Difference between revisions of "Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship: Season 1"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Driver Standings) |
m (→Driver Standings) |
||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
− | |align=left| {{URS}} [[ | + | |align=left| {{URS}} [[GertrandBachot]] |
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:50, 17 May 2020
All information on this page is not part of canon.
This page is about the first season of the Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship, an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game.
The theme used in Season 1 was "Eastern Bloc" and was run on the East Cars mod.
Contents
Teams and Drivers
Car | Team | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|
Škoda 110R Coupe | KS Zhyrgal | 2 | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | 4 |
Team Laško | 26 | giraurd | 1-4 | |
Barum-Škoda Motorsport | 55 | Dom | 1-4 | |
Dacia 1300 | RAFO Team Dacia | π | pi3141 | 3-4 |
Team Cohiba | 16 | Pilot | 1-4 | |
Jooky Basement Dwellers Racing | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 1-4 | |
Oyak-Renault 12 [?] | Oyak Renault Team Gent-Korça | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 3-4 |
Moskvich 2140 | Belomorkanal Moskvich | 7 | GertrandBachot | TBA |
Gulag Dodgers Racing | 45 | "Shadaza" | 1-4 | |
Lada VAZ 2101 | Soviet Bears Motorsport | 10 | Miguel98 | 1-4 |
Stasys Brundza | 81 | Stasys Brundza | 1-4 | |
Trabant 601 | Cillit Bang Trabant | 13 | A. Stooge | 1, 3 |
69 | Daniel Prietovski | 1-2 | ||
Wartburg 353W | Konsum AWE-Wartburg | 25 | Danny | 2-4 |
VEB Robotron Team Wartburg | 31 | TCBY | 1-4 |
Calendar
Feature races are 20 minutes long, with the grid order decided by qualifying.
Sprint races are 10 minutes long, with a reverse grid order decided by the results of the feature race.
Round | Date | Track | Location | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning car |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 May | Masarykův okruh | Brno, Czechoslovakia | Feature | giraurd | Miguel98 | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | |||||
2 | 6 May | Nevskoe Koltso | Leningrad, Russian SFSR | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | Stasys Brundza | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 | |||||
3 | 10 May | Rostocker Osthafenkurs | Rostock, East Germany | Feature | "Shadaza" | Garomir Gagr | Garomir Gagr | Dacia 1300 |
Sprint | Garomir Gagr | Danny | Wartburg 353W | |||||
4 | 13 May | Automotodrom Grobnik | Čavle, Yugoslavia | Feature | Miguel98 | Daniel Prietovski | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski | pi3141 | Dacia 1300 | |||||
5 | 17 May | Ahveniston moottorirata | Hämeenlinna, Finland | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | giraurd | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Sprint | giraurd | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | |||||
6 | 20 May | Nemuno Žiedas | Kačerginė, Lithuanian SSR | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
7 | 24 May | Tor Kielce | Ćmińsk, Poland | Feature | ||||
Sprint | ||||||||
8 | 27 May | Hungaroring | Mogyoród, Hungary | Feature | ||||
Sprint |
Points System
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | FL | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feature Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sprint Race | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Championship Standings
Driver Standings
The 6 best feature race results and the 6 best sprint results from each driver count towards the championship.
† – Did not finish, but completed over 75% of race distance. Manufacturer Standings |