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | John Bowe | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Simone Guidetti | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kurt Thiim | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Kenji Katayama | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Robert Kagan | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Antonio Bizzarri | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Thomas Lindstrom | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class C
Pos | Driver | MPC |
FUJ |
GLN |
NOR |
KYA |
HOC |
CHA |
BIR |
MNZ |
SPA |
NÜR |
Pts. | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | S | PQ | E | |||
1 | Roland Asch | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 129 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luis Perez-Sala | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 120 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Roberto Ravaglia | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 104 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mauro Baldi | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Johnny Cecotto | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Christian Danner | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | Ret | 7 | 7 | 7 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Armin Hahne | 9 | Ret | 13 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Marc Hessel | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Olaf Manthey | 10 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Didier Theys | 14 | Ret | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Mario Hytten | 12 | 10 | 11 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | 9 | 11 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Markus Östreich | 13 | 11 | 4 | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Jacques Laffite | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | 10† | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Stefan Johansson | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | Ret | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Fabien Giroix | 11 | 9 | 15† | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Ellen Lohr | 15 | 12 | 14 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Jerry Mahony | 7 | Ret | 12 | 15 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Luis Villamil | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Piercarlo Ghinzani | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Adrian Campos | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Andrea Geisler | 18 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Andrea De Cesaris | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Yannick Dalmas | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Barbara Cowell | 21 | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Beate Nodes | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Tiff Needell | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Lucio Ricchetti | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Lennart König | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Sian Davies | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 |
Class D