Difference between revisions of "2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
m (→Prototype Class) |
(→Prototype Class) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Cosworth | |rowspan="2"| Cosworth | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of Lithuania svg.png]] [[Deividas Lukauskis]]<br>[[File:Flag of Finland.svg.png]] [[Erik Jankstrom]]<br> | + | | [[File:Flag of Lithuania svg.png]] [[Deividas Lukauskis]]<br>[[File:Flag of Finland.svg.png]] [[Erik Jankstrom]]<br>[[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andre_Lotterer Andre Lotterer] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
− | | [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Leandro Moreira]]<br> | + | | [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] [[Leandro Moreira]]<br>[[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] [[Anita Horford]]<br>[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexandre_Premat Alexandre Premat] |
| 1- | | 1- | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:49, 22 May 2013
The 2016 Siemens Ausdauer Reject Series season was the first season of said series. The series is run by the Reject Council and Best In The World and is supposed to provide the Reject World with endurance racing after the WEC collapsed
Teams and drivers
Prototype Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | GP16.01 | Renault | 2 | Stéphane Sarrazin Laurent Gauthier Jacob Tucker |
1- |
3 | Anthony Davidson Hanna Edens Seres Adél |
1- | |||
Supercheap Auto Racing ZimSport | SCA1 | Holden | 4 | Jason Bright David Brabham TBA |
1- |
Ecurie Prenois | JC-16 | Citroen | 5 | Jules Connes Chiara Rossi Loic Duval |
1- |
6 | TBA TBA Nick Heidfeld |
1- | |||
Schröder BMW | SEP01 | BMW | 7 | Carlos Torres Kandasamy Latif Emmanuel Nthala |
1- |
8 | Woo Dong-Geon Laurindo Coelho Alberto Fabián |
1- | |||
IBR Lavezzi | IBR EP/16 | Lancia | 9 | Jeremy-Etienne Voeckler Giancarlo Fisichella Gianmaria Bruni |
1- |
10 | Alex Caffi Andrea Chiesa Santiago Guglielminpietro |
1- | |||
Pulsar Racing Team | PRT-001 | Cosworth | 11 | Deividas Lukauskis Erik Jankstrom Andre Lotterer |
1- |
12 | Leandro Moreira Anita Horford Alexandre Premat |
1- | |||
Foxdale Auto Racing Team | WCR-LMP-001 | Renault-Alpine | 13 | Norman Isles Melanie Bourne |
1- |
Road Class
Team | Chassis | Engine | # | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tassie Racing | TR 1R | Mercedes | 2 | Will Power Laurent Seron Maea Blog |
1- |
3 | Jamie Whincup Craig Lowndes Humbert Moyenmoutier |
1- | |||
Dofasco Lukoil Racing | DLR01 | Honda | 4 | Tomislaw Tajner Andreas Witzberger Robert Mueller |
1- |
5 | Michal Broniszewski Dominik Malinowski Mario Stapel |
1- | |||
Équipe Fantomette by Euromotor International | FTM1-GT | Audi | 6 | Diego Vercuisse Dinah Lance Memo Rojas |
1- |
7 | Stephanie Brown Ilkan Bastürk Bruno Senna |
1- | |||
Himalayas Racing | Kailash-01 | Hyundai | 8 | TBA TBA TBA |
1- |
9 | Renaldo Jiménez TBA TBA |
1- | |||
Master Spark Onyx | MS-007 | Toyota | 10 | Akinori Kikkawa Yuji Ide Kohei Hirate |
1- |
11 | Marika Vranes Tomas Enge Kosuke Matsuura |
1- | |||
Samurai Rocket Racing | SRi-T1 (J) | Kamata | 12 | Mike Toreno Dan Hibiki Gian-Carlo Ceara |
1- |
13 | Giovanni Vaille Lazlow Jones Ai Fukami |
1- |
Season Calendar
Points System
Class Position | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Pole | Fastest Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | 500 | 420 | 380 | 340 | 300 | 260 | 220 | 180 | 140 | 100 | 60 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
Points will only be awarded to entries which manage to complete at least 75 percent of the distance covered by the class winner.