Difference between revisions of "2019 AutoReject 2.0 season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
AndreaModa (talk | contribs) m |
(→Calendar) |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
!rowspan=2| 3 | !rowspan=2| 3 | ||
!F | !F | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{ | + | |rowspan=2| {{MAR}} Round of Morocco |
− | |rowspan=2| | + | |rowspan=2| Circuit Moulay El Hassan |
− | |rowspan=2| | + | |rowspan=2| 4-5 May |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
!rowspan=2| 9 | !rowspan=2| 9 | ||
!F | !F | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{ | + | |rowspan=2| {{POR}} Round of Portugal |
− | |rowspan=2| | + | |rowspan=2| Autódromo Internacional do Algarve |
− | |rowspan=2| | + | |rowspan=2| 21-22 September |
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:07, 9 November 2016
2019 AR2.0 season | |
Previous: 2018 | Next: 2020 |
The 2019 AutoReject 2.0 season will be the third season of the AutoReject 2.0 series. Katie May is the reigning drivers' champion, whilst Écurie Prenois won the teams' championship last season.
Teams & Drivers
Team | No. | Drivers | Status | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|
Écurie Prenois | 1 | Jazmin Caldeiro | TBA | |
2 | Tobias Baumgartlinger | R | TBA | |
Definitely Maybe Racing | 3 | Diego Pereira | TBA | |
4 | Gunter Masakan | R | TBA | |
RonDen Racing Engineering | 5 | Kenny Rosseels | TBA | |
6 | Josephine Leifeld | R | TBA | |
ICE-3 Racing | 7 | Lukas Zaugg | TBA | |
8 | Júlíana Ívarsdóttir | TBA | ||
Nismo Academy Voeckler | 9 | Kevin van Kerckhoven | TBA | |
10 | Kyoko Katayama | TBA | ||
Driver Performance Laboratory | 11 | Pierre St. Laurent | TBA | |
12 | Zénaïde Voeckler | TBA | ||
Quicktech Engineering | 14 | Vaclav Malsyz | TBA | |
15 | Helena Lindström | R | TBA | |
Lotto Racing | 16 | Ramón Lorenzo | TBA | |
17 | Chad Brooks | R | TBA | |
Jones AutoReject 2.0 | 18 | Nelson Odewa | TBA | |
19 | Harry Matthews | R | TBA | |
Peak Aeroracing Engineering | 20 | Skye Summers | TBA | |
21 | Alessandro De Crescenzo | R | TBA | |
Blokkmonsta Junior Team | 22 | Dagan Jamakovic | R | TBA |
23 | Isabel Martins | R | TBA | |
Union Saver Developments | 24 | Danuta Popławski | R | TBA |
25 | Michela Martin | TBA | ||
Équipe Fantomette | 26 | James Wilmington | TBA | |
27 | Ahmet Burakgazi | R | TBA |