Difference between revisions of "2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Prototype Class) |
m (→Road Class: Added drivers to Himalayas Racing, moved Laurent Seron from Tassie Racing to Himalayas Racing.) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Mercedes | |rowspan="2"| Mercedes | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_Power Will Power]<br>[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] | + | | [[File:Flag of Australia svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_Power Will Power]<br>[[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] TBA<br>[[File:Flag of Samoa svg.png]] [[Maea Blog]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Hyundai | |rowspan="2"| Hyundai | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] [[Laurent Seron]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Raju Chalise]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ganesh Basnet]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of Tropico.png]] [[Renaldo Jiménez]] <br> | + | | [[File:Flag of Tropico.png]] [[Renaldo Jiménez]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Asim Adhikari]] <br> [[File:Flag of Nepal svg.png]] [[Ashok Sitoula]] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:47, 25 May 2013
The 2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season was the first season of said series. The series is run by the Reject Council and Best In The World and is supposed to provide the Reject World with endurance racing after the WEC collapsed
Teams and drivers
Prototype Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | GP16.01 | Renault | 2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
1- |
3 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
1- | |||
Supercheap Auto Racing ZimSport | SCA1 | Holden | 4 | Jason Bright David Brabham TBA |
1- |
Ecurie Prenois | JC-16 | Citroen | 5 | Jules Connes Chiara Rossi Loic Duval |
1- |
6 | TBA TBA Nick Heidfeld |
1- | |||
Schröder BMW | SEP01 | BMW | 7 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
1- |
8 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
1- | |||
IBR Lavezzi | IBR EP/16 | Lancia | 9 | Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler Giancarlo Fisichella Gianmaria Bruni |
1- |
10 | Alex Caffi Andrea Chiesa Santiago Guglielminpietro |
1- | |||
Pulsar Racing Team | PRT-001 | Cosworth | 11 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
1- |
12 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
1- | |||
Foxdale Auto Racing Team | WCR-LMP-001 | Renault-Alpine | 13 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne |
1- |
Road Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tassie Racing | TR 1R | Mercedes | 2 | Will Power TBA Maea Blog |
1- |
3 | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
1- | |||
Dofasco Lukoil Racing | DLR01 | Honda | 4 | Tomislaw Tajner Andreas Witzberger Robert Mueller |
1- |
5 | Michal Broniszewski Dominik Malinowski Mario Stapel |
1- | |||
Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International | FTM1-GT | Audi | 6 | Diego Vercuisse Dinah Lance Memo Rojas |
1- |
7 | Stephanie Brown Ilkan Bastürk Bruno Senna |
1- | |||
Himalayas Racing | Kailash-01 | Hyundai | 8 | Laurent Seron Raju Chalise Ganesh Basnet |
1- |
9 | Renaldo Jiménez Asim Adhikari Ashok Sitoula |
1- | |||
Master Spark Onyx | MS-007 | Toyota | 10 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
1- |
11 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
1- | |||
Samurai Rocket Racing | SRi-T1 (J) | Kamata | 12 | Mike Toreno Dan Hibiki Gian-Carlo Ceara |
1- |
13 | Giovanni Vaille Lazlow Jones Ai Fukami |
1- |
Season Calendar
Points System
Class Position | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pole | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 500 | 420 | 380 | 340 | 300 | 260 | 220 | 180 | 140 | 100 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
Points will only be awarded to entries which manage to complete at least 75 percent of the distance covered by the class winner.