Difference between revisions of "2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Prototype Class: As announced in the thread, Ecurie Prenois withdraw from the series.) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Davidson Anthony Davidson]<br>[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Hanna Edens]]<br>[[File:Flag of Hungary svg.png]] [[Seres Adél]] | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Davidson Anthony Davidson]<br>[[File:Flag of the Netherlands.svg.png]] [[Hanna Edens]]<br>[[File:Flag of Hungary svg.png]] [[Seres Adél]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 27: | ||
|rowspan="2"| SEP01 | |rowspan="2"| SEP01 | ||
|rowspan="2"| BMW | |rowspan="2"| BMW | ||
− | | | + | | 4 |
| [[File:Flag of Panama.png]] [[Carlos Torres]]<br>[[File:Flag of Malaysia svg.png]] [[Kandasamy Latif]]<br>[[File:Flag of Malawi.png]] [[Emmanuel Nthala]] | | [[File:Flag of Panama.png]] [[Carlos Torres]]<br>[[File:Flag of Malaysia svg.png]] [[Kandasamy Latif]]<br>[[File:Flag of Malawi.png]] [[Emmanuel Nthala]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 5 |
| [[File:Flag of South Korea svg.png]] [[Woo Dong-Geon]]<br>[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg.png]] [[Laurindo Coelho]]<br>[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [[Alberto Fabián]] | | [[File:Flag of South Korea svg.png]] [[Woo Dong-Geon]]<br>[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg.png]] [[Laurindo Coelho]]<br>[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [[Alberto Fabián]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 38: | ||
|rowspan="2"| PRT-001 | |rowspan="2"| PRT-001 | ||
|rowspan="2"| Cosworth | |rowspan="2"| Cosworth | ||
− | | | + | | 6 |
| [[File:Flag of Lithuania svg.png]] [[Deividas Lukauskis]]<br>[[File:Flag of Finland.svg.png]] [[Erik Jankstrom]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andre_Lotterer Andre Lotterer] | | [[File:Flag of Lithuania svg.png]] [[Deividas Lukauskis]]<br>[[File:Flag of Finland.svg.png]] [[Erik Jankstrom]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andre_Lotterer Andre Lotterer] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 7 |
| [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Leandro Moreira]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Anita Horford]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexandre_Premat Alexandre Premat] | | [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Leandro Moreira]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Anita Horford]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexandre_Premat Alexandre Premat] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of the Isle of Man svg.png]] [[ | + | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of the Isle of Man svg.png]] [[West Cliff Racing]] |
− | | WCR-LMP-001 | + | |rowspan="2"| WCR-LMP-001 |
− | | Renault-Alpine | + | |rowspan="2"| Renault-Alpine |
− | | | + | | 8 |
| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Norman Isles]]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Melanie Bourne]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Anne Dorra]] | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Norman Isles]]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Melanie Bourne]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Anne Dorra]] | ||
+ | | 1- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 9 | ||
+ | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Mary Lebone]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[John Wood]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[James Park]] | ||
+ | | 1- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Master Spark Onyx]] | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"| MS-007 | ||
+ | |rowspan="2"| Toyota | ||
+ | | 10 | ||
+ | | [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Akinori Kikkawa]] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yuji_Ide Yuji Ide] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kohei_Hirate Kohei Hirate] | ||
+ | | 1- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 11 | ||
+ | | [[File:Flag of the Czech Republic_svg.png]] [[Marika Vranes]] <br> [[File:Flag of the Czech Republic_svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tomas_Enge Tomas Enge] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kosuke_Matsuura Kosuke Matsuura] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 100: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [http://www.broniszewski.com/ Michal Broniszewski]<br>[[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Dominik Malinowski]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Mario Stapel]] | | [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [http://www.broniszewski.com/ Michal Broniszewski]<br>[[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Dominik Malinowski]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Mario Stapel]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Euromotor|Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International]] | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Euromotor|Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 123: | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[ | + | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Samurai Rocket Racing]] |
− | |rowspan="2"| | + | |rowspan="2"| SRi-T1 |
− | |rowspan="2"| | + | |rowspan="2"| [http://ridgeracer.wikia.com/wiki/Kamata Kamata] |
| 10 | | 10 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of | + | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Mike Toreno]] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Dan Hibiki]] <br> [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Gian-Carlo Ceara]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of | + | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Giovanni Vaille]] <br> [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[William Guile]]<small>1</small> <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ai Fukami]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of | + | |rowspan="2"| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Il Barone Rampante|IBR Lavezzi]] |
− | |rowspan="2"| | + | |rowspan="2"| IBR EP/16 |
− | |rowspan="2"| | + | |rowspan="2"| Lancia |
− | | | + | | 14 |
− | | [[File:Flag of | + | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler]]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giancarlo_Fisichella Giancarlo Fisichella]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gianmaria_Bruni Gianmaria Bruni] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 15 |
− | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [ | + | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Caffi Alex Caffi]<br>[[File:Flag of Switzerland svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andrea_Chiesa Andrea Chiesa]<br>[[File:Flag of Uruguay.svg.png]] [[Santiago Guglielminpietro]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:23, 3 November 2013
The 2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season was the first season of said series. The series is run by the Reject Council and Best In The World and is supposed to provide the Reject World with endurance racing after the WEC collapsed
Contents
Teams and drivers
Prototype Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | GP16.01 | Renault | 2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
1- |
3 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
1- | |||
Schröder BMW | SEP01 | BMW | 4 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
1- |
5 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
1- | |||
Pulsar Racing Team | PRT-001 | Cosworth | 6 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
1- |
7 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
1- | |||
West Cliff Racing | WCR-LMP-001 | Renault-Alpine | 8 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne Anne Dorra |
1- |
9 | Mary Lebone John Wood James Park |
1- | |||
Master Spark Onyx | MS-007 | Toyota | 10 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
1- |
11 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
1- |
Road Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tassie Racing | TR 1R | Mercedes | 2 | Will Power Sam Baromono Maea Blog |
1- |
3 | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
1- | |||
Dofasco Lukoil Racing | DLR01 | Honda | 4 | Tomislaw Tajner Andreas Witzberger Robert Mueller |
1- |
5 | Michal Broniszewski Dominik Malinowski Mario Stapel |
1- | |||
Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International | FTM1-GT | Audi | 6 | Diego Vercuisse Dinah Lance Memo Rojas |
1- |
7 | Stephanie Brown Ilkan Bastürk Bruno Senna |
1- | |||
Himalayas Racing | Kailash-01 | Hyundai | 8 | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
1- |
9 | Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
1- | |||
Samurai Rocket Racing | SRi-T1 | Kamata | 10 | Mike Toreno Dan Hibiki Gian-Carlo Ceara |
1- |
11 | Giovanni Vaille William Guile1 Ai Fukami |
1- | |||
IBR Lavezzi | IBR EP/16 | Lancia | 14 | Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler Giancarlo Fisichella Gianmaria Bruni |
1- |
15 | Alex Caffi Andrea Chiesa Santiago Guglielminpietro |
1- |
Notes
- 1 Samurai Rocket Racing initially signed fellow American Lazlow Jones. However, one of Jones' sponsor defaulted contract money to the team and he was sacked, replaced by Guile.
Season Calendar
Non-Championship Races
Race | Track | Date | Class | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning constructor | Reject of the Race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SARS Official Presentation Race | Streets of London | 4 March | Prototype | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne Anne Dorra |
Lucas di Grassi Casper Toft Nick Heidfeld |
Lucas di Grassi Casper Toft Nick Heidfeld |
Ecurie Prenois | Prototype Reliability |
Road | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
Himalayas Racing | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
Points System
Class Position | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pole | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 500 | 420 | 380 | 340 | 300 | 260 | 220 | 180 | 140 | 100 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
Points will only be awarded to entries which manage to complete at least 75 percent of the distance covered by the class winner.