Difference between revisions of "2015 Formula Golden Ratio season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(Created page with "{{non-canon}} ==Drivers and teams== {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%" |- ! Team ! Chassis ! Engine ! No. ! Race Drivers ! Rounds |- | rowspan=2| File:Flag of Fran...") |
(drivers) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| rowspan=2| G3.13 | | rowspan=2| G3.13 | ||
| rowspan=2| Renault | | rowspan=2| Renault | ||
− | | | + | | 1 |
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Simon Pagenaud |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Charlie Kimball |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] HSBC Commonwealth Racing | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] HSBC Commonwealth Racing | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan=2| Honda | | rowspan=2| Honda | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Denmark svg.png]] Kevin Magnussen |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Frédéric Makowiecki |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] San Motors International Motor Racing Team | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] San Motors International Motor Racing Team | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan=2| San | | rowspan=2| San | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] Narain Karthikeyan |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] Aditya Patel |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Henri Racing Technologies | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Henri Racing Technologies | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan=2| Ford | | rowspan=2| Ford | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Loïc Duval |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Jean-Éric Vergne |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Benelux | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Benelux | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan=2| Honda | | rowspan=2| Honda | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Bertrand Baguette |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Stoffel Vandoorne |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]]/[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Fantomette | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]]/[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Fantomette | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan=2| Honda | | rowspan=2| Honda | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] Hélio Castroneves |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Davide Valsecchi |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Peru svg.png]] Vásquez Racing Team | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Peru svg.png]] Vásquez Racing Team | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan=2| Chevrolet | | rowspan=2| Chevrolet | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] Memo Rojas |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Denmark svg.png]] Jan Magnussen |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Riccetti Competition | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Riccetti Competition | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan=2| Chevrolet | | rowspan=2| Chevrolet | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Marco Andretti |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Tanner Foust |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Rabobank Achilles Grand Prix Engineering | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Rabobank Achilles Grand Prix Engineering | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan=2| Honda | | rowspan=2| Honda | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Nick Heidfeld |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Tom Coronel |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]]/[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Supertec Racing | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]]/[[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Supertec Racing | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan=2| Supertec | | rowspan=2| Supertec | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Argentina svg.png]] José María López |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Raffaele Marciello |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Ice Racing | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Ice Racing | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan=2| Renault | | rowspan=2| Renault | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Heikki Kovalainen |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Markus Niemelä |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Kiwi International Racing | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Kiwi International Racing | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan=2| Toyota | | rowspan=2| Toyota | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Scott Dixon |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Mitch Evans |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Ireland svg.png]] Vorsprurk Engineering | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of Ireland svg.png]] Vorsprurk Engineering | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan=2| Renault | | rowspan=2| Renault | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Robin Frijns |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Portugal svg.png]] António Félix da Costa |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] Teesside Motorsport | | rowspan=2| [[File:Flag of the United Kingdom svg.png]] Teesside Motorsport | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan=2| Subaru | | rowspan=2| Subaru | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Timo Glock |
− | | | + | | All |
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
− | | | + | | [[File:Flag of Estonia svg.png]] Kevin Korjus |
− | | | + | | All |
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Simon Pagenaud |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Charlie Kimball |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Denmark svg.png]] Kevin Magnussen |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Frédéric Makowiecki |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] Narain Karthikeyan |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of India svg.png]] Aditya Patel |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Loïc Duval |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Jean-Éric Vergne |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Bertrand Baguette |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Belgium svg.png]] Stoffel Vandoorne |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Brazil svg.png]] Hélio Castroneves |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Davide Valsecchi |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Mexico svg.png]] Memo Rojas |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Denmark svg.png]] Jan Magnussen |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Marco Andretti |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of the United States svg.png]] Tanner Foust |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Nick Heidfeld |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Tom Coronel |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Argentina svg.png]] José María López |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Italy svg.png]] Raffaele Marciello |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Heikki Kovalainen |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Finland svg.png]] Markus Niemelä |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Scott Dixon |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of New Zealand svg.png]] Mitch Evans |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of the Netherlands svg.png]] Robin Frijns |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |align="left"| | + | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Portugal svg.png]] António Félix da Costa |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 1 | ||
+ | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Germany svg.png]] Timo Glock | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! 1 | ||
+ | |align="left"| [[File:Flag of Estonia svg.png]] Kevin Korjus | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 591: | Line 615: | ||
!rowspan="2"| 1 | !rowspan="2"| 1 | ||
|rowspan="2" align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Gauthier-Renault | |rowspan="2" align="left"| [[File:Flag of France svg.png]] Gauthier-Renault | ||
− | |align="center"| | + | |align="center"| 1 |
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:51, 22 January 2015
All information on this page is not part of canon.
Contents
Drivers and teams
Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Race Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equipe Gauthier | G3.13 | Renault | 1 | Simon Pagenaud | All |
2 | Charlie Kimball | All | |||
HSBC Commonwealth Racing | CR/315 | Honda | 3 | Kevin Magnussen | All |
4 | Frédéric Makowiecki | All | |||
San Motors International Motor Racing Team | San | San | 9 | Narain Karthikeyan | All |
10 | Aditya Patel | All | |||
Henri Racing Technologies | RT-2 | Ford | 11 | Loïc Duval | All |
12 | Jean-Éric Vergne | All | |||
Benelux | Benelux | Honda | 13 | Bertrand Baguette | All |
14 | Stoffel Vandoorne | All | |||
/ Fantomette | FTM3 | Honda | 15 | Hélio Castroneves | All |
16 | Davide Valsecchi | All | |||
Vásquez Racing Team | VRT | Chevrolet | 17 | Memo Rojas | All |
18 | Jan Magnussen | All | |||
Riccetti Competition | Type II | Chevrolet | 21 | Marco Andretti | All |
22 | Tanner Foust | All | |||
Rabobank Achilles Grand Prix Engineering | Achilles | Honda | 23 | Nick Heidfeld | All |
24 | Tom Coronel | All | |||
/ Supertec Racing | Supertec | Supertec | 25 | José María López | All |
26 | Raffaele Marciello | All | |||
Ice Racing | Ice | Renault | 27 | Heikki Kovalainen | All |
28 | Markus Niemelä | All | |||
Kiwi International Racing | Kiwi | Toyota | 29 | Scott Dixon | All |
30 | Mitch Evans | All | |||
Vorsprurk Engineering | Vorsprurk | Renault | 31 | Robin Frijns | All |
32 | António Félix da Costa | All | |||
Teesside Motorsport | Teesside | Subaru | 33 | Timo Glock | All |
34 | Kevin Korjus | All |