Difference between revisions of "2020 AutoReject 2.0 season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Teams & Drivers) |
(→Teams & Drivers) |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| 22 | | style="text-align: center;"| 22 | ||
− | | {{ | + | | {{QAT}} [[Mutaz Ibrahim]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:40, 4 November 2018
2020 AutoReject 2.0 season | |
---|---|
Season | |
Races | 16 (in 8 weekends) |
Start date | 9th May 2020 |
Start Event | Round of Spain |
End date | 23rd August 2020 |
End Event | Round of the Netherlands |
Awards | |
Driver's Champion | TBD |
Team's Champion | TBD |
Rookie of the Year | TBD |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
2019 | 2021 |
The 2020 AutoReject 2.0 season will be the fourth season of the AutoReject 2.0 series. Pierre St. Laurent is the reigning drivers' champion, whilst Driver Performance Laboratory won the teams' championship last season.
Teams & Drivers
Team | No. | Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|
Écurie Prenois [?] | 1 | Tobias Baumgartlinger | 1- |
2 | Aria Hevel | 1- | |
3 | Alfie Lockwood | 1- | |
Definitely Maybe Racing [?] | 4 | Lauren Kendrick | 1- |
5 | Asier Urbieta | 1- | |
6 | Leigh Deegan | 1- | |
Quicktech Engineering [?] | 7 | Helena Lindström | 1- |
8 | Dane Badenhorst | 1- | |
9 | Gunter Masakan | 1- | |
Union Saver Developments [?] | 10 | Salva Al-Bashir | 1- |
11 | Danuta Popławski | 1- | |
12 | Ryunnosuke Takashi | 1- | |
ICE-3 Melkus Racing [?] | 14 | Júlíana Ívarsdóttir | 1- |
15 | Gabriela Scopelli | 1- | |
16 | Alessandro De Crescenzo | 1- | |
Équipe Fantomette [?] | 17 | Jean-Michel Héroux | 1- |
18 | TBC | 1- | |
19 | TBC | 1- | |
Lotto Racing [?] | 20 | Ramón Lorenzo | 1- |
21 | Chad Brooks | 1- | |
22 | Mutaz Ibrahim | 1- | |
Peak Aeroracing Engineering [?] | 23 | Skye Summers | 1- |
24 | Josephine Leifeld | 1- | |
25 | Peter Kopecký | 1- | |
Blokkmonsta Junior Team [?] | 26 | Isabel Martins | 1- |
27 | Dagan Jamakovic | 1- | |
28 | Thibault Stadelmann | 1- |
Pre-season Testing
Date | Circuit | Fastest driver | Team | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 March | Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours | |||
3 March | ||||
16 March | Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya | |||
17 March |
Calendar
Round | Event | Circuit | Date | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F | Round of Spain | Circuit Ricardo Tormo | 9-10 May | ||||
S | ||||||||
2 | F | Round of the United Kingdom | Brands Hatch | 6-7 June | ||||
S | ||||||||
3 | F | Round of Belgium | Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps | 13-14 June | ||||
S | ||||||||
4 | F | Round of Italy | Autodromo Nazionale Monza | 4-5 July | ||||
S | ||||||||
5 | F | Round of Austria | Red Bull Ring | 11-12 July | ||||
S | ||||||||
6 | F | Round of Germany | Hockenheimring | 25-26 July | ||||
S | ||||||||
7 | F | Round of France | Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours | 5-6 September | ||||
S | ||||||||
8 | F | Round of the Netherlands | Circuit Park Zandvoort | 19-20 September | ||||
S |