Difference between revisions of "1976 Alternate Formula One season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Drivers' Championship) |
(→Drivers' Championship) |
||
Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
− | |{{RZA}} Jody Scheckter | + | |align="left"| {{RZA}} Jody Scheckter |
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| 1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 633: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
− | |{{USA}} Mario Andretti | + | |align="left"| {{USA}} Mario Andretti |
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
− | |{{GER}} Jochen Mass | + | |align="left"| {{GER}} Jochen Mass |
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3''' | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| '''3''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 673: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
− | |{{GBR}} James Hunt | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} James Hunt |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
− | |{{SWE}} Gunnar Nilsson | + | |align="left"| {{SWE}} Gunnar Nilsson |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
− | |{{BRA}} Alex Riberio | + | |align="left"| {{BRA}} Alex Riberio |
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 733: | Line 733: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
− | |{{FRA}} Henri Pescarolo | + | |align="left"| {{FRA}} Henri Pescarolo |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 7 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 7 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 753: | Line 753: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
− | |{{GBR}} John Watson | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} John Watson |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 8 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 8 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
− | |{{ITA}} Lella Lombardi | + | |align="left"| {{ITA}} Lella Lombardi |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 9 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 9 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 793: | Line 793: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
− | |{{BRA}} Emerson Fittipaldi | + | |align="left"| {{BRA}} Emerson Fittipaldi |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 10 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 10 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 813: | Line 813: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
− | |{{BEL}} Patrick Neve | + | |align="left"| {{BEL}} Patrick Neve |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 11 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 11 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 833: | Line 833: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
− | |{{GBR}} Tom Pryce | + | |align="left"| {{GBR}} Tom Pryce |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 12 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 12 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 853: | Line 853: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
− | |{{AUS}} Alan Jones | + | |align="left"| {{AUS}} Alan Jones |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 13 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 873: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
− | |{{MEX}} Hector Rebaque | + | |align="left"| {{MEX}} Hector Rebaque |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 14 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 893: | Line 893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
− | |{{ITA}} Gianfranco Brancatelli | + | |align="left"| {{ITA}} Gianfranco Brancatelli |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 15 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 913: | Line 913: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
− | |{{ITA}} Arturo Merzario | + | |align="left"| {{ITA}} Arturo Merzario |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 16 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 933: | Line 933: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
− | |{{GER}} Hans-Joachim Stuck | + | |align="left"| {{GER}} Hans-Joachim Stuck |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 953: | Line 953: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
− | |{{AUT}} Harald Ertl | + | |align="left"| {{AUT}} Harald Ertl |
|bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | |bgcolor="#cfcfff"| 18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
! 0 | ! 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | ! 19 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{AUT}} Niki Lauda | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| ''Ret'' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=7| 20 | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{USA}} Brett Lunger | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{FRA}} Francios Migault | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{ARG}} Carlos Reutemann | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{FRA}} Jacques Lafitte | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{ITA}} Vittorio Brambilla | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{GER}} [[Leonhard von Gottorp]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{SWE}} Ronnie Peterson | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| Ret | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=4| NC | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{BRA}} Carlos Pace | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{NZL}} Chris Amon | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{BRA}} Alessandro Present-Rossi | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNPQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |align="left"| {{ARG}} Nestor Garcia Veiga | ||
+ | |bgcolor="#ffcfcf"| DNPQ | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | ! 0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} |
Revision as of 20:39, 20 November 2016
The 1976 Formula One season was the 27th season of Formula One.
Teams and Drivers
Team | Constructor | Chassis | Engine | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scuderia Ferrari | Ferrari | 312T | Ferrari 015 | 1 | Niki Lauda | 1- |
2 | Jody Scheckter | 1- | ||||
Elf Team Tyrrell | Tyrrell | 008 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 3 | Jose Carlos Pace | 1- |
4 | Alan Jones | 1- | ||||
John Player Team Lotus | Lotus | 77 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 5 | Mario Andretti | 1- |
6 | Ronnie Peterson | 1- | ||||
Martini Racing | Brabham | BT45 | Alfa Romeo 115-12 | 7 | James Hunt | 1- |
8 | Lella Lombardi | 1- | ||||
Beta March Engineering | March | 761 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 9 | John Watson | 1- |
10 | Vittorio Brambilla | 1- | ||||
Marlboro Team McLaren | McLaren | M23 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 11 | Carlos Reutemann | 1- |
12 | Jochen Mass | 1- | ||||
UOP Shadow Racing Team | Shadow | DN5B | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 16 | Tom Pryce | 1- |
17 | Arturo Merzario | 1-3, 9-13 | ||||
Michel Leclère | 4-8, 14-16 | |||||
Wolf-Williams Racing | Wolf-Williams | FW05 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 19 | François Migault | 1-7, 9-16 |
Renzo Zorzi | 8 | |||||
20 | Patrick Nève | 1-4 | ||||
Team Ensign | Ensign | N176 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 21 | Gunnar Nilsson | 1- |
22 | Alex Ribiero | 1, 3, 14-15 | ||||
Ian Scheckter | 2 | |||||
Emilio di Villota | 4, 6-7, 10-11 | |||||
Patrick Nève | 5 | |||||
François Migault | 8 | |||||
Brian Henton | 9 | |||||
Henri Pescarolo | 12-13 | |||||
Noritake Takahara | 16 | |||||
Hesketh Racing | Hesketh | 308D | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 23 | Chris Amon | 1- |
24 | Harald Ertl | 1- | ||||
Ligier Gitanes | Ligier | JS5 | Matra MS73 | 25 | Henri Pescarolo | 1, 3, 6, 8 |
Thomas Nurmester | 2, 7 | |||||
Teddy Pilette | 4-5 | |||||
Patrick Nève | 9, 12-16 | |||||
Loris Kessel | 10-11 | |||||
26 | Jacques Laffite | 1- | ||||
Citibank Team Penske | Penske | PC4 | Alfa Romeo 115-12 | 27 | Hans-Joachim Stuck | 1- |
28 | Brett Lunger | 1-12 | ||||
TBA | 13-16 | |||||
Copersucar Team Fittipaldi | Fittipaldi | FD04 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 30 | Emerson Fittipaldi | 1- |
31 | Leonhard von Gottorp | 1- | ||||
HB Bewaking Alarmsystemen | Boro | 001 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 32 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 1- |
33 | Hector Rebaque | 1- | ||||
Auto Moto Club Skofje Loka | March | March 741 | Renzo | 34 | TBA | 1- |
35 | TBA | 1- | ||||
Dywa | Dywa | Dywa-001 | Renzo | 35 | Giancarlo Martini | 4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13 |
36 | Renzo Zorzi | 4, 6, 10-11, 13 | ||||
Arturio Merzario | 8 | |||||
Louis Stanley | Stanley | Stanley P201B | BRM P200 | 37 | TBA | 8 |
38 | TBA | 8 | ||||
F&S Properties | Lola | Lola T380 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 39 | Boy Hayje | 12 |
40 | Gijs van Lennep | 12 | ||||
Lucky Strike Racing | Lola | Lola T380 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 41 | Dave Charlton | 2 |
42 | TBA | 2 | ||||
B&S Fabrications | March | March 741 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 43 | TBA | 5, 10-12 |
44 | TBA | 5, 10-12 | ||||
Wheatcroft | Wheatcroft | R26-F | BRM P200 | 45 | Harvey Jones | 4-6, 8-11, 13 |
46 | Guy Edwards | 4-6, 8-11, 13 | ||||
Thistle Racing | Thistle | TH-1 | TBA | 47 | Amos Saxon | 4-6, 7-8 |
48 | TBA | 4-6,7-8 | ||||
Kojima Engineering | TBA | TBA | TBA | 50 | TBA | 16 |
51 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Maki Engineering | Maki | F102A | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 52 | TBA | 16 |
53 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Mitsuoka | March | March 751 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 52 | TBA | 16 |
53 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Heros Racing | Heros | HER-001 | Ford-Cosworth DFV | 58 | Hiroshi Takagi | 16 |
59 | TBA | 16 | ||||
Berta | Berta | Berta-1 | BRM P200 | 65 | Nestor Garcia Veiga | 1 |
66 | Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi | 1 | ||||
Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing | Parnelli | VPJ4B | Ford Cosworth DFV | 98 | Bobby Rahal | 3,14-15 |
99 | Gordon Johncock | 3,14-15 |
Season Calendar
Championship Standings
Drivers' Championship
Pos | Driver | ARG |
RSA |
USW |
ESP |
BEL |
MON |
SOV |
FRA |
GBR |
GER |
AUT |
NED |
ITA |
CAN |
USA |
JPN |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jody Scheckter | 1 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Mario Andretti | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Jochen Mass | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | James Hunt | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Gunnar Nilsson | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Alex Riberio | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Henri Pescarolo | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
8 | John Watson | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
9 | Lella Lombardi | 9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Emerson Fittipaldi | 10 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Patrick Neve | 11 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Tom Pryce | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
13 | Alan Jones | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Hector Rebaque | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
15 | Gianfranco Brancatelli | 15 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Arturo Merzario | 16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Hans-Joachim Stuck | 17 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
18 | Harald Ertl | 18 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Niki Lauda | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Brett Lunger | Ret | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Francios Migault | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Carlos Reutemann | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacques Lafitte | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Vittorio Brambilla | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Leonhard von Gottorp | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ronnie Peterson | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
NC | Carlos Pace | DNQ | 0 | |||||||||||||||
Chris Amon | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alessandro Present-Rossi | DNPQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nestor Garcia Veiga | DNPQ | 0 |