Difference between revisions of "2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
HawkAussie (talk | contribs) m (Have uploaded the prototype standings) |
m (→Road Class) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|rowspan="2"| TR 1R | |rowspan="2"| TR 1R | ||
|rowspan="2"| Mercedes | |rowspan="2"| Mercedes | ||
− | | | + | | 102 |
| [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_Power Will Power]<br>[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] [[Sam Baromono]]<br>[[File:Flag of Samoa svg.png]] [[Maea Blog]] | | [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_Power Will Power]<br>[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] [[Sam Baromono]]<br>[[File:Flag of Samoa svg.png]] [[Maea Blog]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 103 |
| [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jamie_Whincup Jamie Whincup]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Craig_Lowndes Craig Lowndes] <br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Humbert Moyenmoutier]] | | [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jamie_Whincup Jamie Whincup]<br>[[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Craig_Lowndes Craig Lowndes] <br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Humbert Moyenmoutier]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|rowspan="2"| DLR01 | |rowspan="2"| DLR01 | ||
|rowspan="2"| Honda | |rowspan="2"| Honda | ||
− | | | + | | 104 |
| [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Tomislaw Tajner]]<br>[[File:Flag of Austria svg.png]] [[Andreas Witzberger]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Robert Mueller]] | | [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Tomislaw Tajner]]<br>[[File:Flag of Austria svg.png]] [[Andreas Witzberger]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Robert Mueller]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 105 |
| [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [http://www.broniszewski.com/ Michal Broniszewski]<br>[[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Dominik Malinowski]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Mario Stapel]] | | [[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [http://www.broniszewski.com/ Michal Broniszewski]<br>[[File:Flag of Poland svg.png]] [[Dominik Malinowski]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Mario Stapel]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|rowspan="2"| FTM1-GT | |rowspan="2"| FTM1-GT | ||
|rowspan="2"| Audi | |rowspan="2"| Audi | ||
− | | | + | | 106 |
| [[File:Flag of Uruguay.svg.png]] [[Diego Vercuisse]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Dinah Lance]]<br>[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Memo_Rojas Memo Rojas] | | [[File:Flag of Uruguay.svg.png]] [[Diego Vercuisse]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Dinah Lance]]<br>[[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Memo_Rojas Memo Rojas] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 107 |
| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Stephanie Brown]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Ilkan Bastürk]]<br>[[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bruno_Senna Bruno Senna] | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Stephanie Brown]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [[Ilkan Bastürk]]<br>[[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bruno_Senna Bruno Senna] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Kailash-01 | |rowspan="2"| Kailash-01 | ||
|rowspan="2"| Hyundai | |rowspan="2"| Hyundai | ||
− | | | + | | 108 |
| [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] [[Laurent Seron]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Raju Chalise]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ganesh Basnet]] | | [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] [[Laurent Seron]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Raju Chalise]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ganesh Basnet]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 109 |
| [[File:Flag of Tropico svg.png]] [[Renaldo Jiménez]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Asim Adhikari]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ashok Sitoula]] | | [[File:Flag of Tropico svg.png]] [[Renaldo Jiménez]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Asim Adhikari]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ashok Sitoula]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|rowspan="2"| SRi-T1 | |rowspan="2"| SRi-T1 | ||
|rowspan="2"| [http://ridgeracer.wikia.com/wiki/Kamata Kamata] | |rowspan="2"| [http://ridgeracer.wikia.com/wiki/Kamata Kamata] | ||
− | | | + | | 110 |
| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Mike Toreno]] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Dan Hibiki]] <br> [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Gian-Carlo Ceara]] | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Mike Toreno]] <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Dan Hibiki]] <br> [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Gian-Carlo Ceara]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 111 |
| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Giovanni Vaille]] <br> [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[William Guile]]<small>1</small> <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ai Fukami]] | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [[Giovanni Vaille]] <br> [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[William Guile]]<small>1</small> <br> [[File:Flag of Japan svg.png]] [[Ai Fukami]] | ||
| 1- | | 1- | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|rowspan="2"| IBR EP/16 | |rowspan="2"| IBR EP/16 | ||
|rowspan="2"| Lancia | |rowspan="2"| Lancia | ||
− | | | + | | 514 |
| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler]]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giancarlo_Fisichella Giancarlo Fisichella]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gianmaria_Bruni Gianmaria Bruni] | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [[Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler]]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giancarlo_Fisichella Giancarlo Fisichella]<br>[[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gianmaria_Bruni Gianmaria Bruni] | ||
| 1- | | 1- |
Revision as of 10:12, 26 May 2014
The 2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season was the first season of said series. The series is run by the Reject Council and Best In The World and is supposed to provide the Reject World with endurance racing after the WEC collapsed
Contents
Teams and drivers
Prototype Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | GP16.01 | Renault | 2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
1- |
3 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
1- | |||
Schröder BMW | SEP01 | BMW | 4 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
1- |
5 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
1- | |||
Pulsar Racing Team | PRT-001 | Cosworth | 6 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
1- |
7 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
1- | |||
West Cliff Racing | WCR-LMP-001 | Renault-Alpine | 8 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne Anne Dorra |
1- |
9 | Mary Lebone John Wood James Park |
1- | |||
Master Spark Onyx | MS-007 | Toyota | 10 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
1- |
11 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
1- |
Road Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tassie Racing | TR 1R | Mercedes | 102 | Will Power Sam Baromono Maea Blog |
1- |
103 | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
1- | |||
Dofasco Lukoil Racing | DLR01 | Honda | 104 | Tomislaw Tajner Andreas Witzberger Robert Mueller |
1- |
105 | Michal Broniszewski Dominik Malinowski Mario Stapel |
1- | |||
Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International | FTM1-GT | Audi | 106 | Diego Vercuisse Dinah Lance Memo Rojas |
1- |
107 | Stephanie Brown Ilkan Bastürk Bruno Senna |
1- | |||
Himalayas Racing | Kailash-01 | Hyundai | 108 | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
1- |
109 | Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
1- | |||
Samurai Rocket Racing | SRi-T1 | Kamata | 110 | Mike Toreno Dan Hibiki Gian-Carlo Ceara |
1- |
111 | Giovanni Vaille William Guile1 Ai Fukami |
1- | |||
IBR Lavezzi | IBR EP/16 | Lancia | 514 | Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler Giancarlo Fisichella Gianmaria Bruni |
1- |
15 | Alex Caffi Andrea Chiesa Santiago Guglielminpietro |
1- |
Notes
- 1 Samurai Rocket Racing initially signed fellow American Lazlow Jones. However, one of Jones' sponsor defaulted contract money to the team and he was sacked, replaced by Guile.
Season Calendar
Non-Championship Races
Race | Track | Date | Class | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning constructor | Reject of the Race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SARS Official Presentation Race | Streets of London | 4 March | Prototype | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne Anne Dorra |
Lucas di Grassi Casper Toft Nick Heidfeld |
Lucas di Grassi Casper Toft Nick Heidfeld |
Ecurie Prenois | Prototype Reliability |
Road | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
Himalayas Racing | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
Points System
Class Position | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Pole | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 700 | 630 | 560 | 490 | 420 | 350 | 280 | 210 | 140 | 70 | 150 | 150 |
Points will only be awarded to entries which manage to complete at least 75 percent of the distance covered by the class winner.
Standings
Prototype Drivers Standings
Rank | Drivers | USA |
CAN |
BEL |
CZE |
JPN |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne Anne Dorra |
1 | 3 | 2 | 2190 | ||
2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
2 | 4 | 6 | 1620 | ||
3 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
6 | 5 | 1 | 1470 | ||
4 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
4 | 6 | 4 | 1330 | ||
5 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
7 | 2 | Ret | 1210 | ||
6 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
Ret | 1 | 5 | 1120 | ||
7 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
3 | 7 | Ret | 840 | ||
8 | Mary Lebone John Wood James Park |
Ret | 10 | 3 | 780 | ||
9 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
5 | 9 | Ret | 560 | ||
10 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
NC | 8 | Ret | 210 |
Prototype Team Standings
Rank | Teams | # | USA |
CAN |
BEL |
CZE |
JPN |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Cliff Racing | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2970 | ||
9 | Ret | 10 | 3 | |||||
2 | Equipe Gauthier | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2740 | ||
3 | Ret | 1 | 5 | |||||
3 | Master Spark Onyx | 10 | 7 | 2 | Ret | 2540 | ||
11 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||||
4 | Pulsar Racing Team | 6 | 3 | 7 | Ret | 2310 | ||
7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |||||
5 | Schröder BMW | 4 | 5 | 9 | Ret | 770 | ||
5 | NC | 8 | Ret |
Road Driver Standings
Rank | Drivers | USA |
CAN |
BEL |
CZE |
JPN |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Road Team Standings
Rank | Drivers | USA |
CAN |
BEL |
CZE |
JPN |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |