Difference between revisions of "Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship: Season 1"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Driver Standings) |
|||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Gulag Dodgers Racing | | Gulag Dodgers Racing | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
− | | {{URS}} "Shadaza" | + | | {{URS}} [[User:Shadaza|"Shadaza"]] |
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
− | |align=left| {{URS}} "Shadaza" | + | |align=left| {{URS}} [[User:Shadaza|"Shadaza"]] |
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="#efcfff"| 10 | |bgcolor="#efcfff"| 10 |
Revision as of 12:45, 3 May 2020
All information on this page is not part of canon.
This page is about the first season of the Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship, an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game.
The theme used in Season 1 was "Eastern Bloc" and was run on the East Cars mod.
Contents
Teams and Drivers
Car | Team | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lada VAZ 2101 | TBA | 10 | Miguel98 | 1 |
Stasys Brundza | 81 | Stasys Brundza | 1 | |
Trabant 601 | TBA | 13 | A. Stooge | 1 |
TBA | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 1 | |
Dacia 1300 | Team Cohiba | 16 | Pilot | 1 |
Basement Dwellers Racing | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 1 | |
Škoda 110R Coupe | TBA | TBA | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | TBA |
TBA | 26 | giraurd | 1 | |
Barum-Škoda Motorsport | 55 | Dom | 1 | |
Wartburg 353W | VEB Robotron Team Wartburg | 31 | TCBY | 1 |
Moskvich 2140 | Gulag Dodgers Racing | 45 | "Shadaza" | 1 |
Calendar
Round | Date | Track | Location | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning car |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 May | Masarykův okruh | Brno, Czechoslovakia | Feature | giraurd | Miguel98 | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | |||||
2 | 6 May | Nevskoe Koltso | Leningrad, Russian SFSR | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
3 | 10 May | Rostocker Osthafenkurs | Rostock, East Germany | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
4 | 13 May | Automotodrom Grobnik | Čavle, Yugoslavia | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
5 | 17 May | Ahveniston moottorirata | Hämeenlinna, Finland | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
6 | 20 May | Nemuno Žiedas | Kačerginė, Lithuanian SSR | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
7 | 24 May | Tor Kielce | Ćmińsk, Poland | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
8 | 27 May | Hungaroring | Mogyoród, Hungary | Feature | ||||
Sprint |
Points System
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | FL | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feature Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sprint Race | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Championship Standings
Driver Standings
Manufacturer Standings
|