Difference between revisions of "Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship: Season 1"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
This page is a summary of Season 1 of the '''Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship''', an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game. | This page is a summary of Season 1 of the '''Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship''', an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game. | ||
− | The | + | The theme for Season 1 was "East Cars" - production cars built in the Eastern Bloc in the 1970s and 1980s. |
− | == | + | ==Entry List== |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
! Round | ! Round | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
− | ! | + | ! Circuit |
− | |||
! Race | ! Race | ||
! Pole position | ! Pole position | ||
Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
!rowspan=2| 1 | !rowspan=2| 1 | ||
|rowspan=2| 3 May | |rowspan=2| 3 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{CZE}} Masarykův okruh | + | |rowspan=2| {{CZE}} Masarykův okruh, Brno |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | | {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 151: | ||
!rowspan=2| 2 | !rowspan=2| 2 | ||
|rowspan=2| 6 May | |rowspan=2| 6 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} Nevskoe Koltso | + | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} Nevskoe Koltso, Leningrad |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | | {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 167: | ||
|rowspan=2| 10 May | |rowspan=2| 10 May | ||
|rowspan=2| {{GDR}} Rostocker Osthafenkurs | |rowspan=2| {{GDR}} Rostocker Osthafenkurs | ||
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{URS}} [[User:Shadaza|"Shadaza"]] | | {{URS}} [[User:Shadaza|"Shadaza"]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 181: | ||
!rowspan=2| 4 | !rowspan=2| 4 | ||
|rowspan=2| 13 May | |rowspan=2| 13 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{YUG}} Automotodrom Grobnik | + | |rowspan=2| {{YUG}} Automotodrom Grobnik, Čavle |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{POR}} [[User:Miguel98|Miguel98]] | | {{POR}} [[User:Miguel98|Miguel98]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 196: | ||
!rowspan=2| 5 | !rowspan=2| 5 | ||
|rowspan=2| 17 May | |rowspan=2| 17 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{FIN}} Ahveniston moottorirata | + | |rowspan=2| {{FIN}} Ahveniston moottorirata, Hämeenlinna |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | | {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 211: | ||
!rowspan=2| 6 | !rowspan=2| 6 | ||
|rowspan=2| 20 May | |rowspan=2| 20 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} Nemuno Žiedas | + | |rowspan=2| {{URS}} Nemuno Žiedas, Kačerginė |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | | {{YUG}} [[User:giraurd|giraurd]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 226: | ||
!rowspan=2| 7 | !rowspan=2| 7 | ||
|rowspan=2| 24 May | |rowspan=2| 24 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{POL}} Tor Kielce | + | |rowspan=2| {{POL}} Tor Kielce, Ćmińsk |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{Unknown}} [[User:MinardiFan|A. Stooge]] | | {{Unknown}} [[User:MinardiFan|A. Stooge]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 241: | ||
!rowspan=2| 8 | !rowspan=2| 8 | ||
| 27 May | | 27 May | ||
− | |rowspan=2| {{HUN}} Hungaroring | + | |rowspan=2| {{HUN}} Hungaroring, Mogyoród |
− | |||
! Feature | ! Feature | ||
| {{URS}} [[User:CarloSpace|Jyrgal Zhyrgal]] | | {{URS}} [[User:CarloSpace|Jyrgal Zhyrgal]] |
Revision as of 16:47, 29 June 2020
All information on this page is not part of canon.
First season | |
---|---|
Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship | |
Season | |
Races | 16 (8 rounds) |
Start date | 3 May 2020 |
Start Event | Brno |
End date | 28 May 2020 |
End Event | Hungaroring |
Awards | |
Driver's Champion | Miguel98 |
Constructor's Champion | Škoda |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
None | Season 2 |
This page is a summary of Season 1 of the Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship, an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game.
The theme for Season 1 was "East Cars" - production cars built in the Eastern Bloc in the 1970s and 1980s.
Contents
Entry List
Car | Team | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|
Škoda 110R Coupe | KS Zhyrgal | 2 | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | 4-8 |
Team Laško | 26 | giraurd | All | |
Barum-Škoda Motorsport | 55 | Dom | All | |
Dacia 1300 | RAFO Team Dacia | π | pi3141 | 3-8 |
Team Cohiba | 16 | Pilot | All | |
Jooky Basement Dwellers Racing | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 1-4, 6-7 | |
Oyak-Renault 12 [?] | Oyak Renault Team Gent-Korça | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 3-8 |
Moskvich 2140 | Belomorkanal Moskvich | 7 | GertrandBachot | 5-6, 8 |
Gulag Dodgers Racing | 45 | "Shadaza" | All | |
Lada VAZ 2101 | Soviet Bears Motorsport | 10 | Miguel98 | All |
Stasys Brundza | 81 | Stasys Brundza | All | |
Trabant 601 | Cillit Bang Trabant | 13 | A. Stooge | 1, 3, 5, 7 |
Trabant Team Gent-Korça | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 1-2 | |
Wartburg 353W | Konsum AWE-Wartburg | 25 | Danny | 2-8 |
VEB Robotron Team Wartburg | 31 | TCBY | All | |
Polski Fiat 126p | Jooky Basement Dwellers Racing II | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 5 |
Calendar
Feature races are 20 minutes long, with the grid order decided by qualifying.
Sprint races are 10 minutes long, with a reverse grid order decided by the results of the feature race.
Round | Date | Circuit | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning car |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 May | Masarykův okruh, Brno | Feature | giraurd | Miguel98 | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | ||||
2 | 6 May | Nevskoe Koltso, Leningrad | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | Stasys Brundza | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 | ||||
3 | 10 May | Rostocker Osthafenkurs | Feature | "Shadaza" | Garomir Gagr | Garomir Gagr | Dacia 1300 |
Sprint | Garomir Gagr | Danny | Wartburg 353W | ||||
4 | 13 May | Automotodrom Grobnik, Čavle | Feature | Miguel98 | Daniel Prietovski | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski | pi3141 | Dacia 1300 | ||||
5 | 17 May | Ahveniston moottorirata, Hämeenlinna | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | giraurd | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Sprint | giraurd | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | ||||
6 | 20 May | Nemuno Žiedas, Kačerginė | Feature | giraurd | Daniel Prietovski | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski | pi3141 | Dacia 1300 | ||||
7 | 24 May | Tor Kielce, Ćmińsk | Feature | A. Stooge | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Danny | Wartburg 353W |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski [?] | Daniel Prietovski | Oyak-Renault 12 | ||||
8 | 27 May | Hungaroring, Mogyoród | Feature | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Miguel98 | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
28 May [?] | Sprint | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Points System
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | FL | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feature Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sprint Race | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Championship Standings
Driver Standings
The 6 best feature race results and the 6 best sprint results from each driver counted towards the championship.
† – Did not finish, but completed over 75% of race distance. Manufacturer Standings |