Difference between revisions of "Google Navigation Challenge III: from Cape to Cape"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Entrants) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{GBR}} 'Kimberley' | |{{GBR}} 'Kimberley' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |09 | + | |rowspan=2|09 |
− | |{{GER}} [[Kay Lon]] | + | |rowspan=2|{{GER}} [[Kay Lon]] |
− | |2018 Mercedes-Benz C200 (ANC Elsbett SVO Conversion) | + | |2018 Mercedes-Benz C200 (ANC Elsbett SVO Conversion) (until leg 21) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 Mitsubishi L200 (from leg 21) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
− | |{{IRL}} 'Frogfoot' | + | |{{IRL}} [[User:Frogfoot9013|'Frogfoot']] |
− | |1995 Nissan Skyline | + | |1995 Nissan Skyline R33 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|12 | |rowspan=2|12 | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|rowspan=2|16 | |rowspan=2|16 | ||
|{{GBR}} [[Nigel Mansell]] | |{{GBR}} [[Nigel Mansell]] | ||
− | |rowspan=2|2022 Land | + | |rowspan=2|2022 Toyota Land Cruiser |
|- | |- | ||
|{{GBR}} Michael Palin | |{{GBR}} Michael Palin | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{GBR}} "Ducktanian" | ||
+ | |2024 Nissan Navara | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day One== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Cape of Good Hope | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Britstown | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Steinkopf | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Vioolsdrif | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Vioolsdrif | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Brandvlei | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Steenvlei, Kleinsee | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Three Sisters | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Richmond | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Vioolsdrif | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Richmond | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Kareedouw | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Vioolsdrif | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Springbok | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Richmond | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Aberdeen | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |Not Started | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Two== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Hopetown | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Madikwe Game Reserve | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Okahandja | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Otjiwarongo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Outeniqua | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Keetmanshoop | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Solitaire | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Zeerust | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Van Reenen | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Otjiwa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Verkykerskop | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Nkangala | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Ovita | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Windhoek | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Radikhudu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Johannesburg | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |Not Started | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Three== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Lephalale | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Gweru | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Cahama | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Divundu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Cahama | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Tsumeb | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Opuwo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{BOT}} Nata | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Mogalakwena | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Chibia | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Mevedja | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{SWZ}} Lavumisa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Cahama | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Ondjiva | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{BOT}} Nata | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Ngundu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |Not Started | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Four== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Masvingo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Tete | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Caála | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Kaingu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Huambo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Lubango | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Opuwo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Choma | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Bulawayo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Sumbe | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Ngundu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Kruger National Park | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Porto Amboim | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Benguela | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Monze | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{RSA}} Vioolsdrif | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Five== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Tete | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{MAW}} Mzuzu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Negage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Serenje | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Negage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Porto Amboim | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Kalukembe | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Mkwamba | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Tete | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} M'banza-Kongo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Chirundu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{ZIM}} Chikwizi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} N'zeto | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Barra do Dande | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Gomani | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{NAM}} Windhoek | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Six== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{MAW}} Chikangawa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Kizwete | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Kinshasa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Isoka | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} M'banza-Kongo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Dondo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Mbala | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Chipangali | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Igniė | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Sakania | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Cazula | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Luozi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Kimpese | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{MAW}} Karonga | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Xangongo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Seven== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Chunya | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Uvinza | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Kinshasa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Makambako | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Lombe | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} M'banza-Kongo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Uvinza | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{MAW}} Tumaini | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Ouésso | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Sakania | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{MAW}} Ekwendeni | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Mbanza-Mona | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Kimpese | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Nyang'oro | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Huambo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Eight== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Misuna | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{RWA}} Kigali | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Babati | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Ndende | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Nkayi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Nkayi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Uvinza | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Sumbawanga | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Djoum | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Sakania | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Mafinga | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Mossendjo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Namanga | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{ANG}} Negage | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Nine== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Muranga | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Migera | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Franceville | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Nairobi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Bissok | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Kango | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Okondja | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Mubaku | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{BUR}} Mabanda | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Djoum | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Kasama | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Lake Manyara National Park | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Boléko | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville (Withdrew) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Laisamis | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{COD}} Kinshasa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Ten== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Laisamis | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{SSD}} South Gudele | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Ndjolé | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Moyale | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Bonabéri | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Ebolowa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Oyem | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Murchison | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Kabale | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Bali | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{ZAM}} Kasama | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Isiolo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Oyem | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville (Withdrew) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Gedeb | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Mbomo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Eleven== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Finchawa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{SSD}} Tonj | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{GAB}} Melep | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Meki | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Enugu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Bamenda | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Edéa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Hoima | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Kagadi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Benue | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Vwawa | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Mega | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Bonabéri | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville (Withdrew) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Muke Turi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Mbomo (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Day Twelve== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%;" | ||
+ | ! Entrant No. | ||
+ | ! Finishing Location | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |01 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Tulu Lench'a | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |02 | ||
+ | |{{SUD}} Abyei | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |03 | ||
+ | |{{CMR}} Dschang | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |04 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Kemise | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |05 | ||
+ | |{{BEN}} Akraké | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |06 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Benue | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |07 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Iyahe | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |08 | ||
+ | |{{KEN}} Ugunja | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |09 | ||
+ | |{{UGA}} Kagadi | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Zaria | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |{{TAN}} Mpanda | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Mojo | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |{{NGA}} Enugu | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Brazzaville (Withdrew) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |{{ETH}} Bahir Dar | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |{{MOZ}} Magasso (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |{{CGO}} Mbomo (Presumed lost) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:51, 11 June 2024
The "Google Navigation Challenge III: from Cape to Cape" is an international road race that begun on April 9th, 2024. The race is from The Cape of Good Hope in South Africa to the Nordkapp in Norway.
Contents
Entrants
# | Driver(s) | Vehicle |
---|---|---|
01 | Nessa Fox | 1996 Chevrolet Tahoe (NYPD Edition) |
02 | Thomas de Bock | 2002 Land Rover Freelander |
Yulia | ||
03 | Bobby Michael II | 1999 Isuzu Frontier 280DT LX |
04 | "Girry" | 1994 Honda Ballade 150 |
05 | Peter Pietersen | 2001 Ford Fiesta Modified Pickup |
Hanse Mandelson | ||
06 | Kondo Chukwunyelu | 1997 Toyota Land Cruiser 70 |
07 | Monika Flater | 1995 Mitsubishi Pajero 3.5 GLS |
James Wilmington | ||
08 | 'Steve' | 2010 Neoplan Starliner Coach |
'Angela' | ||
'Barry' | ||
'Kimberley' | ||
09 | Kay Lon | 2018 Mercedes-Benz C200 (ANC Elsbett SVO Conversion) (until leg 21) |
2016 Mitsubishi L200 (from leg 21) | ||
10 | 'Shadaza' | 1994 Mercedes-Benz E200 |
11 | 'Frogfoot' | 1995 Nissan Skyline R33 |
12 | 'Loadsamoney' | 2000 Taurus Monster Truck |
Ron Burgandy | ||
13 | Mateo Machado Barrows | 2014 Volvo S60 T3 Elite |
14 | Mario Lafleur | 1983 Toyota Supra |
15 | Anniina Ruohonen | 1972 Volvo 144 |
Amanda Grönroos | ||
16 | Nigel Mansell | 2022 Toyota Land Cruiser |
Michael Palin | ||
17 | "Ducktanian" | 2024 Nissan Navara |
Day One
Day Two
Day Three
Day Four
Day Five
Day Six
Day Seven
Day Eight
Day Nine
Day Ten