Difference between revisions of "Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship: Season 1"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Driver Standings) |
(→Manufacturer Standings) |
||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| '''1''' | ||
− | | '' '' | + | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' |
− | ! | + | ! 157 |
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
Line 705: | Line 705: | ||
|bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | |bgcolor="#ffffbf"| ''1'' | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| 3 |
− | ! | + | ! 148 |
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
Line 725: | Line 725: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 6 | ||
|bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | |bgcolor="#ffdf9f"| ''3'' | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 |
− | ! | + | ! 147 |
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Line 745: | Line 745: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 4 |
− | ! | + | ! 107 |
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
Line 765: | Line 765: | ||
|bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | |bgcolor="#dfdfdf"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 | ||
− | | | + | |bgcolor="#dfffdf"| 5 |
− | ! | + | ! 94 |
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 |
Revision as of 16:46, 28 May 2020
All information on this page is not part of canon.
First season | |
---|---|
Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship | |
Season | |
Races | 16 (8 rounds) |
Start date | 3 May 2020 |
Start Event | Brno |
End date | 28 May 2020 |
End Event | Hungaroring |
Awards | |
Driver's Champion | Miguel98 |
Constructor's Champion | Škoda |
Seasons | |
Previous season | Next season |
None | TBA |
This page is about the first season of the Grand Prix Rejects rFactor Championship, an online sim-racing championship of the Grand Prix Rejects community run on the rFactor game.
The theme used in Season 1 was "Eastern Bloc" and was run on the East Cars mod.
Contents
Teams and Drivers
(as of Round 7)
Car | Team | # | Driver | Rounds |
---|---|---|---|---|
Škoda 110R Coupe | KS Zhyrgal | 2 | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | 4-8 |
Team Laško | 26 | giraurd | All | |
Barum-Škoda Motorsport | 55 | Dom | All | |
Dacia 1300 | RAFO Team Dacia | π | pi3141 | 3-8 |
Team Cohiba | 16 | Pilot | All | |
Jooky Basement Dwellers Racing | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 1-4, 6-7 | |
Oyak-Renault 12 [?] | Oyak Renault Team Gent-Korça | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 3-8 |
Moskvich 2140 | Belomorkanal Moskvich | 7 | GertrandBachot | 5-6, 8 |
Gulag Dodgers Racing | 45 | "Shadaza" | All | |
Lada VAZ 2101 | Soviet Bears Motorsport | 10 | Miguel98 | All |
Stasys Brundza | 81 | Stasys Brundza | All | |
Trabant 601 | Cillit Bang Trabant | 13 | A. Stooge | 1, 3, 5, 7 |
Trabant Team Gent-Korça | 69 | Daniel Prietovski | 1-2 | |
Wartburg 353W | Konsum AWE-Wartburg | 25 | Danny | 2-8 |
VEB Robotron Team Wartburg | 31 | TCBY | All | |
Polski Fiat 126p | Jooky Basement Dwellers Racing II | 73 | Garomir Gagr | 5 |
Calendar
Feature races are 20 minutes long, with the grid order decided by qualifying.
Sprint races are 10 minutes long, with a reverse grid order decided by the results of the feature race.
Round | Date | Track | Location | Race | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning car |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 May | Masarykův okruh | Brno, Czechoslovakia | Feature | giraurd | Miguel98 | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | |||||
2 | 6 May | Nevskoe Koltso | Leningrad, Russian SFSR | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | Stasys Brundza | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Stasys Brundza | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 | |||||
3 | 10 May | Rostocker Osthafenkurs | Rostock, East Germany | Feature | "Shadaza" | Garomir Gagr | Garomir Gagr | Dacia 1300 |
Sprint | Garomir Gagr | Danny | Wartburg 353W | |||||
4 | 13 May | Automotodrom Grobnik | Čavle, Yugoslavia | Feature | Miguel98 | Daniel Prietovski | Miguel98 | Lada VAZ 2101 |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski | pi3141 | Dacia 1300 | |||||
5 | 17 May | Ahveniston moottorirata | Hämeenlinna, Finland | Feature | giraurd | giraurd | giraurd | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Sprint | giraurd | A. Stooge | Trabant 601 | |||||
6 | 20 May | Nemuno Žiedas | Kačerginė, Lithuanian SSR | Feature | giraurd | Daniel Prietovski | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski | pi3141 | Dacia 1300 | |||||
7 | 24 May | Tor Kielce | Ćmińsk, Poland | Feature | A. Stooge | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Danny | Wartburg 353W |
Sprint | Daniel Prietovski [?] | Daniel Prietovski | Oyak-Renault 12 | |||||
8 | 27 May | Hungaroring | Mogyoród, Hungary | Feature | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Miguel98 | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
28 May [?] | Sprint | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Jyrgal Zhyrgal | Škoda 110R Coupe |
Points System
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | FL | PP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feature Race | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sprint Race | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Championship Standings
Driver Standings
The 6 best feature race results and the 6 best sprint results from each driver counted towards the championship.
† – Did not finish, but completed over 75% of race distance. Manufacturer Standings |