Difference between revisions of "2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Teams and drivers) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Renault-Alpine | | Renault-Alpine | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Norman Isles]]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Melanie Bourne]]<br> | + | | [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] [[Norman Isles]]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [[Melanie Bourne]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Anne Dorra] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Giovanni Vaille]] <br> [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[ | + | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Giovanni Vaille]] <br> [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[William Guile]] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ai Fukami]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:06, 7 June 2013
The 2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season was the first season of said series. The series is run by the Reject Council and Best In The World and is supposed to provide the Reject World with endurance racing after the WEC collapsed
Teams and drivers
Prototype Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | GP16.01 | Renault | 2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
1- |
3 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
1- | |||
Supercheap Auto Racing ZimSport | SCA1 | Holden | 4 | Henrik Dehn Yoshi Suzuki JP Laurent |
1- |
Ecurie Prenois | JC-16 | Citroen | 5 | Jules Connes Chiara Rossi Loic Duval |
1- |
6 | TBA Casper Toft Nick Heidfeld |
1- | |||
Schröder BMW | SEP01 | BMW | 7 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
1- |
8 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
1- | |||
IBR Lavezzi | IBR EP/16 | Lancia | 9 | Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler Giancarlo Fisichella Gianmaria Bruni |
1- |
10 | Alex Caffi Andrea Chiesa Santiago Guglielminpietro |
1- | |||
Pulsar Racing Team | PRT-001 | Cosworth | 11 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
1- |
12 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
1- | |||
Foxdale Auto Racing Team | WCR-LMP-001 | Renault-Alpine | 13 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne [[Anne Dorra] |
1- |
Road Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tassie Racing | TR 1R | Mercedes | 2 | Will Power Sam Baromono Maea Blog |
1- |
3 | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
1- | |||
Dofasco Lukoil Racing | DLR01 | Honda | 4 | Tomislaw Tajner Andreas Witzberger Robert Mueller |
1- |
5 | Michal Broniszewski Dominik Malinowski Mario Stapel |
1- | |||
Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International | FTM1-GT | Audi | 6 | Diego Vercuisse Dinah Lance Memo Rojas |
1- |
7 | Stephanie Brown Ilkan Bastürk Bruno Senna |
1- | |||
Himalayas Racing | Kailash-01 | Hyundai | 8 | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
1- |
9 | Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
1- | |||
Master Spark Onyx | MS-007 | Toyota | 10 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
1- |
11 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
1- | |||
Samurai Rocket Racing | SRi-T1 (J) | Kamata | 12 | Mike Toreno Dan Hibiki Gian-Carlo Ceara |
1- |
13 | Giovanni Vaille William Guile Ai Fukami |
1- |
Season Calendar
Points System
Class Position | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pole | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 500 | 420 | 380 | 340 | 300 | 260 | 220 | 180 | 140 | 100 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
Points will only be awarded to entries which manage to complete at least 75 percent of the distance covered by the class winner.