Difference between revisions of "2019 Pacific Endurance Series season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{JPN}} Nakajima Racing {{Tooltip|<small>[?]</small>|Managed by RealRacingRoots.}} |
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| Honda NSX-R Gr.1 |
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| {{Dunlop}} |
− | |rowspan= | + | |rowspan=3| 64 |
+ | | {{JPN}} [[Nirei Fukuzumi]] | ||
+ | | 1- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | {{Unknown}} TBA | ||
+ | | 1- | ||
+ | |- | ||
| {{JPN}} [[Daisuke Nakajima]] | | {{JPN}} [[Daisuke Nakajima]] | ||
− | | | + | | 9 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Team Kunimitsu {{Tooltip|<small>[?]</small>|Managed by TomDilain.}} | |rowspan=2| {{JPN}} Team Kunimitsu {{Tooltip|<small>[?]</small>|Managed by TomDilain.}} | ||
Line 327: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Unknown}} TBA | | {{Unknown}} TBA | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Season Calendar== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Round | ||
+ | ! Race | ||
+ | ! Venue | ||
+ | ! Date | ||
+ | ! Class | ||
+ | ! Pole Position | ||
+ | ! Race Winner | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 1 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{AUS}} Sunrise 500 km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Mount Panorama Circuit | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| February 10 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 2 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{AUS}} Paradise 300 km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Surfers Paradise Street Circuit | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| February 24 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 3 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{USA}} Skyscraper Sequence 300 km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Streets of Long Beach | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| March 3 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 4 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{MAS}} Malaysia 300 km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Sepang International Circuit | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| April 7 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 5 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{JPN}} 500 km of Suzuka | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Suzuka Circuit | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| May 19 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 6 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{JPN}} Autopolis 300km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Autopolis | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| June 9 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 7 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{JPN}} Motegi 300km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Twin Ring Motegi | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| September 22 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 8 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{JPN}} Sugo 300km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Sportsland SUGO | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| October 6 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| 9 | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| {{JPN}} The Velocity of Sound 1000 km | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| Fuji Speedway | ||
+ | |rowspan=4| November 10 | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 1 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align=center rowspan=2| Group 2 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:15, 5 March 2018
The 2019 Pacific Endurance Series presented by Autobacs is this 26th season of the Japan Automobile Federation Pacific Endurance Championship Series including the All Japan Grand Touring Car Championship (JGTC) era, and the 15th season under the name Pacific Endurance Series.
Teams and Drivers
Class 1
Entrant | Car | Tyres | # | Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team LeMans [?] | Toyota Supra Gr.1 | 6 | Heikki Kovalainen | TBA | |
Kamui Kobayashi | TBA | ||||
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri [?] | Honda NSX-R Gr.1 | 8 | Bertrand Baguette | TBA | |
Tomoki Nojiri | TBA | ||||
Tsuchigami no Kyojin [?] | Honda NSX-R Gr.1 | 9 | Ai Tsukimura P | TBA | |
Shouta Sakai G | TBA | ||||
Team Impul [?] | Nissan Skyline GT-R Gr.1 | 12 | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | TBA | ||||
Team Mugen [?] | Honda NSX-R Gr.1 | 16 | Naoki Yamamoto | TBA | |
Takuya Izawa | TBA | ||||
WedsSport Team Bandoh [?] | Toyota Supra Gr.1 | 19 | Narain Karthikeyan | TBA | |
Keiko Ihara | TBA | ||||
NISMO [?] | Nissan Skyline GT-R Gr.1 | 22 | Tsugio Matsuda | TBA | |
Ronnie Quintarelli | TBA | ||||
23 | Satoshi Motoyama | TBA | |||
João Paulo de Oliveira | TBA | ||||
Kondo Racing [?] | Nissan Skyline GT-R Gr.1 | 24 | Alex Buncombe | TBA | |
Michael Caruso | TBA | ||||
Team SARD [?] | Toyota Supra Gr.1 | 35 | Yuhi Sekiguchi | TBA | |
Kohei Hirate | TBA | ||||
Team TOM'S [?] | Toyota Supra Gr.1 | 36 | Ryo Hirakawa | TBA | |
Ritomo Miyata | TBA | ||||
37 | Daisuke Ito | TBA | |||
Sho Tsuboi | TBA | ||||
MOLA [?] | Nissan Skyline GT-R Gr.1 | 46 | Katsumasa Chiyo | TBA | |
Daiki Sasaki | TBA | ||||
Nakajima Racing [?] | Honda NSX-R Gr.1 | 64 | Nirei Fukuzumi | 1- | |
TBA | 1- | ||||
Daisuke Nakajima | 9 | ||||
Team Kunimitsu [?] | Honda NSX-R Gr.1 | 100 | Rio Haryanto | TBA | |
TBA | TBA |
Class 2
Entrant | Car | Tyres | # | Drivers | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NDDP Racing | Nissan 350Z Gr.2 | TBA | 3 | TBA | TBA |
Team MACH | Toyota MR-S PES-GT | TBA | 5 | TBA | TBA |
RE Amemiya | Mazda RX-7 Gr.2 | TBA | 7 | TBA | TBA |
SB Hartono | Honda NSX-R Gr.2 | 10 | TBA | TBA | |
11 | TBA | TBA | |||
Goodsmile Racing with M-TEC | Honda NSX-R Gr.2 | 18 | TBA | TBA | |
Team TAISAN | Porsche 911 GT3-RS | 26 | TBA | TBA | |
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | 51 | TBA | TBA | ||
apr | Toyota MR-S PES-GT | TBA | 30 | TBA | TBA |
31 | TBA | TBA | |||
BORC | Mooncraft Shiden MC/RT-16 | 33 | TBA | TBA | |
333 | TBA | TBA | |||
Team Mecha Racing | Nissan 350Z Gr.2 | TBA | 34 | TBA | TBA |
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri | Honda NSX-R Gr.2 | 55 | TBA | TBA | |
LM Corsa | Toyota MR-S PES-GT | 60 | TBA | TBA | |
Subaru WRX PES-GT | 96 | TBA | TBA | ||
Toshio Race Team | Ferrari F360 PES-GT | 66 | Yuya Kurosawa | TBA | |
Ryota Saito | |||||
Cusco Motorsport | Subaru WRX PES-GT | TBA | 77 | TBA | TBA |
JLOC | Lamborghini Gallardo Gr.2 | TBA | 88 | TBA | TBA |
89 | TBA | TBA | |||
Pacific with Gulf Racing | Porsche 911 GT3-RSR | TBA | 97 | TBA | TBA |
K-Apex | Ferrari F430 | TBA | 98 | TBA | TBA |
Globex Scorpio Racing APD | Dodge Viper Competition Coupe | 99 | TBA | TBA | |
JBS Australia | Lamborghini Gallardo Gr.2 | TBA | 123 | Roger Lago | TBA |
TBA |