Difference between revisions of "2018 Italian Formula 4 season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Race Calendar) |
|||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
! Winning driver | ! Winning driver | ||
! Winning team | ! Winning team | ||
− | ! Gentleman | + | ! Gentleman's Trophy winner |
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=3| 1 | !rowspan=3| 1 | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | ==Standings== | ||
+ | ===Points System=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:85%; text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#ffffbf" | 1st | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfdfdf" | 2nd | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#ffdf9f" | 3rd | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 4th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 5th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 6th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 7th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 8th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 9th | ||
+ | ! bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 10th | ||
+ | ! PP | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#ffffbf" | 15 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfdfdf" | 12 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#ffdf9f" | 10 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 8 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 6 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 5 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 4 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 3 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 2 | ||
+ | | bgcolor="#dfffdf" | 1 | ||
+ | | '''2''' | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ===Drivers Championship=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | ||
+ | |- valign="top" | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Pos | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Driver | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |MNZ<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |PER<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |VAL<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |VAR<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |MON<br />{{MON}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="3" |IMO<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Points | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | F | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 1 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Michaelangela Dioli]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 2 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{HUN}} [[Magda Szervánszky]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| '''2''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 3 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Massimo Torelli]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 4 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{RUS}} Ivan Shvetsov | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 5 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Paolo Leonetti]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 6 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} Leonardo Lorandi | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 7 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{INA}} [[Gunter Masakan]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 7 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 8 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Luca Bandini]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 9 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Vito Lorusso]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| ''9'' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 10 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Francesco Pepitto]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 10 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 11 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ESP}} [[David Luis Chavarria]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 11 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 12 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{NED}} Leonard Hoogenboom | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 12 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 13 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{FIN}} [[Saara Seppänen]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 13 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 14 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{RUS}} Pavel Bulantsev | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 14 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 15 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} Giuseppe Cipriani | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 16 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SUI}} Christophe Hurni | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 17 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{FRA}} Philippe Haezebrouck | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#CFCFFF"| 17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Gentleman's Trophy=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%" | ||
+ | |- valign="top" | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Pos | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Driver | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |MNZ<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |PER<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |VAL<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |VAR<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |MON<br />{{MON}} | ||
+ | ! colspan="2" |IMO<br />{{ITA}} | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" valign="middle" | Points | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H1 | ||
+ | ! width="20px" | H2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 1 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{ITA}} [[Giuseppe Cipriani]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 2 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{SUI}} Christophe Hurni | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 3 | ||
+ | |align=left| {{FRA}} Philippe Haezebrouck | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 10 | ||
+ | |} | ||
[[Category:Racing Series in 2018]] | [[Category:Racing Series in 2018]] |
Revision as of 17:20, 31 August 2016
The 2018 Italian Formula 4 season sees a return of the series first started in 2010 as Formula Abarth, set up as part of the FIA Global Pathway. All drivers use a Tatuus FA010 chassis coupled to a 1.4L Fiat Powertrain Technology engine.
Contents
Teams and drivers
Team | # | Driver | Class | Rounds | Team Mentor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prema Powerteam | 1 | Ione Wilkerson | 1- | James James Davies | |
2 | Saara Seppänen | 1- | |||
28 | Dennis Hauger | 1- | |||
Vantini Racing | 3 | Vilppu Vantini | 1- | Rosco Vantini | |
33 | Samuel Monetta | TBA | |||
Il Barone Rampante | 7 | Giuseppe Cipriani | G | 1- | None |
20 | Francesco Dracone | G | 1- | ||
Scuderia Del Prete | 9 | Iva Janković | 1- | Nathan Nurmester | |
19 | Michelangela Dioli | 1- | |||
Trulli GP | 10 | Lorenzo Travisanutto | 1- | Jarno Trulli | |
18 | Lucas Légeret | 1- | |||
Abarth Leonetti Racing Team | 13 | Paolo Leonetti | 1- | Luca Badoer | |
59 | Francesco Pepitto | 1- | |||
Mediterranean Motorsport | 15 | Massimo Torelli | 1- | Pedro de la Rosa | |
26 | David Luis Chavarria | 1- | |||
RP Motorsport | 21 | Magda Szervánszky | 1- | Nino Barlini | |
22 | Leonardo Lorandi | 1- | |||
Vincenzo Sospiri Euronova Racing | 24 | Alessandro Giardelli | 1- | Vincenzo Sospiri | |
25 | Francesca Scaramanga | 1- | |||
SMP Racing | 27 | Ivan Shvetsov | 1- | Mikhail Aleshin | |
37 | Alexandr Smolyar | 1- | |||
47 | Pavel Bulantsev | 1- | |||
Scuderia Acquarone | 30 | Salvatore de Plano | G | 1- | None |
31 | Alexandra Marinescu | 1- | |||
Jagonya Ayam Team Lazarus | 38 | Gunter Masakan | 1- | Daniel Melrose | |
39 | Leonard Hoogenboom | 1, 3, 6 | |||
Sabrina Mann | 2, 4-5 | ||||
62 | Christophe Hurni | G | 1- | ||
Torino Squadra Corse | 55 | Jaropolk Petrovich | G | 1- | None |
Reims Development Automobile | 77 | Philippe Haezebrouck | G | 1- | None |
Abiadura Euskara | 79 | Asier Urbieta | 1- | Guillaume Gauthier | |
97 | Josephine Leifeld | 1- | |||
Scuderia Adriatica | 94 | Francesco De Crescenzo | 1- | Giovanni Roda | |
95 | Vito Lorusso | 1- | |||
Scuderia Guastalla | 98 | Marco Scotti | 1- | Brucie Kibbutz | |
99 | Luca Bandini | 1- |
Race Calendar
# | Circuit | Date | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Gentleman's Trophy winner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Autodromo Nazionale Monza | 7-8 April | HA | Michaelangela Dioli | Vito Lorusso | Michaelangela Dioli | Scuderia Del Prete | Giuseppe Cipriani |
HB | ||||||||
F | ||||||||
2 | Autodromo di Pergusa | 28-29 April | HA | |||||
HB | ||||||||
F | ||||||||
3 | Vallelunga Circuit | 2-3 June | HA | |||||
HB | ||||||||
F | ||||||||
4 | Autodromo Riccardo Paletti | 14-15 July | HA | |||||
HB | ||||||||
F | ||||||||
5 | Circuit de Monte-Carlo | 8-9 September | HA | |||||
HB | ||||||||
F | ||||||||
6 | Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari | 29-30 September | HA | |||||
HB | ||||||||
F |
Standings
Points System
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Drivers Championship
Pos | Driver | MNZ |
PER |
VAL |
VAR |
MON |
IMO |
Points | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | H1 | H2 | F | |||
1 | Michaelangela Dioli | 1 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Magda Szervánszky | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Massimo Torelli | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ivan Shvetsov | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Paolo Leonetti | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Leonardo Lorandi | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Gunter Masakan | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Luca Bandini | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Vito Lorusso | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Francesco Pepitto | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | David Luis Chavarria | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Leonard Hoogenboom | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Saara Seppänen | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Pavel Bulantsev | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Giuseppe Cipriani | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Christophe Hurni | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Philippe Haezebrouck | 17 | 0 |
Gentleman's Trophy
Pos | Driver | MNZ |
PER |
VAL |
VAR |
MON |
IMO |
Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | H1 | H2 | |||
1 | Giuseppe Cipriani | 1 | 15 | |||||||||||
2 | Christophe Hurni | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||
3 | Philippe Haezebrouck | 3 | 10 |