Difference between revisions of "1990 World Touring Car Masters season"
From Formula Rejects Wiki
(→Calendar) |
(→Calendar) |
||
Line 886: | Line 886: | ||
!rowspan=8| 12 | !rowspan=8| 12 | ||
|rowspan=8| {{AUS}} [[1990 Tooheys 1000|Bathurst 1000]] | |rowspan=8| {{AUS}} [[1990 Tooheys 1000|Bathurst 1000]] | ||
− | |rowspan=8| {{ | + | |rowspan=8| {{AUS}} Mount Panorama Circuit |
|rowspan=8| September 28-30 | |rowspan=8| September 28-30 | ||
|rowspan=4| Pre-Qualifying | |rowspan=4| Pre-Qualifying |
Revision as of 15:05, 9 February 2018
The 1990 World Touring Car Masters season was the third season of the FIA World Touring Car Masters. The season would prove to be the last under the Group A rules, as midway through the year the FIA announced a switch to the new Super Touring formula for 1991. Roland Ratzenberger entered the season as defending champion.
Calendar
Round | Race | Track | Date | Races | Class | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Winning Independent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fuji TBA | Fuji Speedway | February 16-18 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
2 | Road Atlanta TBA | Road Atlanta | March 16-18 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
3 | Lagos TBA | Lagos International Circuit | April 6-8 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
4 | Brands Hatch TBA | Brands Hatch | May 11-13 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
5 | Pau TBA | Circuit de Pau-Ville | June 1-3 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
6 | Brno TBA | Masaryk Circuit | June 22-24 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
7 | Pergusa TBA | Autodromo di Pergusa | July 13-15 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
8 | Charade TBA | Charade Circuit | July 27-29 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
9 | Birmingham TBA | Birmingham Street Circuit | August 24-26 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
10 | Spa TBA | Spa-Francorchamps | September 7-9 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
11 | Nurburgring TBA | Nürburgring Nordschleife | September 14-16 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Sprint Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
12 | Bathurst 1000 | Mount Panorama Circuit | September 28-30 | Pre-Qualifying | A | Not Awarded | ||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D | ||||||||||
Endurance Race | A | |||||||||
B | ||||||||||
C | ||||||||||
D |