Difference between revisions of "2020 FIA Formula 3 Americas Championship season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Race Calendar) |
(→Race Calendar) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 5 April | | 5 April | ||
| {{USA}} Kyle Kirkwood | | {{USA}} Kyle Kirkwood | ||
− | | {{ | + | | {{GUY}} Calvin Ming |
| {{NED}} Rinus VeeKay | | {{NED}} Rinus VeeKay | ||
| {{USA}} Team Pelfrey | | {{USA}} Team Pelfrey |
Revision as of 11:43, 27 December 2021
2020 FIA Formula 3 Americas Championship | |
---|---|
Season | |
Rounds | TBA |
Races | TBA |
Start date | TBA |
Start Event | TBA |
End date | TBA |
End Event | TBA |
Awards | |
Drivers' champion | TBA |
Team's Champion | TBA |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
2019 | 2021 |
Related | |
F3 Europe | |
F3 Asia |
The 2020 FIA Formula 3 Americas Championship season was the second season of the FIA Formula 3 Americas Championship.
Teams and drivers
Team | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|
Escuderia Hernandez-Berta [?] | 1 | Calvin Ming | TBA |
2 | Diego Moggia | TBA | |
7 | Maria del Carmen Alvarez | TBA | |
8 | Gabriela Alessandra Castañeda | TBA | |
Escuderia Verdini [?] | 5 | Facundo Garese | TBA |
9 | Baltazar Leguizamón | TBA | |
Carrera Granada [?] | 15 | Angelica Lopez | TBA |
93 | Raul Guzmán | TBA | |
North Star Racing Canada [?] | 16 | Charlie Cook | TBA |
17 | Raphael Forcier | TBA | |
Peak Motorsport Canada [?] | 26 | Arienne Sorel | TBA |
27 | Aurora Summers | TBA | |
TE Connectivity Andretti Autosport [?] | 28 | Konrad Czaczyk | TBA |
29 | Rodrigo Pflucker | TBA | |
Mazzacane Motorsport [?] | 39 | Antonio Didac Puerta | TBA |
40 | Thiago Mazzacane | TBA | |
Underhill Motorsports [?] | 42 | Arjun Patel | TBA |
97 | John Paul Southern Jr. | TBA | |
Moreno Motorsport [?] | 50 | Bill Jones | TBA |
55 | Imani Burrell | TBA | |
Team Pelfrey [?] | 80 | Kyle Kirkwood | TBA |
81 | Rinus VeeKay | TBA | |
Calinetic Junior Team [?] | 90 | Mike Jones | TBA |
91 | Sting Ray Robb | TBA | |
Genesis Engineering Canada [?] | 98 | Tyson Matthews | TBA |
99 | Devlin DeFrancesco | TBA |
Race Calendar
Round | Circuit | Date | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gastón Mazzacane Trophy | Autódromo Roberto José Mouras | 22 March | Konrad Czaczyck | Aurora Summers | Kyle Kirkwood | Team Pelfrey |
2 | Oregon Trophy | Portland International Raceway | 5 April | Kyle Kirkwood | Calvin Ming | Rinus VeeKay | Team Pelfrey |
3 | New England Grand Prix | Lime Rock Park | 3 May | ||||
4 | Mexico City Grand Prix | Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez | 24 May | ||||
5 | São Paulo Grand Prix | Autódromo José Carlos Pace | 7 June | ||||
6 | Uruguayan Grand Prix | Punta del Este Street Circuit | 28 June | ||||
7 | California Grand Prix | Sonoma Raceway | 19 July | ||||
8 | Mosport Grand Prix | Canadian Tire Motorsport Park | 16 August | ||||
9 | Buenos Aires Grand Prix | Autódromo Juan y Oscar Gálvez | 20 September |